Samsung Galaxy Buds FE

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE Wireless Earbuds, Active Noise Cancelling, Comfort Fit, White, 2 Year Manufacturer Extended Warranty (UK Version) B0CHW48WSC
Ergonomic comfort: Galaxy Buds FE's feature a snug, ergonomic design for added comfort and secure fit, Adjustable earbud fit with different size choices for both wing tips and ear tips¹ Enriched bass sound: Enjoy rich sound, with deep, powerful bass thanks to the new 1-way speaker in wireless Samsung earbuds, Elevates audio experience across genres² Easy noise control: Bluetooth earphones with Active Noise Cancelling (ANC) to block out distractions, A quiet space for your music to fully immerse yourself in pure sound³ 30-hour battery life: Despite their compact size these Samsung Galaxy earbuds last up to 30 hours on a single charge, For your entertainment throughout the day⁴ Intuitive touch controls: Effortlessly manage music and calls with a clearly defined touch area while keeping a secure, slip-free grip⁵
prodImage
£59.41
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE Bluetooth True Wireless Earbuds - White | R400
Features New wing-tip design keeps them in place Active noise cancelling for a quality listening experience Easy touch controls make changing...
prodImage
£60.19
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Galaxy Buds FE Noise Cancelling Earbuds Headphones- White (100% Genuine) SM-R400NZWAEUA
SAMSUNG Galaxy Buds FE Noise Cancelling Earbuds Headphones- White (100% Genuine), Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE True Wireless Earbuds - Graphite | R400
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Galaxy Audio Samsung Galaxy Buds FE Graphite - True Wireless Earphones (New)
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE Graphite - True Wireless Earphones (New), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - White 3418431
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.1W minimum and 4.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Samsung Galaxy Buds FE are designed to give you control over what you hear, whether you're on the daily commute or working through your playlist. These true wireless earbuds feature active noise cancellation to block out distractions and keep you immersed in your music, while ambient mode lets you tune back into your surroundings when you need to stay aware. A new wing-tip design keeps them secure and comfortable, and silicone ear pieces in multiple sizes ensure a snug fit for extended listening. Touch controls sit neatly on the side for easy playback and volume adjustments, and gesture control makes switching between modes effortless. Bass control lets you adjust your sound to suit your taste. They're water-resistant with an IPX2 rating, so light splashes won't stop your listening. Bluetooth connectivity gives you a 10m wireless range, and fast charging boosts battery life quickly when you're short on time. The charging case, USB cable, and extra ear tips and wing tips are all included in the box. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with Android smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Charging Case Earbuds, Eartips, Wingtips, Quick Start Guide, USB Cable. Water-resistant. IPX2. Model number: SM-R400. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806095221632. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.00
£73.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE white SAM-BUDS-FE-WHT-N3
SM-R400NZWAEUC
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Active Noise Cancelling (ANC), Comfortable Fit, 3 Microphones, Touch Control, Deep Bass, Includes Charging Cable, Graphite MI-3JS3-5805
Ergonomic comfort: secure and stable hold with an ergonomic design, the fit of the Galaxy Buds FE is adjustable thanks to ear pads in two different sizes for wing tips and in-ear Rich bass: Enjoy powerful sound with deep, strong bass thanks to the new 1-way speaker, the wireless earphones from Samsung offer an unprecedented audio experience for every genre Control ambient noise: active noise cancelling earbuds to block out distractions, for a quiet environment that lets you fully immerse yourself in the sound of your music 30 hours of battery life: Despite their compact size, the Bluetooth earbuds last up to 30 hours on a single charge - all day long thrilling entertainment⁴ Intuitive touch operation: a clearly defined touchpad allows you to easily control your music or answer calls, while the earbuds sit firmly in the ear and do not slip, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-R400NZWAEUA headphones/headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) I
Your everyday audio companionGalaxy Buds FE. with their compact and ergonomic design. are here to deliver an outstanding listening experience. Block out unwanted noise with Active Noise Canceling. personalise the fit with various tips and seamlessly sync with your Samsung Galaxy devices. Experience the everyday audio companion that truly caters to you.Timeless hues to match any tuneGraphite and White are two timeless colours that keep you in style. They blend well with your everyday outfits. making them a versatile choice for any occasion.Turn the world off with powerful ANCNoise off. your world is on. Active Noise Canceling instantly puts you alone with your music in a quiet space. Keep the distractions out and immerse yourself in the pure sound.Silence at your fingertipTurn the Active Noise Canceling on or off by simply touching and holding the touch area. If you want to talk to your buddy beside you. you can also switch to Ambient Sound mode to hear them without having to take off your earbuds.Enriched Bass SoundIndulge in rich sound of Galaxy Buds FE with deep. powerful bass from the new 1-way speaker. no matter what you're listening to.On and on with long-lasting batteryCompact in size. yet powerful. The battery lasts for up to 30 hours on a single charge. keeping up with your long playlist of songs. podcasts or social media videos throughout your day.Switch to devices without pauseYour sound follows you seamlessly as you pair with other Samsung Galaxy devices using Auto Switch. or connect with a touch or Bixby. Your sound even stays with you as you switch the playback device from your smartphone to your TV via Smart View. so you can continue watching your show on the bigger screen without missing a beat.Hi Bixby. play my favorite songTurn on Bixby Voice wake-up mode and use your voice to check the weather. search songs. text your friends and more. Simply say "Hi. Bixby" and ask Bixby to do it for you.Lost and found in a blinkLost your earbuds? Well. it won't be for long. Track them down using the location of your missing earbuds. When they're found by someone else's phone. your contact information will be shared with them along with a 'Lost and Found' message. Keep your Galaxy Buds FE within reach.Friendly reminder to grab your earbudsForget anything? Galaxy Buds FE give you an alarm when you leave your earbuds behind. so you won't have to walk back miles.Tune your audio to your tasteWith the Galaxy Wearable app. you can quickly personalize the settings of your Galaxy Buds FE straight from your Samsung Galaxy devices. From the equaliser to Bixby Voice wake-up. the intuitive and easy-to-use settings let you tune your earbuds to your taste in no time.Your favourite accessories still fitContinue using that case cover you love on Galaxy Buds FE since the devices are compatible with cover accessories for Galaxy Buds2. Galaxy Buds2 Pro and Galaxy Buds Live. Enjoy your Buds without parting with your favourite case cover.A pair of comfort for your earsGalaxy Buds FE's small. ergonomic design gives added comfort as they snugly nestle in your ears and stay securely in place. Customise your earbud fit with different size choices for both wing tips and ear tips.Your voice delivered with precisionEnjoy clear calls with three microphones on Galaxy Buds FE. Main Mic. Sub Mic and Inner Mic all work in harmony to accurately capture your voice. so your words reach the other end loud and clear.Your earbuds. personalised for youGalaxy Buds FE use Personalised Beamforming to automatically adjust to your wearing pattern for the optimal pickup of your voice. Put them on and they'll locate your voice when you start talking.Be heard above the noiseWhether you're in a bustling city or on a windy hilltop. your voice cuts through the noise on phone calls thanks to Galaxy Buds FE's DNN solution that adeptly filters out background noise from your voice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.91
Shipping: Free
Samsung GALAXY BUDS FE GRAPHITE Headphones True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music/Sport/Everyday Bluetooth 354302
Your everyday audio companion Galaxy Buds FE with their compact and ergonomic design are here to deliver an outstanding listening experience. Block out unwanted noise with Active Noise Canceling personalise the fit with various tips and seamlessly sync with your Samsung Galaxy devices. Experience the everyday audio companion that truly caters to you. Timeless hues to match any tune Graphite and White are two timeless colours that keep you in style. They blend well with your everyday outfits making them a versatile choice for any occasion. Turn the world off with powerful ANC Noise off your world is on. Active Noise Canceling instantly puts you alone with your music in a quiet space. Keep the distractions out and immerse yourself in the pure sound. Silence at your fingertip Turn the Active Noise Canceling on or off by simply touching and holding the touch area. If you want to talk to your buddy beside you you can also switch to Ambient Sound mode to hear them without having to take off your earbuds. Enriched Bass Sound Indulge in rich sound of Galaxy Buds FE with deep powerful bass from the new 1-way speaker no matter what you're listening to. On and on with long-lasting battery Compact in size yet powerful. The battery lasts for up to 30 hours on a single charge keeping up with your long playlist of songs podcasts or social media videos throughout your day. Switch to devices without pause Your sound follows you seamlessly as you pair with other Samsung Galaxy devices using Auto Switch or connect with a touch or Bixby. Your sound even stays with you as you switch the playback device from your smartphone to your TV via Smart View so you can continue watching your show on the bigger screen without missing a beat. Hi Bixby play my favorite song Turn on Bixby Voice wake-up mode and use your voice to check the weather search songs text your friends and more. Simply say "Hi Bixby" and ask Bixby to do it for you. Lost and found in a blink Lost your earbuds? Well it won't be for long. Track them down using the location of your missing earbuds. When they're found by someone else's phone your contact information will be shared with them along with a 'Lost and Found' message. Keep your Galaxy Buds FE within reach. Friendly reminder to grab your earbuds Forget anything? Galaxy Buds FE give you an alarm when you leave your earbuds behind so you won't have to walk back miles. Tune your audio to your taste With the Galaxy Wearable app you can quickly personalize the settings of your Galaxy Buds FE straight from your Samsung Galaxy devices. From the equaliser to Bixby Voice wake-up the intuitive and easy-to-use settings let you tune your earbuds to your taste in no time. Your favourite accessories still fit Continue using that case cover you love on Galaxy Buds FE since the devices are compatible with cover accessories for Galaxy Buds2 Galaxy Buds2 Pro and Galaxy Buds Live. Enjoy your Buds without parting with your favourite case cover. A pair of comfort for your ears Galaxy Buds FE's small ergonomic design gives added comfort as they snugly nestle in your ears and stay securely in place. Customise your earbud fit with different size choices for both wing tips and ear tips. Your voice delivered with precision Enjoy clear calls with three microphones on Galaxy Buds FE. Main Mic Sub Mic and Inner Mic all work in harmony to accurately capture your voice so your words reach the other end loud and clear. Your earbuds personalised for you Galaxy Buds FE use Personalised Beamforming to automatically adjust to your wearing pattern for the optimal pickup of your voice. Put them on and they'll locate your voice when you start talking. Be heard above the noise Whether you're in a bustling city or on a windy hilltop your voice cuts through the noise on phone calls thanks to Galaxy Buds FE's DNN solution that adeptly filters out background noise from your voice.
prodImage
£123.55
Shipping: Free
Samsung SM-R400NZWAEUA headphones/headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music/Sport/Everyday Bluetooth Graphite White 353536
prodImage
£123.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds
GALAXY BUDS FE WHITE
prodImage
£68.48
Shipping: Free
Samsung GALAXY BUDS FE GRAPHITE
GALAXYBUDSFEGRAPHITE
prodImage
£74.57
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG GALAXY BUDS FE SM-R400NZAAEUE GRAPHITE
prodImage
£76.65
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE True Wireless Noise Cancelling Ear buds - R400NZAAEUA SM-R177NZKAEUA
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE True Wireless Noise Cancelling Ear buds - R400NZAAEUA, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£82.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £82.89 / Set
Samsung Galaxy Buds Fe White/Inear True Wireless Headphones 6000044318
Originales Markenprodukt. Zwei Jahre Garantie gegen Herstellungsfehler. Control Type: Geräuschkontrolle Headphones Jack: USB Headphones Form Factor: Im Ohr Connectivity Technology: Kabellos Fit Type: Im-Ohr
prodImage
£119.49
£139.71
Shipping: £20.22
with shipping: £20.22
Samsung True Wireless Earbuds with ANC Galaxy Buds FE in-ear, White SM-R400NZW
Samsung True Wireless Earbuds with ANC Galaxy Buds FE in-ear, White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Buds 4 Pro R640 White
MODERN & ENHANCED DESIGN: The Samsung Galaxy Buds 4 Pro earbuds feature a finely-crafted metal blade design, that compared to Galaxy Buds3 Pro...
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Touch sensor
Proximity sensor
Hall sensor
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
40 g
Connections
USB-C
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
Samsung Bixby
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
45.6 g
Weight Per Earbud
5.6 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

56 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/07/2024
|
Top
Good noise cancelation
Autor: Kaufland.de Customer
|
29/07/2024
|
These fit in my ear perfectly and have an amazing noise cancelation property. My ears don't feel them as these are so lightweight. Are a good choice with a fair price.
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
Love these they are comfortable in my ears and sound great
Supper
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/07/2024
|
Supper
don't deal with this company ,
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
for a device that has to be fitted into the ear it cuts the call off at the slightest pressure .they're a joke
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy Buds FE Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 56 reviews
5
27
4
9
3
2
8
1
10

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Buds3 Pro
£95.00
Samsung Galaxy Buds3 ProCompare 41 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Buds4
£96.04
Samsung Galaxy Buds4Compare 24 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Buds3 FE
£54.24
Samsung Galaxy Buds3 FECompare 39 Prices
Samsung EO-IC100
£11.69
Samsung EO-IC100Compare 19 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Buds Live
£135.00
Samsung Galaxy Buds LiveCompare 3 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Buds2 Pro
£149.99
Samsung Galaxy Buds2 ProCompare 11 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Buds Core
£33.97
Samsung Galaxy Buds CoreCompare 3 Prices
Samsung EO-EG920
£3.95
Samsung EO-EG920Compare 4 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Buds3
£67.68
Samsung Galaxy Buds3Compare 29 Prices
Samsung Galaxy Buds2
£88.94
Samsung Galaxy Buds2Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Endurance Race
£59.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser Accentum Open
£59.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Vivanco Smart Pair
£44.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Buds 3 Star Wars Edition
£59.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Haylou W1
£59.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony WF-C700N
£52.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG xboom Buds Lite by will.i.am
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei FreeBuds 6i
£59.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Fidelio T1
£47.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Urbanears Luma
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE
prodImage
£59.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.19
Shipping: Free
gadgetconverters
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel