Huawei FreeClip

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Open
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 11 mm
• Range: 10 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeClip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HUAWEI FreeClip Wireless Earbuds,Open Ear Bluetooth Earphones,Long Lasting Battery ,Subversive Open-ear,AI Crystal Clear Sound, Compatible with Android/iOS/Window,IP54 Dust and Water Resistance, Black B0CP7XGGQB
GROUNDBREAKING AESTHETIC DESIGN. A minimalist spherical shape gives the earbuds a stylish look while keeping the weight to minimum, just 5.6 each earbud for better comfort INTERCHANGEABLE EARBUDS. The Freeclip is interchangeable, with self-adaptive left-right audio channels, meaning you can place the bud in the ear you want with no worry of left or right OPEN-EAR LISTENING. Thanks to the open-ear design, You can immerse yourself in music or calls, while staying aware of changes in ambient sounds, whether in an office or doing exercise. AI CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALL: Enjoy crystal-clear calls with a delicate microphone system that works in tandem with a multi-channel deep neural network (DNN) algorithm to effectively remove noises LONG BATTERY LIFE: Listen for up to 8 hours when using the earphones alone on a single charge, or up to 36 hours with a fully charged case. A 10-min charge sustains up to 3 hours of listening
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
HUAWEI FreeClip Wireless Earbuds,Open Ear Bluetooth Earphones,Long Lasting Battery, Subversive Open-ear,AI Crystal Clear Sound,Compatible with Android/iOS/Window,IP54 Dust and Water Resistance,Purple B0CP7YM4RZ
GROUNDBREAKING AESTHETIC DESIGN. A minimalist spherical shape gives the earbuds a stylish look while keeping the weight to minimum, just 5.6 each earbud for better comfort INTERCHANGEABLE EARBUDS. The Freeclip is interchangeable, with self-adaptive left-right audio channels, meaning you can place the bud in the ear you want with no worry of left or right OPEN-EAR LISTENING. Thanks to the open-ear design, You can immerse yourself in music or calls, while staying aware of changes in ambient sounds, whether in an office or doing exercise. AI CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALL: Enjoy crystal-clear calls with a delicate microphone system that works in tandem with a multi-channel deep neural network (DNN) algorithm to effectively remove noises LONG BATTERY LIFE: Listen for up to 8 hours when using the earphones alone on a single charge, or up to 36 hours with a fully charged case. A 10-min charge sustains up to 3 hours of listening
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
HUAWEI FreeClip Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds - Black 7841255
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 6W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The HUAWEI FreeClip earbuds are designed for people who want to stay connected while remaining aware of what's happening around them. With their open-ear design, you can listen to music or take calls without blocking out the world, making them ideal for working from home, exercising or commuting. Each earbud weighs just 5.6g with a minimalist spherical shape that sits comfortably for all-day wear. AI-powered multi-channel DNN and delicate microphones handle your calls with crystal-clear precision, so your voice comes through whether you're in a busy office or outdoors. You get up to 36 hours of listening time with the charging case, and a 10-minute quick charge provides 3 hours of playtime. The earbuds are interchangeable with self-adaptive left-right audio channels, so you can wear either in any ear. Touch controls manage playback and calls, with gesture control for added convenience. Bluetooth offers a 15m wireless range, and they're water-resistant. The charging case fully charges in 40 minutes via USB-C with fast charge support. Included are the HUAWEI FreeClip earbuds, charging case, USB-C cable, quick start guide, warranty card, and safety information. Headphone FeaturesThermoplastic polycarbonate ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 15m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 40 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: HUAWEI FreeClip, Charging case, USB-C charging cable, Quick start guide, Warranty card, Safety information. Water-resistant. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103112225. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
HUAWEI FreeClip Open-Ear Wireless Earbuds - Purple 7800203
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 6W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The HUAWEI FreeClip earbuds are designed for people who want to enjoy music, calls and podcasts while staying connected to the world around them. Their open-ear design lets sound in naturally, so you can listen comfortably whether you're working from home, exercising or moving through your day. Each earbud weighs just 5.6g and features interchangeable buds with self-adaptive left-right audio channels, so you can place them in either ear without worrying about getting it wrong. AI-powered multi-channel DNN and delicate microphones keep your calls crystal-clear. You get up to 36 hours of listening with the charging case, and a 10-minute charge delivers 3 hours of playtime. The case charges via USB-C in about 40 minutes with fast charging. Touch controls on the side let you manage playback and calls with simple gestures, and the 15m wireless range gives you freedom to move. IP54 dust, sweat and water resistance protects them during workouts or light rain. The minimalist spherical design features thermoplastic polycarbonate ear pieces for a secure, comfortable fit. The package includes earbuds, charging case, USB-C cable, quick start guide, warranty card, and safety info. Headphone FeaturesThermoplastic polycarbonate ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB Type-C Charging cable cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . With a USB-C connection. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 15m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 40 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: HUAWEI FreeClip, Charging case, USB-C Charging cable, Quick start guide, Warranty Card, Safety Information. Water-resistant. IP54 Dust, sweat and water resistant. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103112232. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeClip Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) Ear-hook Calls/Musi 55037247
Huawei FreeClip. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: True Wireless Stereo (TWS). Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Calls/Music. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Weight: 5.6 g. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£165.48
Shipping: Free
Huawei Freeclip Wireless Earbuds (Black)
...
prodImage
£191.75
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeClip Bluetooth True Wireless Earphones, Open-Ear Clip Design, Mic, Beige
Huawei FreeClip True Wireless Open-Ear Earbuds   The Huawei FreeClip are true wireless Bluetooth earbuds featuring an innovative open-ear...
prodImage
£208.64
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeClip Wireless Earbuds,Open Ear Bluetooth Earphones,Long Lasting Battery ,Subversive Open-ear,AI Crystal Clear Sound, Compatible with Android/iOS/Window,IP54 Dust and Water Resistance, Beige
GROUNDBREAKING AESTHETIC DESIGN. A minimalist spherical shape gives the earbuds a stylish look while keeping the weight to minimum, just 5.6 each earbud for better comfort INTERCHANGEABLE EARBUDS. The Freeclip is interchangeable, with self-adaptive left-right audio channels, meaning you can place the bud in the ear you want with no worry of left or right OPEN-EAR LISTENING. Thanks to the open-ear design, You can immerse yourself in music or calls, while staying aware of changes in ambient sounds, whether in an office or doing exercise. AI CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALL: Enjoy crystal-clear calls with a delicate microphone system that works in tandem with a multi-channel deep neural network (DNN) algorithm to effectively remove noises LONG BATTERY LIFE: Listen for up to 8 hours when using the earphones alone on a single charge, or up to 36 hours with a fully charged case. A 10-min charge sustains up to 3 hours of listening
prodImage
£257.79
£278.07
Shipping: £20.28
with shipping: £20.28
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Additional information
C-bridge design
Automatic ear side detection
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
36 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
45.5 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
11 mm
Fast Charging Function
No
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Open
Microphone
Yes
Qi Enabled
Yes
Range
10 m
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
61 g
Weight Per Earbud
5.6 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeClip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
the best earbuds I ever had - but consider that there is something they are all bad with
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/05/2024
|
I had many earbuds and headsets of all kinds along the last years, from the cheapest range to the most expensive range, from known brands to 'brandless'. This definitely becomes one of my very few and limited picks! What...View More I like: - great/clean sound quality and volume for voice, as calls, meetings, audiobooks, videos - very comfortable and light - stays very well and stable on the ear, does not drop or goes off unless you pull it off, even if sporting (vs those which simply hang on theView Less
You can hardly feel them on your ears
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/05/2024
|
I have had various in ear ear buds with all the cons noise cancelling etc.but alway find my Inner ears hurt over a while.Well these are the answer! I love them small,light weight,Don't hurt your ears,Don't move once...View More clipped on, So yes for the audio geeks out there with respect these may not be the choice for you. The open ears design is for people like myself who get pain in there ears and feel isolated from the outside world . I can use these and hear people,I can ride a bike and hearView Less
Very, very comfortable, superb quality!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/04/2024
|
Quick delivery, nice presentation box, light weight earbuds, premium feel, pre charged out of the box, easy to fit on the ears. To program each earbuds touch settings you need to download the AI life app from Huawei, allegedly...View More the app is not on play store. The main feature in my opinion is the comfort of these light open ear buds, worn all day without discomfort, outstanding when compared to other earbuds purchased. As the speaker is not in the ear canal, the base is not as deep as some othersView Less
Different, good different
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/03/2024
|
comfortable, airy, feel the air and can hear outside i guess that' the biggest diffrentiator. good for in home listening or somewhere quiet, good for social context when you need to respond to others without the need to take...View More off earcip.View Less
Style and great sound!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/03/2024
|
Connected immediately with my phone and eventhough they are not going into the ear, my wife couldn't hear any sound while standing next to me. If I think they are expensive? Hell yeah, I do! But I have the money, so I...View More don't care.View Less
With reviews from

Huawei FreeClip Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Huawei

Huawei FreeClip 2
£121.99
Huawei FreeClip 2Compare 17 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2
£21.09
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
£149.00
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
Huawei FreeArc
£59.59
Huawei FreeArcCompare 11 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
£149.99
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5
£101.99
Huawei FreeBuds 5Compare 1 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6i
£56.99
Huawei FreeBuds 6iCompare 9 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5i
£77.00
Huawei FreeBuds 5iCompare 6 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6
£99.99
Huawei FreeBuds 6Compare 10 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3
£32.50
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beats Fit Pro
£119.43
Compare Prices
36 offers
JBL Live Beam 3
£119.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Nothing Ear (3)
£118.13
Compare Prices
14 offers
Marshall Motif II A.N.C.
£117.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds
£116.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Soundcore Sleep A30
£138.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
HyperX Cirro Buds Pro
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro
£116.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony INZONE Buds
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Motorola Moto Buds 2 Plus
£116.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei FreeClip
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel