AKG K52

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 110 dB
• Frequency Range: 18 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Cable Length: 2.5 m
• Accessories: 6.3 mm jack adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AKG K52
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AKG K52 Black High-Performance Lightweight Closed-Back Over-Ear Headphones 0811817
Enjoy clear, powerful sound with the AKG K52 Black High-Performance Lightweight Closed-Back Over-Ear Headphones. These AKG K52 headphones deliver immersive sound for music lovers and creators with a closed-back design that helps keep you focused on every detail. Lightweight construction means you'll enjoy extended listening sessions without discomfort, while the over-ear fit helps provide natural noise isolation for studio or home use. The 40mm drivers deliver deep, controlled bass with excellent definition, while crisp highs bring out detail in vocals, guitars and acoustic instruments. A low-impedance design ensures compatibility with a wide range of devices, from professional studio equipment to everyday portable players. Built for all-day comfort, the self-adjusting headband provides a secure, personalised fit without the need for manual adjustments. The open-frame design reduces pressure, while breathable ear cushions sit comfortably around your ears. A single-sided cable offers added freedom of movement, making these headphones ideal for extended listening or studio sessions.
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
AKG K52 Closed Back Studio Headphones (NEW) AKGK52
AKG K52 Closed Back Studio Headphones (NEW), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£36.19
Shipping: Free
AKG K52 High Performance Closed-Back, Monitoring Studio Headphones, black AKGK52
AKG K52 High Performance Closed-Back, Monitoring Studio Headphones, black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£38.18
Shipping: Free
AKG K52 Closed Back Headphones HR225
AKG K52 Closed Back Headphones
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
AKG K52 Closed-Back Headphones
With the AKG K52 Closed Back Studio headphones you can be sureto hear every last detail in your music. Whether you'rerecording, mixing or...
prodImage
£45.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
AKG K52 Closed Back Studio Headphones AKGK52
AKG K52 Closed Back Studio Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£43.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter
Cable Length
2.5 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
18 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
110 dB
Weight
200 g

Price History

1M 3M
AKG K52
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AKG

AKG K872
£949.99
AKG K872Compare 3 Prices
AKG K 240 MK II Studio
£88.88
AKG K 240 MK II StudioCompare 3 Prices
AKG N5 Hybrid
£170.00
AKG N5 HybridCompare 8 Prices
AKG K361
£64.95
AKG K361Compare 12 Prices
AKG K 702
£100.30
AKG K 702Compare 10 Prices
AKG K371
£141.78
AKG K371Compare 3 Prices
AKG K 612 Pro
£74.03
AKG K 612 ProCompare 5 Prices
AKG K271 MKII
£79.99
AKG K271 MKIICompare 8 Prices
AKG K 240 Studio
£69.39
AKG K 240 StudioCompare 8 Prices
AKG K92
£49.37
AKG K92Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony MDR-ZX110NA
£34.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Grind Wireless
£34.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Roland RH-5
£34.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
OneOdio Pro-10
£34.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Skullcandy Uprock
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Skullcandy Cassette Wireless
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JLab Go Lux ANC
£34.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Clam Core
£34.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips TAK4206
£29.36
Compare Prices
11 offers
House of Marley Positive Vibration
£34.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AKG K52
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£36.19
Shipping: Free
dr_6436
prodImage
£38.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel