Huawei FreeBuds 6

Price History
• Dual speakers with dynamic driver unit and planar diaphragm driver unit
• Battery life up to 6 hours without ANC, up to 36 hours with charging case
• Supported Bluetooth protocols: A2DP 1.3, HFP 1.7, AVRCP 1.6
• Active Noise Cancelling with 3 microphones
• Weight of headphones 4.9 g
• Dimensions: Height 30.6 mm, Length 24 mm, Width 18.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeBuds 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUAWEI FreeBuds 6, Earbuds, Ear-Wrapping Wearing Comfort, Dual-Driver True Sound, Open-Fit ANC, 36 Hours Music, IP54, Dual Device Connection, iOS & Android, 30 Month Warranty, Black F5-42VJ-3KID
Dual-Driver audio across the line: Listen to your favorite songs like you've never heard them before: with sparkling highs, deep bass, and everything in between – even in open sound fields. This is possible thanks to a groundbreaking separated triple system architecture and the open-fit dual-driver true sound system. Noise-free calls: FreeBuds 6 recognises your voice during calls and ensures clear conversations even in noisy environments such as sporting events with ambient noise up to 95dB and wind up to 8m/s. Ear-fitting Wearing: The FreeBuds 6 have 12% smaller stems and are 9% lighter. They are designed with extreme precision based on tens of millions of ear shape data for optimal comfort. Open-fit ANC: The earbuds use open-fit ANC to reduce noise in places such as offices, cafes and squares, so you can hear everything clearly. Up to 36 hours with a fully charged battery: Listen for 2.5 hours after just 5 minutes of charging and up to 36 hours with a fully charged battery. These earbuds extend battery life by 37% by recognizing your charging habits and cleverly managing the charging process. Dual-device Connections: Whether you're using iOS, Android, or Windows devices, you can connect to two devices at the same time and automatically switch between the audio. When the earbuds are connected to EMUI devices, you can even switch between more than two devices. 30 months warranty: In addition to the 2-year warranty, we offer an additional 6 month warranty extension.
prodImage
£132.69
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds 6 Wireless Earbuds, Ear-fitting Wearing, Dual-driver True Sound, Stable & Clear Calls, Open-fit ANC, 36H Battery Life, IP54 Water-Resistant, iOS & Android, 30 Months Warranty, Purple B0F68YX7TS
Ear-fitting Wearing: Crafted for Comfort. FreeBuds 6 has 12% smaller handles and is 9% lighter. It was painstakingly designed for optimal comfort based on tens of millions of pieces of ear data. * The earbuds come with anti-slip ear tips, which are designed to provide a more secure fit Dual-driver True Sound: FreeBuds 6 are the first open-fit Huawei wireless earbuds to support 2.3 Mbps lossless transmission and lossless music at up to 48 kHz / 24 bit. These earbuds certified by HWA Lossless and Hi-Res Wireless Audio deliver next-level listening immersion. Listen to the songs you love as you've never heard them before, with soaring treble, booming bass, and everything in between, even in open sound fields with a separated triple-system architecture and open-fit dual-driver true sound system.*The earbuds support up to 2.3 Mbps of lossless audio transmission when connected to a HUAWEI Mate X6 phone running EMUI 15 or a later version. Stable & Clear Calls: FreeBuds 6 identifies your voice during calls to ensure clear calls even in noisy environments like sports events with ambient noise of up to 95 dB and winds as fast as 8 m/s Up to 36 hours Long Battery Life: Listen for 2.5 hours after 5-min of charging, and up to 36 hours on a fully-charged battery. These earbuds extend battery life by 37% by recognising charging habits and managing charging limits Open-fit ANC: Lose Yourself in Lossless Sound. Distraction-free Listening. The bluetooth headphones use open-fit ANC to keep you hear clearly by reducing noise in places like offices, cafes, and squares Dual-device Connections : Regardless of whether you're using iOS, Android, or Windows devices, connect to two of these devices at the same time and switch audio between them automatically. When the earbuds are connected to EMUI devices, you can switch audio between more than two devices 30 Months Warranty: In addition to the 2-year warranty, we offer an additional 6-month warranty extension.
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds 6 Wireless Earbuds, Ear-fitting Wearing, Dual-driver True Sound, Stable & Clear Calls, Open-fit ANC, 36H Battery Life, IP54 Water-Resistant, iOS & Android, 30 Months Warranty, Black B0F2N8PF4L
Bullet points:Ear-fitting Wearing: Crafted for Comfort. FreeBuds 6 has 12% smaller handles and is 9% lighter. It was painstakingly designed for optimal comfort based on tens of millions of pieces of ear data. * The earbuds come with anti-slip ear tips, which are designed to provide a more secure fit Dual-driver True Sound: FreeBuds 6 are the first open-fit Huawei wireless earbuds to support 2.3 Mbps lossless transmission and lossless music at up to 48 kHz / 24 bit. These earbuds certified by HWA Lossless and Hi-Res Wireless Audio deliver next-level listening immersion. Listen to the songs you love as you've never heard them before, with soaring treble, booming bass, and everything in between, even in open sound fields with a separated triple-system architecture and open-fit dual-driver true sound system.*The earbuds support up to 2.3 Mbps of lossless audio transmission when connected to a HUAWEI Mate X6 phone running EMUI 15 or a later version. Stable & Clear Calls: FreeBuds 6 identifies your voice during calls to ensure clear calls even in noisy environments like sports events with ambient noise of up to 95 dB and winds as fast as 8 m/s Up to 36 hours Long Battery Life: Listen for 2.5 hours after 5-min of charging, and up to 36 hours on a fully-charged battery. These earbuds extend battery life by 37% by recognising charging habits and managing charging limits Open-fit ANC: Lose Yourself in Lossless Sound. Distraction-free Listening. The bluetooth headphones use open-fit ANC to keep you hear clearly by reducing noise in places like offices, cafes, and squares Dual-device Connections : Regardless of whether you're using iOS, Android, or Windows devices, connect to two of these devices at the same time and switch audio between them automatically. When the earbuds are connected to EMUI devices, you can switch audio between more than two devices 30 Months Warranty: In addition to the 2-year warranty, we offer an additional 6-month warranty extension.
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI Freebuds 6 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Purple, Purple 10301833
The Huawei FreeBuds 6 are great when you just want to tune out and enjoy your music. Switch on the noise cancelling when you want some quiet around you, so you can focus on your playlist, podcast or call. The large 11 mm dual-magnetic drivers give your music a nice lift, with clear vocals and a bit of punch in the bass. They're light and comfy too, so wearing them all day feels easy. And because they are splash and dust resistant, they're perfect for workouts, commutes and busy days. Good to know - Up to 5.5 hours on the buds and up to 32 hours with the case keeps you listening longer - A quick 5-minute charge gives you another 2.5 hours of use - Bluetooth multipoint lets you stay connected to two devices at the same time - Touch controls let you change tracks, volume or take calls without reaching for your phone - Pop-up pairing helps you connect fast with compatible phones with a single tap
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI Freebuds 6 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Black, Black 10301832
The Huawei FreeBuds 6 are great when you just want to tune out and enjoy your music. Switch on the noise cancelling when you want some quiet around you, so you can focus on your playlist, podcast or call. The large 11 mm dual-magnetic drivers give your music a nice lift, with clear vocals and a bit of punch in the bass. They're light and comfy too, so wearing them all day feels easy. And because they are splash and dust resistant, they're perfect for workouts, commutes and busy days. Good to know - Up to 5.5 hours on the buds and up to 32 hours with the case keeps you listening longer - A quick 5-minute charge gives you another 2.5 hours of use - Bluetooth multipoint lets you stay connected to two devices at the same time - Touch controls let you change tracks, volume or take calls without reaching for your phone - Pop-up pairing helps you connect fast with compatible phones with a single tap
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds 6, Earbuds, Ear-Wrapping Wearing Comfort, Dual-driver True Sound, Open-fit ANC, 36 Hours Music, IP54, Dual Device Connection, iOS & Android, 30 Month Warranty, White ZC-ZA7J-46AF
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeBuds 6 Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Purple 399829
FreeBuds 6 Purple
prodImage
£165.56
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeBuds 6 Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Black 399828
FreeBuds 6 Black
prodImage
£165.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
HUAWEI FreeBuds 6 Wireless Earbuds, Ear-fitting Wearing, Dual-driver True Sound, Stable & Clear Calls, Open-fit ANC, 36H Battery Life, IP54 Water-Resistant, iOS & Android, 30 Months Warranty, White B0F697C6ZG
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds 6, Earbuds, Ear-Wrapping Comfort, Dual-Driver True Sound, Open-fit ANC, 36 Hours Music, IP54, Dual Device Connection, iOS & Android, 30 Month Warranty, Purple
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual speakers with dynamic driver unit and planar diaphragm driver unit
Battery life up to 6 hours without ANC, up to 36 hours with charging case
Supported Bluetooth protocols: A2DP 1.3, HFP 1.7, AVRCP 1.6
Active Noise Cancelling with 3 microphones
Weight of headphones 4.9 g
Dimensions: Height 30.6 mm, Length 24 mm, Width 18.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeBuds 6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Huawei

Huawei FreeClip 2
£121.99
Huawei FreeClip 2Compare 17 Prices
Huawei Freebuds Pro 4
£79.99
Huawei Freebuds Pro 4Compare 12 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2
£21.09
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
£149.00
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5Compare 14 Prices
Huawei FreeArc
£59.59
Huawei FreeArcCompare 11 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
£149.99
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5
£101.99
Huawei FreeBuds 5Compare 1 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6i
£56.99
Huawei FreeBuds 6iCompare 9 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5i
£77.00
Huawei FreeBuds 5iCompare 6 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3
£32.50
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Buds Live
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beats Powerbeats Pro
£135.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra True Wireless SpeedNova
£149.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Audio Technica ATH-TWX7
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oppo Enco X3s
£129.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beats Fit Pro
£119.43
Compare Prices
36 offers
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Technics EAH-AZ70
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon AH-C830NCW
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beats Powerbeats Fit
£136.67
Compare Prices
31 offers
Huawei FreeBuds 6
Bangbai electronic market
prodImage
£132.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel