JLab Epic Lab Edition

Price History
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless in-ear headphones with Bluetooth 5.3
• IP55 sweatand dust-resistant
• Playback time of over 56 hours, 13 hours per earbud
• Charging options: wireless or via USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JLab Epic Lab Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JLab Epic Lab Edition In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Black 4462235
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Whether you're deep into your favourite album or tuning out the world on your commute, the JLab Epic Lab Edition earbuds deliver sound engineered for listeners who care about detail. These true wireless earbuds feature hybrid dual drivers with 10mm units and the Knowles Preferred Listening sound curve, so every track feels balanced and true. Hybrid active noise cancellation blocks distractions, and you can switch between ANC on, ANC off, and Be Aware mode to control what you hear. With 13 hours of playtime per earbud and 56 hours total from the charging case, you're covered for days without recharging. Silicone and foam ear tips come in 3 sizes each, so you can find the right fit. Bass control adjusts the low end to your taste, and gesture controls simplify playback and calls. IP55 water resistance handles sweat and splashes, and wear detection pauses music when you remove them. Bluetooth connects reliably up to 10m, and multipoint pairing lets you switch devices without re-pairing. The case recharges wirelessly or via USB-C in about 2 hours, with fast charging for quick boosts. Six ear tips are included in the box. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone, foam ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsDetachable cable. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a USB-C connection. 10mm driver. In-line controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 6 tips: S/M/L silicone and S/M/L cload foam. Water-resistant. IP55 sweat resistant. Model number: IEUEBELABRBLK82. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 810119071156. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
JLab Epic Lab Edition Headphones True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Cal IEUEBELABRBLK82
OUR BEST SOUNDING EARBUDS EVERElevate your listening experience with JLab’s best sounding earbuds ever. Engineered with Hybrid Dual Drivers. the Epic Lab Edition is the first true wireless headphone to feature the audiophile-acclaimed Knowles® Preferred Listening sound curve. These earbuds redefine true wireless sound. Coupled with Smart Active Noise Canceling. offer the best sound experience we’ve ever created. Enjoy low latency. and pristine audio quality. Enhance every moment with a remarkable playtime of over 13 hours per earbud and a total of 56+ hours total playtime.HYBRID DUAL DRIVERSThe Epic Lab Edition boasts hybrid dual drivers – a dynamic driver for rich bass and low frequencies. and a Knowles® balanced armature driver for exquisite high frequencies. This fusion of drivers results in unparalleled. well-balanced. and crystal-clear sound quality. Here’s how Knowles created the Preferred Listening sound curve.PATIAL AUDIOEnjoy another dimension and immersive sound with Spatial Audio. compatible with applications such as Dolby Atmos. Tempest 3D AudioTech and Windows Sonic. You’ll feel like you’re sitting in the middle of a concert or standing in the middle of a fight scene.SMART ANCSmart Active Noise Cancelation adjusts to the environment and continually learns how to best cancel noises. offering the best audio experience. Control how you hear outside noise with three noise control modes: ANC On. ANC Off and Be Aware (pass through outside noises).JLAB APPWith the new JLab App. Epic Lab Edition earbuds customize the ANC/Be Aware settings. touch controls. and sound to your personal preference - or use the presets for JLab Signature. Balance or Bass Boost. Safe hearing option allows you to protect your ears from hearing damage with volume limits. Plus. get software updates for your product right when they're available.DUAL CHARGINGAfter you run through the impressive up to 56+ hours of playtime. the Epic Lab Edition offers dual charging options. enabling you to power up wirelessly or through a USB-C cable. providing versatility and convenience.MUCH. MUCH MOREThere’s so much tech in the Epic Lab Edition to ensure you have the most incredible listening experience ever.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.57
Shipping: Free
JLab Epic Lab Edition Headphones True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music/Sport/Everyday Bluetooth Black 356328
OUR BEST SOUNDING EARBUDS EVER Elevate your listening experience with JLabs best sounding earbuds ever. Engineered with Hybrid Dual Drivers the Epic Lab Edition is the first true wireless headphone to feature the audiophile-acclaimed Knowles Preferred Listening sound curve. These earbuds redefine true wireless sound. Coupled with Smart Active Noise Canceling offer the best sound experience weve ever created. Enjoy low latency and pristine audio quality. Enhance every moment with a remarkable playtime of over 13 hours per earbud and a total of 56+ hours total playtime. HYBRID DUAL DRIVERS The Epic Lab Edition boasts hybrid dual drivers a dynamic driver for rich bass and low frequencies and a Knowles balanced armature driver for exquisite high frequencies. This fusion of drivers results in unparalleled well-balanced and crystal-clear sound quality. Heres how Knowles created the Preferred Listening sound curve. PATIAL AUDIO Enjoy another dimension and immersive sound with Spatial Audio compatible with applications such as Dolby Atmos Tempest 3D AudioTech and Windows Sonic. Youll feel like youre sitting in the middle of a concert or standing in the middle of a fight scene. SMART ANC Smart Active Noise Cancelation adjusts to the environment and continually learns how to best cancel noises offering the best audio experience. Control how you hear outside noise with three noise control modes: ANC On ANC Off and Be Aware (pass through outside noises). JLAB APP With the new JLab App Epic Lab Edition earbuds customize the ANC/Be Aware settings touch controls and sound to your personal preference - or use the presets for JLab Signature Balance or Bass Boost. Safe hearing option allows you to protect your ears from hearing damage with volume limits. Plus get software updates for your product right when they're available. DUAL CHARGING After you run through the impressive up to 56+ hours of playtime the Epic Lab Edition offers dual charging options enabling you to power up wirelessly or through a USB-C cable providing versatility and convenience. MUCH MUCH MORE Theres so much tech in the Epic Lab Edition to ensure you have the most incredible listening experience ever.
prodImage
£190.76
Shipping: Free
JLab Epic Lab Edition Smart Active Noise Cancelling Earbuds with Hybrid Dual Drivers, Bluetooth LE Audio, Spatial Audio, 56+ Hours Playtime, IP55 True Wireless Earbuds, Wireless or USB-C Charging IEUEBELABRBLK82
HYBRID DUAL DRIVERS: These in ear headphones boast hybrid dual drivers – a dynamic driver for rich bass and low frequencies, and a Knowles balanced armature driver for exquisite high frequencies. This fusion of drivers results in unparalleled, well-balanced, and crystal-clear sound quality HI-RES AUDIO: Immerse yourself in the richness of Hi-Res Audio, delivered through LDAC (for Android). On iOS you’ll experience AAC, an advanced audio compression codec, ensuring that every note and detail of your music is reproduced with stunning clarity via these noise cancelling earbuds SPATIAL AUDIO: Enjoy another dimension and immersive sound with Spatial Audio, compatible with applications such as Dolby Atmos, Tempest 3D AudioTech and Windows Sonic. You’ll feel like you’re sitting in the middle of a concert or standing in the middle of a fight scene with these tws earbuds SMART ANC: Smart Active Noise Cancellation adjusts to the environment and continually learns how to best cancel noises, offering the best audio experience. Control how you hear outside noise with three noise control modes: ANC On, ANC Off and Be Aware (pass through outside noises) JLAB APP: With the new JLab App, you’ll have control to customize the Be Aware setting to let outside noise in, touch controls, and sound to your personal preference – or use the presets for JLab Signature, Balance or Bass Boost. The safe hearing option on the anc earbuds allows you to protect your ears from hearing damage with volume limits. Get software updates for your product right when they’re available. Available on the Google Play Store or Apple BLUETOOTH LE AUDIO: Experience the next generation of Bluetooth with LE Audio support on compatible devices*. The Epic Lab Edition earbuds are compatible with the new LC3 codec, which offers better sound quality over lower bit-rates compared to normal SBC DUAL CHARGING: Enjoy up to 56+ hours total playtime with up to 13+ hours in each earbud. When it's time to charge your in ear headphones, they offer dual charging options, enabling you to power up wirelessly or through a USB-C cable
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless in-ear headphones with Bluetooth 5.3
IP55 sweatand dust-resistant
Playback time of over 56 hours, 13 hours per earbud
Charging options: wireless or via USB-C
Noise Cancelling Type
Active

Price History

1M 3M
JLab Epic Lab Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
Unable to be heard when on phone conversation
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2025
|
Unable to fit in ear? Keeps falling out therefore not comfortable. Bluetooth not clearly audible when chatting on phone. Caller can’t hear me. I thought it was a 3 way connection but I have to take it out of my ear when I want...View More to speak on a call. Am very disappointedView Less
Unable to be heard when on phone conversation
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2025
|
Unable to fit in ear? Keeps falling out therefore not comfortable. Bluetooth not clearly audible when chatting on phone. Caller can’t hear me. I thought it was a 3 way connection but I have to take it out of my ear when I want...View More to speak on a call. Am very disappointedView Less
Unable to be heard when on phone conversation
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2025
|
Unable to fit in ear? Keeps falling out therefore not comfortable. Bluetooth not clearly audible when chatting on phone. Caller can’t hear me. I thought it was a 3 way connection but I have to take it out of my ear when I want...View More to speak on a call. Am very disappointedView Less
Unable to be heard when on phone conversation
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2025
|
Unable to fit in ear? Keeps falling out therefore not comfortable. Bluetooth not clearly audible when chatting on phone. Caller can’t hear me. I thought it was a 3 way connection but I have to take it out of my ear when I want...View More to speak on a call. Am very disappointedView Less
Don't waste your money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2025
|
Absolute garbage. Really clunky to pair through Bluetooth. Flakey bluetooth connection once paired. Impossible to link to JLab app. Volume extremely weak. Don't go near these.
With reviews from

JLab Epic Lab Edition Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
26
4
5
3
0
2
9
1
5

More from JLab

JLab JBuddies Studio
£9.99
JLab JBuddies StudioCompare 10 Prices
JLab Go Air Sport
£17.99
JLab Go Air SportCompare 23 Prices
JLab Go Air Pop
£14.90
JLab Go Air PopCompare 56 Prices
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3
£82.64
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3Compare 5 Prices
JLab Studio
£19.99
JLab StudioCompare 1 Prices
JLab Epic Open Sport
£44.99
JLab Epic Open SportCompare 7 Prices
JLab JBuds Sport ANC 4
£49.99
JLab JBuds Sport ANC 4Compare 13 Prices
JLab Go Pods ANC
£24.99
JLab Go Pods ANCCompare 19 Prices
JLab Flex Open
£39.99
JLab Flex OpenCompare 5 Prices
JLab JBuds Lux ANC
£45.99
JLab JBuds Lux ANCCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Buds2 Pro
£149.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Live Buds 4
£149.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Live Beam 4
£149.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
£149.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Denon PerL Pro
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser CX Plus True Wireless SE
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cirro Buds Pro
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra True Wireless SpeedNova
£149.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
JLab Epic Lab Edition
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£190.76
Shipping: Free
Jlab Audio
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel