Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3

Manufacturer: Huawei
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
from £169.99to £269.085 offersManufacturer: Huawei
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 14 Hz - 48 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 11 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 2 Silver Grey B0B3N5CMNG
DUAL SPEAKER TRUE SOUND PURE VOICE INTELLIGENT NOISE CANCELLATION TRIPLE ADAPTIVE EQ CLEAR CALLS
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3 Headset Wired & Wireless In-ear Calls/Music 55037053
True-to-Life ListeningHUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3 is fine-tuned down to the last detail to ensure an excellent listening experience. thanks to an ultra-hearing dual-driver setup. enhanced by a Halbach array with high transient response. and 11 mm ultra-mag bass driver that’s sure to bowl you over. And with digital cross-over technology. the sound can soar to 48 kHz or drop all the way to 14 Hz without missing a beat.Double HD CertifiedHUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3 supports the L2HC 2.04 and LDAC™ codecs. and is certified by both HWA and Hi-Res Audio Wireless to deliver high-resolution audio chock full of timbres and textures. which allows the audio transmission rate to reach 990 kbps.Sound Tailored to YouSecond-by-SecondJust listen as you please. and the triple adaptive EQ algorithm will kick in to keep every note. tone. and tune true-to-life. The algorithm detects volume level. ear canal shape. and wearing status in real time. and applies the optimal sound level and EQ settings. so that your favourite music is always raring to go!Distraction-Free CallingNo call should ever be a close call — that’s why Pure Voice 2.0 is there to keep loud noise and boisterous crowds at bay when you’re on the phone with loved ones.Enjoy 2.5 times better voice pickup6 during voice and video calls. with a redesigned bone conduction voice pick-up (VPU) sensor that stays closely fixed to your ears — and never lose your voice giving voice to your thoughts.The VPU sensor also works in tandem with earbuds’ tri-mic system to detect and distinguish between different types of ambient noise by frequency range. thanks to a multi-channel deep neural network (DNN) algorithm.Background noise cancellation capability is improved by 5 dB. so that you can enjoy clear calls. even in noisy environments like metros. airports. and halls.Wind noise cancellation capability is improved by 80%. so that you can converse with ease when you’re by the sea or on a bike.The updated AI adaptive noise cancellation algorithm of intelligent ANC 3.0 works in tandem with the tri-mic hybrid noise cancellation system. to accurately identity and calculate noises inside and outside the ear in real time. and thereby tailoring the noise cancellation effects to real-time conditions. The ANC capability is improved by 50% on HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3. making it an ideal listening companion for flights and train rides.HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3 comes with a new XS ear tip size. A total of four sizes are available. making the earbuds suitable to wear for more users. A more secure fit allows for better ANC performance.Crafted with CareHUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3 features a minimalist look. with its sleek glass case and concealed hinge design. and comes in three colours inspired by the natural world.A single piece nano glass of the charging case is 32%10 more resistant against wear and tear.The charging case comes with a concealed hinge. which is built to withstand being opened and closed over 100.000 times. The earbuds’ enlarged exposed area makes them easier to take out as well.A new and improved groove design allows for ultra-responsive touch controls.These earbuds are built to withstand the wild and woolly. with IP54 dust- and splash-resistance. So go ahead — work up a sweat and wander the world — you won’t regret it!The charging case is 4.5% smaller than the previous generation case. pocket-sized portability that’s perfect for your on-the-go life.HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3 is easy on the ears in more ways than one. with earbuds that weigh 5% less than the already airy-light HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 2.PowerfulPerformanceListen for up to 31 hours with the charging case and up to 6.5 hours on a single charge. and charge wirelessly to get moving and grooving right away.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.31
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3 Wireless Earphones,Bluetooth Earbuds with Noise Cancelling,Hi-Res Dual Driver Sound System, Intelligent ANC 3.0, HWA & HI-RES Audio Certified, Dual Connections, Silver Frost
ULTRA-HEARING DUAL DRIVER. HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3 is fine-tuned down to the last detail to ensure an excellent listening experience, thanks to an ultra-hearing dual-driver setup PURE VOICE 2.0. Enjoy better voice pickup during voice and video calls, with a redesigned bone conduction voice pick-up (VPU) sensor that stays closely fixed to your ears INTELLIGENT ANC 3.0. The AI adaptive noise cancellation algorithm works with the tri-mic hybrid noise cancellation system, to accurately identify and calculate noises inside and outside the ear TRIPLE ADAPTIVE EQ. The algorithm detects volume level, ear canal shape, and wearing status in real time, and applies the optimal sound level settings, so that your favorite music is always perfect HWA AND HI-RES AUDIO WIRELESS CERTIFIED: HUAWEI FreeBuds Pro 3 supports the L2HC 2.0 and LDAC codecs, and is certified by both HWA and Hi-Res Audio Wireless to deliver high-resolution audio
prodImage
£204.00
£10,204.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
with shipping: £10,000.00
Huawei 55037053 FreeBuds Pro 3 Headset Wired
Huawei 55037053 FreeBuds Pro 3 Headset Wired, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£208.55
Shipping: Free
FREEBUDS PRO 3 WHITE
Good product with good quality Easy to use Value for money
prodImage
£269.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Adaptive equalizer
Mono mode
Battery Life
6.5 h
Battery Life Charging Case
31 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
46 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
11 mm
Fast Charging Function
No
Frequency Range
14 Hz - 48 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Qi Enabled
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
57.6 g
Weight Per Earbud
5.8 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Huawei

Huawei FreeClip 2
£159.00
Huawei FreeClip 2Compare 13 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
£149.00
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 4 ANC
£42.47
Huawei FreeBuds SE 4 ANCCompare 9 Prices
Huawei FreeClip
£109.95
Huawei FreeClipCompare 9 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 7i
£79.99
Huawei FreeBuds 7iCompare 4 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro
£80.00
Huawei FreeBuds ProCompare 2 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5i
£77.00
Huawei FreeBuds 5iCompare 4 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2
£19.69
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2Compare 6 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6i
£59.99
Huawei FreeBuds 6iCompare 7 Prices
Huawei CM33
£19.95
Huawei CM33Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Cetra True Wireless SpeedNova
£170.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300
£169.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AKG N5 Hybrid
£171.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Soundcore Liberty 3 Pro
£158.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony LinkBuds S
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Libratone Air+ 3
£147.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbud (2nd Gen)
£177.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Xiaomi Buds 4 Pro
£161.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro
£159.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£196.31
Shipping: Free
A&O-Projekt-GmbH
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
youritdelivered
prodImage
£208.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel