Audio Technica ATH-R50x

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
from £139.00to £145.002 offersManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• 45 mm drivers for powerful bass and precise mids
• Frequency range of 5 40,000 Hz for detailed reproduction
• Ergonomic headband and lightweight design at 207 g
• Replaceable velour ear pads for high wearing comfort
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATH-R50x Pure Open-Back Reference Headphones
Professional open-back reference headphones with extended bass and accurate midrange provide exceptional all-around performance for demanding audio production Fully open-back design allows unrestricted airflow to eliminate internal resonance and provide extremely quick transient response Proprietary 45 mm large-aperture drivers with rare earth magnets and copper-clad aluminum wire voice coils High-efficiency magnets reduce distortion and ensure accurate and extended high-frequency response Acoustically transparent, aluminum honeycomb-mesh housings provide a natural and spacious open-back sound
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
ATH-R50x Pure Open-Back Reference Headphones AUDI-TECH-R50X
Professional open-back reference headphones with extended bass and accurate midrange provide exceptional all-around performance for demanding audio production Fully open-back design allows unrestricted airflow to eliminate internal resonance and provide extremely quick transient response Proprietary 45 mm large-aperture drivers with rare earth magnets and copper-clad aluminum wire voice coils High-efficiency magnets reduce distortion and ensure accurate and extended high-frequency response Acoustically transparent, aluminum honeycomb-mesh housings provide a natural and spacious open-back sound
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
45 mm drivers for powerful bass and precise mids
Frequency range of 5 40,000 Hz for detailed reproduction
Ergonomic headband and lightweight design at 207 g
Replaceable velour ear pads for high wearing comfort
High input power of up to 1,600 mW
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Wireless
No

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-M40x
£64.86
Audio Technica ATH-M40xCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBT
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBTCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20x
£50.00
Audio Technica ATH-M20xCompare 10 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M30x
£52.18
Audio Technica ATH-M30xCompare 6 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-S300BT
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-S300BTCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£139.00
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2Compare 6 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-AVC500
£87.95
Audio Technica ATH-AVC500Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-A1000Z
£379.00
Audio Technica ATH-A1000ZCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9
£279.99
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-E40
£94.58
Audio Technica ATH-E40Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 250 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT5
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mackie MC-350
£138.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kreafunk aBEAT Qi
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland RH-300
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie MC-450
£140.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser HD 600
£137.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Fidelio X3
£142.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
House of Marley Rise Up
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
Audio-Technica UK
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel