Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 48 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds, Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancelling Earbuds for Business & Office, Secure Fit, Stable Calls, IP57 Waterproof for Sports, 38H, 30 Months Warranty, White B0GL1GLW5X
Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation: Listen to what you want and tune out what you don't with dual-driver ANC and a real-time MIMO AI sensing model, HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 noise cancelling earbuds blocks out noise, keeping you focused and immersed on the metro or at the gym. Ultra Immersive Sound: Dual-system immersive sound, experience Hi-Res lossless audio up to 48kHz/24-bit with FreeBuds Pro 5’s dual-driver system—ultra-linear bass down to 10 Hz and micro planar treble up to 48 kHz—enhanced by customizable sound modes via HUAWEI Audio Connect app. Stable & Clear Calls: HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 earbuds keeps your voice clear in noise up to 100 dB* and wind up to 10 m/s*, perfect for concerts, the metro, and more. AI noise cancellation ensures your voice stands out while blocking background chaos, perfect for business professionals and remote workers. Ergonomic Secure Fit: Analysis on 10,000+ ear samples and 1,000+ models, Enjoy a lighter and more comfortable fit, fine-tuned through ergonomic testing. Stay aware of your surroundings—clearly hear important sounds like traffic and alerts. Unlimited spatial audio: Immerse yourself in 360° sound with head-tracking and unlimited spatial audio—regardless of what you're listening to and which device you listen on IP57 dust and water resistance: Built for sweat, rain, and everyday adventures. *The earbuds (excluding the charging case) comply with the IP57 requirements. This product is not a pro-level water-proof device, but is splash-, water-, and dust-resistant during normal use
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music/Sport/Everyd 55038660
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.88
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Sand, Cream 10301840
The Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 are great when you just want to tune out and enjoy your music. Switch on the intelligent noise cancelling when you want some quiet around you, so you can focus on your playlist, podcast or call. Spatial Audio gives your music a more surround sound feel, while the dynamic equaliser adjusts things, so it always sounds balanced. And because they are splash and dust resistant, they're perfect for workouts, commutes and busy days. Good to know - Certified for High-Resolution Audio, so you catch every detail in your music - Bluetooth multipoint keeps you connected to two devices at the same time - Awareness Mode lets you hear what's around you without taking the earbuds out - Up to 9 hours of battery life keeps up with your day - Touch controls let you change tracks, volume or take calls without using your phone - Pop-up pairing and Proximity pairing get you connected to compatible devices in no time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - White, White 10301838
The Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 are great when you just want to tune out and enjoy your music. Switch on the intelligent noise cancelling when you want some quiet around you, so you can focus on your playlist, podcast or call. Spatial Audio gives your music a more surround sound feel, while the dynamic equaliser adjusts things, so it always sounds balanced. And because they are splash and dust resistant, they're perfect for workouts, commutes and busy days. Good to know - Certified for High-Resolution Audio, so you catch every detail in your music - Bluetooth multipoint keeps you connected to two devices at the same time - Awareness Mode lets you hear what's around you without taking the earbuds out - Up to 9 hours of battery life keeps up with your day - Touch controls let you change tracks, volume or take calls without using your phone - Pop-up pairing and Proximity pairing get you connected to compatible devices in no time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Silver 8271642
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation with MIMO sensing blocks out the world so you can focus. Hi-Res lossless audio delivers ultra-immersive sound via a dual-driver system with bass down to 10 Hz. Stay heard in noise up to 100 dB with AI-powered clear calls. Enjoy 360 spatial audio with head-tracking, customisable via the HUAWEI Audio Connect app. IP57 rated for sweat, rain and dust resistance. Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation: Listen to what you want and tune out what you don't with dual-driver ANC and a real-time MIMO AI sensing model. HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 noise-cancelling earbuds block out noise, keeping you focused and immersed on the metro or at the gym. Ultra Immersive Sound: Dual-system immersive sound, experience Hi-Res lossless audio up to 48kHz/24-bit with FreeBuds Pro 5's dual-driver system, ultra-linear bass down to 10 Hz and micro planar treble up to 48 kHz, enhanced by customisable sound modes via HUAWEI Audio Connect app. Stable & Clear Calls: HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 earbuds keep your voice clear in noise up to 100 dB and wind up to 10 m/s, perfect for concerts, the metro, and more. AI noise cancellation ensures your voice stands out while blocking background chaos, perfect for commuters. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 11mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):6 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (with charging case): 25 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. 40 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1. Earbuds 1 pair 2. Charging case 1 3. Ear tips 4 pairs 4. Quick start guide (including safety information) 1 5. Warranty Card 1. Water-resistant. IP57. Model number: FreeBuds Pro 5. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103171581. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Sand Gold 8298955
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation with MIMO sensing blocks out the world so you can focus. Hi-Res lossless audio delivers ultra-immersive sound via a dual-driver system with bass down to 10 Hz. Stay heard in noise up to 100 dB with AI-powered clear calls. Enjoy 360 spatial audio with head-tracking, customisable via the HUAWEI Audio Connect app. IP57 rated for sweat, rain and dust resistance. Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation: Listen to what you want and tune out what you don't with dual-driver ANC and a real-time MIMO AI sensing model. HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 noise cancelling earbuds blocks out noise, keeping you focused and immersed on the metro or at the gym. Ultra Immersive Sound: Dual-system immersive sound, experience Hi-Res lossless audio up to 48kHz/24-bit with FreeBuds Pro 5's dual-driver system, ultra-linear bass down to 10 Hz and micro planar treble up to 48 kHz, enhanced by customisable sound modes via HUAWEI Audio Connect app. Stable & Clear Calls: HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 earbuds keep your voice clear in noise up to 100 dB and wind up to 10 m/s, perfect for concerts, the metro, and more. AI noise cancellation ensures your voice stands out while blocking background chaos, perfect for commuters. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsNA cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 11mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):6 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (with charging case): 25 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. 40 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1. Earbuds 1 pair 2. Charging case 1 3. Ear tips 4 pairs 4. Quick start guide (including safety information) 1 5. Warranty Card 1". Water-resistant. IP57. Model number: FreeBuds Pro 5. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103171598. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds - Grey
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds - Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds - White
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Blue, Blue 10301841
The Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 are great when you just want to tune out and enjoy your music. Switch on the intelligent noise cancelling when you want some quiet around you, so you can focus on your playlist, podcast or call. Spatial Audio gives your music a more surround sound feel, while the dynamic equaliser adjusts things, so it always sounds balanced. And because they are splash and dust resistant, they're perfect for workouts, commutes and busy days. Good to know - Certified for High-Resolution Audio, so you catch every detail in your music - Bluetooth multipoint keeps you connected to two devices at the same time - Awareness Mode lets you hear what's around you without taking the earbuds out - Up to 9 hours of battery life keeps up with your day - Touch controls let you change tracks, volume or take calls without using your phone - Pop-up pairing and Proximity pairing get you connected to compatible devices in no time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Grey, Silver/Grey 10301839
The Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 are great when you just want to tune out and enjoy your music. Switch on the intelligent noise cancelling when you want some quiet around you, so you can focus on your playlist, podcast or call. Spatial Audio gives your music a more surround sound feel, while the dynamic equaliser adjusts things, so it always sounds balanced. And because they are splash and dust resistant, they're perfect for workouts, commutes and busy days. Good to know - Certified for High-Resolution Audio, so you catch every detail in your music - Bluetooth multipoint keeps you connected to two devices at the same time - Awareness Mode lets you hear what's around you without taking the earbuds out - Up to 9 hours of battery life keeps up with your day - Touch controls let you change tracks, volume or take calls without using your phone - Pop-up pairing and Proximity pairing get you connected to compatible devices in no time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - White 8387622
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation with MIMO sensing blocks out the world so you can focus. Hi-Res lossless audio delivers ultra-immersive sound via a dual-driver system with bass down to 10 Hz. Stay heard in noise up to 100 dB with AI-powered clear calls. Enjoy 360 spatial audio with head-tracking, customisable via the HUAWEI Audio Connect app. IP57 rated for sweat, rain and dust resistance. Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation: Listen to what you want and tune out what you don't with dual-driver ANC and a real-time MIMO AI sensing model. HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 noise cancelling earbuds blocks out noise, keeping you focused and immersed on the metro or at the gym. Ultra Immersive Sound: Dual-system immersive sound, experience Hi-Res lossless audio up to 48kHz/24-bit with FreeBuds Pro 5's dual-driver system, ultra-linear bass down to 10 Hz and micro planar treble up to 48 kHz, enhanced by customisable sound modes via HUAWEI Audio Connect app. Stable & Clear Calls: HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 earbuds keep your voice clear in noise up to 100 dB and wind up to 10 m/s, perfect for concerts, the metro, and more. AI noise cancellation ensures your voice stands out while blocking background chaos, perfect for commuters. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 11mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):6 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (with charging case): 25 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. 40 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1. Earbuds 1 pair 2. Charging case 1 3. Ear tips 4 pairs 4. Quick start guide (including safety information) 1 5. Warranty Card 1". Water-resistant. IP57. Model number: FreeBuds Pro 5. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103171574. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Vegan Blue 8279242
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation with MIMO sensing blocks out the world so you can focus. Hi-Res lossless audio delivers ultra-immersive sound via a dual-driver system with bass down to 10 Hz. Stay heard in noise up to 100 dB with AI-powered clear calls. Enjoy 360 spatial audio with head-tracking, customisable via the HUAWEI Audio Connect app. IP57 rated for sweat, rain and dust resistance. Dual-Engine AI Noise Cancellation: Listen to what you want and tune out what you don't with dual-driver ANC and a real-time MIMO AI sensing model. HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 noise cancelling earbuds blocks out noise, keeping you focused and immersed on the metro or at the gym. Ultra Immersive Sound: Dual-system immersive sound, experience Hi-Res lossless audio up to 48kHz/24-bit with FreeBuds Pro 5's dual-driver system, ultra-linear bass down to 10 Hz and micro planar treble up to 48 kHz, enhanced by customizable sound modes via HUAWEI Audio Connect app. Stable & Clear Calls: HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 5 earbuds keep your voice clear in noise up to 100 dB and wind up to 10 m/s, perfect for concerts, the metro, and more. AI noise cancellation ensures your voice stands out while blocking background chaos, perfect for commuters. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsNA cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. 11mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 38 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):6 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (with charging case): 25 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 9 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 38 hours. Rechargeable battery. 40 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1. Earbuds 1 pair 2. Charging case 1 3. Ear tips 4 pairs 4. Quick start guide (including safety information) 1 5. Warranty Card 1". Water-resistant. IP57. Model number: FreeBuds Pro 5. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103184529. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds - Sand/Gold 55038662
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds - Sand/Gold, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds - Blue
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5 Wireless Earbuds - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
9 h
Battery Life Charging Case
38 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
6.0
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 48 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Qi Enabled
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
5.5 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Huawei

Huawei FreeClip 2
£121.99
Huawei FreeClip 2Compare 17 Prices
Huawei Freebuds Pro 4
£79.99
Huawei Freebuds Pro 4Compare 12 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2
£21.09
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeArc
£59.59
Huawei FreeArcCompare 11 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
£149.99
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5
£101.99
Huawei FreeBuds 5Compare 1 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6i
£56.99
Huawei FreeBuds 6iCompare 9 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5i
£77.00
Huawei FreeBuds 5iCompare 6 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6
£132.69
Huawei FreeBuds 6Compare 10 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3
£32.50
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Cetra True Wireless SpeedNova
£149.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sennheiser CX Plus True Wireless SE
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cirro Buds Pro
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JLab Epic Lab Edition
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Live Buds 4
£149.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Live Beam 4
£149.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Libratone Air+ 3
£145.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon PerL Pro
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel