Audio Technica ATH-R30x

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica ATH-R30x
from £85.001 offerManufacturer: Audio TechnicaPrice History
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Open-back design for transparent sound
• 40 mm drivers for balanced sound across the frequency range from 15 to 25,000 Hz
• Weight of 210 grams for high wearing comfort
• New headband design with even pressure distribution
Show all product details

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica ATH-R30X Open-Back Reference Headphones
Versatile open-back reference headphones are ideally suited for home studio production, multimedia content creation, gaming, and detailed everyday listening Open-back design allows unrestricted driver movement for a clear, natural sound signature Enhanced 40 mm drivers reproduce audio with clarity and balance, delivering well-defined lows, transparent mids, and smooth, extended highs that bring out the detail in any mix Wide, realistic soundstage provides an immersive listening experience Durable, lightweight (210 g) construction and a new headband design ensure long-lasting comfort
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Open-back design for transparent sound
40 mm drivers for balanced sound across the frequency range from 15 to 25,000 Hz
Weight of 210 grams for high wearing comfort
New headband design with even pressure distribution
Soft velour ear pads for comfortable listening
Includes 6.35 mm jack adapter for flexible connectivity
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Wireless
No

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-R30x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2
£109.00
Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2Compare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M40x
£64.86
Audio Technica ATH-M40xCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M30x
£37.99
Audio Technica ATH-M30xCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20x
£50.00
Audio Technica ATH-M20xCompare 11 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-S300BT
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-S300BTCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
£299.00
Audio Technica ATH-R70xaCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£139.00
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2Compare 6 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
£139.00
Audio Technica ATH-R50xCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-E50
£196.15
Audio Technica ATH-E50Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT
£299.88
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBTCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Live 770NC
£84.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
AKG K245
£84.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer HDJ-CUE1BT
£84.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Soundcore Space Q45
£83.19
Compare Prices
31 offers
Geemarc CL7400
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HPH-150
£82.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hifiman HE400se
£88.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
OneOdio Monitor 60
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG K 240 MK II Studio
£88.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samson SR990
£81.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R30x
Audio-Technica UK
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel