AKG K371

Price History
• Headphones
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 114 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Driver: 50 mm
• Cable Length: 1.2 m
• Foldable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AKG K371
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AKG Pro Audio K371 Over-Ear, Closed-Back, Foldable Studio Headphones B07WZH7WM9
Closed-Back, Oval Over-Ear Design Offers Superior Isolation, Improved Low-Frequency Response, Ergonomic Fit Largest-In-Class, Titanium-Coated 50Mm Transducers With Pure Ofc Voice Coils Engineered To Match Akg’S Reference Response Curve Acoustic Target For Accurate, Neutral Sound. Features: Best-In-Class Frequency Response: 5 Hz To 40 Khz, Best-In-Class Sensitivity: 114 Db And Optimal 32-Ohm Impedance To Supports A Range Of Sound Sources Country Of Origin : China
prodImage
£141.78
Shipping: Free
AKG - 'K371' Over-Ear, Closed-Back, Foldable Studio Headphones, 5Hz - 40kHz Freq AKG1187
AKG - 'K371' Over-Ear, Closed-Back, Foldable Studio Headphones, 5Hz - 40kHz Freq, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£141.78
Shipping: Free
AKG K371 Closed Over-Ear Studio Folding Headphones - Black
SluchawkizamknieteK-371
prodImage
£154.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cable Length
1.2 m
Driver
50 mm
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
114 dB
Weight
255 g

Price History

1M 3M
AKG K371
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2562 Reviews

Latest
Disappointed by what was a great pair of headphones
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2023
|
I acquired my first pair of headphones more than a year ago, and they were outstanding. The audio quality was superb, rendering them suitable for a wide range of activities. Initially, I intended to use them only for listening...View More to music, but due to the excellent microphone and sound quality, I began to use them for business calls as well. I was thoroughly impressed with the product and had no issues with its operation. As a result, I recommended them to others. However, it has recently begunView Less
Good sound , poor build
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2023
|
Great sound from these headphones, just wish they lasted longer than 3 months….headband broke in the same location as others have posted. Pass on this one .
Beware if you have a wide head…
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/03/2023
|
I’m not going to be able to add to any other review when it comes to sonic qualities, etc. I love the battery life in my K371BT. It’s solid…and the Bluetooth connection has been very stable throughout. The ONE con… is the...View More design of the yoke. I have a wide noggin. I wear hats on the L/XL size trending more towards XL. On SnapBack hats I’m on the last two notches. The unfortunate truth about my headphone love is that I tend to go towards headphones with suspension strap systems as I find themView Less
Too many problems ...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2023
|
My everyday headphones are Fostex th-x00 , I also have Denon d7100 , Beyerdynamic dt-770 pro and wireless Aiwa Arc -1 . I was looking for replacement for Aiwa that served me well for 4 years and after reading many reviews I...View More decided to give akg 371bt a shot . They are comfortable and sound really nice (I'm using them to watch tv at night and they have great sound signature for that) with deep but not boomy bass and very clear mids and highs but then there are problems that outweighs its prosView Less
my first over ear headphones- love it!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/02/2023
|
i'm a harman-obsessed budget audiophile, coming from a long list of iems, my favorite one being moondrop KATO. that iem has the perfect frequency response for me, but it is also extremely uncomfortable. so, i did a little...View More bit of research and it seemed that the k371 is the best harman-tuned over ear headphone for under 200$. that is correct. the first thing i noticed was how similar it sounds at first to the KATO. however, there are differences. the k371 is warmer (just a bit) the k371 has aView Less
With reviews from

AKG K371 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 2562 reviews
5
1198
4
388
3
338
2
191
1
447

More from AKG

AKG K872
£949.99
AKG K872Compare 3 Prices
AKG K 240 MK II Studio
£88.88
AKG K 240 MK II StudioCompare 3 Prices
AKG N5 Hybrid
£170.00
AKG N5 HybridCompare 8 Prices
AKG K361
£64.95
AKG K361Compare 12 Prices
AKG K 702
£100.30
AKG K 702Compare 10 Prices
AKG K 612 Pro
£74.03
AKG K 612 ProCompare 5 Prices
AKG K271 MKII
£79.99
AKG K271 MKIICompare 8 Prices
AKG K52
£34.95
AKG K52Compare 6 Prices
AKG K 240 Studio
£69.39
AKG K 240 StudioCompare 8 Prices
AKG K92
£49.37
AKG K92Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier ES850NB
£142.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M50x
£139.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Passion Voyage
£127.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland RH-300
£139.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT5
£139.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
£161.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 361
£139.66
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sennheiser Adapt 360
£139.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hifiman HE400se
£108.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AKG K371
prodImage
£141.78
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£141.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel