Philips TAK4206

Price History
• Children's headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 85 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAK4206
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Kids Wireless On-Ear Headphones, Volume Limited Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones, Children Wireless Headphones, 28 Hours Play Time, Colourful Design & Lightweight, Blue with Lights ART111559-001
SAFE AND KID FRIENDLY: Limited to 83dB, these children friendly headphones have been carefully designed to provide your kids with a clear sound experience while keeping the volume under control. With integrated buttons make it easy for kids to control volume SEAMLESS BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Our wireless headphones are compatible with most Bluetooth devices and ensure the best possible sound when connected to your phone, iPad, iPod and other devices up to 10-meter distance - ideal for school and travelling PERFECTLY DESIGNED FOR KIDS: With soft ear-cup cushions and a soft headband these headphones are carefully designed to keep kids comfortable - whether they're listening to music or watching their favourite YouTubers. With 4 different colours of light PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP: Did you know? The 'Philips Headphones App' lets you adjust the sound volume and limit play time. A voice prompt alerts your child if their time limit has been reached and the app can automatically lower volume if it goes too high? DELIVERY: This product includes an USB-C cable and a quick start guide
prodImage
£29.36
Shipping: Free
Philips Kids Wireless On-Ear Headphones, Volume Limited Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones, Children Headphones, 28 Hours Play Time, Colourful Design & Lightweight, Pink & Purple with Lights ART111559-002
SAFE AND KID FRIENDLY: Limited to 83dB, these children friendly headphones have been carefully designed to provide your kids with a clear sound experience while keeping the volume under control. With integrated buttons make it easy for kids to control volume SEAMLESS BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Our wireless headphones are compatible with most Bluetooth devices and ensure the best possible sound when connected to your phone, iPad, iPod and other devices up to 10-meter distance - ideal for school and travelling PERFECTLY DESIGNED FOR KIDS: With soft ear-cup cushions and a soft headband these headphones are carefully designed to keep kids comfortable - whether they're listening to music or watching their favourite YouTubers. With 4 different colours of light PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP: Did you know? The 'Philips Headphones App' lets you adjust the sound volume and limit play time. A voice prompt alerts your child if their time limit has been reached and the app can automatically lower volume if it goes too high? DELIVERY: These foldable over-ear wireless headphones come with a case for easy storage. This product includes an USB-C cable and a quick start guide
prodImage
£29.40
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4206PK/00 headphones/headset Head-band 3.5 mm connector USB Type-C Bluetooth Pink
32 mm, 20 - 20000 Hz, 32 ?, 83 dB, Bluetooth 5.0, 10 m, USB-C, Li-Po, Pink
prodImage
£31.52
Shipping: Free
Philips Kids Wireless On-Ear Headphones, Volume Limited Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones, Children Headphones, 28 Hours Play Time, Colourful Design & Lightweight, Pink & Purple with Lights ART111559-002
SAFE AND KID FRIENDLY: Limited to 83dB, these children friendly headphones have been carefully designed to provide your kids with a clear sound experience while keeping the volume under control. With integrated buttons make it easy for kids to control volume SEAMLESS BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Our wireless headphones are compatible with most Bluetooth devices and ensure the best possible sound when connected to your phone, iPad, iPod and other devices up to 10-meter distance - ideal for school and travelling PERFECTLY DESIGNED FOR KIDS: With soft ear-cup cushions and a soft headband these headphones are carefully designed to keep kids comfortable - whether they're listening to music or watching their favourite YouTubers. With 4 different colours of light PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP: Did you know? The 'Philips Headphones App' lets you adjust the sound volume and limit play time. A voice prompt alerts your child if their time limit has been reached and the app can automatically lower volume if it goes too high? DELIVERY: These foldable over-ear wireless headphones come with a case for easy storage. This product includes an USB-C cable and a quick start guide
prodImage
£31.73
Shipping: Free
TPV PHILIPS Kids Wireless On-Ear Headphones, Volume Limited Wireless Bluetooth Kids TAK4206PK/00
PHILIPS Kids Wireless On-Ear Headphones, Volume Limited Wireless Bluetooth Kids, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£33.37
Shipping: Free
Philips Kids Wireless On-Ear Headphones, Volume Limited Wireless Bluetooth Kids Headphones, Children Wireless Headphones, 28 Hours Play Time, Colourful Design & Lightweight, Blue with Lights ART111559-001
SAFE AND KID FRIENDLY: Limited to 83dB, these children friendly headphones have been carefully designed to provide your kids with a clear sound experience while keeping the volume under control. With integrated buttons make it easy for kids to control volume SEAMLESS BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Our wireless headphones are compatible with most Bluetooth devices and ensure the best possible sound when connected to your phone, iPad, iPod and other devices up to 10-meter distance - ideal for school and travelling PERFECTLY DESIGNED FOR KIDS: With soft ear-cup cushions and a soft headband these headphones are carefully designed to keep kids comfortable - whether they're listening to music or watching their favourite YouTubers. With 4 different colours of light PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP: Did you know? The 'Philips Headphones App' lets you adjust the sound volume and limit play time. A voice prompt alerts your child if their time limit has been reached and the app can automatically lower volume if it goes too high? DELIVERY: This product includes an USB-C cable and a quick start guide
prodImage
£33.54
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4206BL/00 headphones/headset Wired & Wireless Head-band
No wires. no tangles. 28 hours play timeFrom trips away to screen time or homework. kids will love these wireless on-ear headphones! They get 28 hours play time from a single charge. and a full charge takes 2 hours. A quick 15-minute boost gives an extra 2 hours play time.Always safe. always fun. Parental controlsSpecially designed to be safe for young ears. these headphones boast 32 mm drivers that have been limited to 85 dB. Parents can also set maximum volume and play time limits in the Philips Headphones app. You can relax while they have fun.Funky. colourful light-up panels in the ear cupsThe ear cups feature panels that light up for an extra dash of funky style. There are four variations to choose from: red lights. green lights. blue lights. or a mix of all three! Simply press the button on the ear cup to cycle through the light options.Kid-friendly comfortSoft ear-cup cushions and a soft headband cushion keep the kids comfortable-whether they're listening to music or watching their favourite YouTubers. The flexible headband adjusts easily.Easy control. From music to callsButtons make it easy for kids to control music and calls without help. The headphones are ready to pair the instant you switch on Bluetooth. Once they're paired. they remember the last device they were paired with.Easy storage. Flat-folding and compact-folding designThese wireless on-ear kids headphones feature a clever design that folds in two directions. You can fold them flat. perfect for storing in a bedroom drawer. Or you can fold them flat and inwards. creating a compact bundle that fits in pockets and bags.Compatible with an audio cable (3.5 mm jack)The 3.5 mm audio port lets kids connect their headphones directly to their smartphone or hand-held console.Custom sound control and more. Philips Headphones appThe Philips Headphones app lets you set volume limits. and you can also limit play time per day or per week. A voice prompt alerts your child if their time limit has been reached-and the app can automatically lower volume if it goes too high.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.11
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4206BL/00 headphones/headset Head-band 3.5 mm connector USB Type-C Bluetooth Blue
32 mm, 20 - 20000 Hz, 32 ?, 83 dB, Bluetooth 5.0, 10 m, USB-C, Li-Po, Blue
prodImage
£34.63
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4206BL/00 Headphones/Headset Wired &
Philips TAK4206BL/00 Headphones/Headset Wired &, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£34.85
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200 Magenta Kids Wireless Headphones 0811737
Unleash the magic of sound with the Philips TAK4200 Magenta Kids Wireless Headphones. Brighten up listening time with playful LED ear cups and a clever wireless audio-share feature that makes music and stories a joy for children. Designed with safety in mind, the volume is capped at 75 decibels for home use and can be switched to 85 decibels in travel mode via the Philips Headphones app, so little ears stay protected wherever they go. Soft padding and an easy-to-use design mean children will feel comfortable and confident whether they're learning or just having fun.
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200 Teal Kids Wireless Headphones 0811738
Unleash the magic of sound with the Philips TAK4200 Teal Kids Wireless Headphones. Start the party with headphones that light up every listen and keep little ears protected, as wireless technology meets colourful LED ear cups and a clever audio-share feature for double the fun. Children enjoy all-day comfort and simple controls while parents get peace of mind with volume limits set at 75 dB for home and 85 dB for travel, ensuring safe listening wherever adventures go.
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Additional information
Integrated light elements on the ear cups with color change function
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
28 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
32 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Sound Pressure
85 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
465 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAK4206
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

96 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/10/2023
|
They work perfectly well so far and my daughter seems to love them. The cable + bluetooth function is a big advantage to avoid adaptors, loss of quality, etc
1.0 out of 5 stars Connection Issues
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2023
|
Simply will not connect to any device
1.0 out of 5 stars Connection Issues
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2023
|
Simply will not connect to any device
Good headphone for children
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/04/2023
|
Simple design and light weight. My daughter loves it.
Good headphone for children
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/04/2023
|
With reviews from

Philips TAK4206 Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 96 reviews
5
31
4
9
3
21
2
12
1
23

More from Philips

Philips TAA1105
£17.50
Philips TAA1105Compare 5 Prices
Philips TAQ2000
£35.99
Philips TAQ2000Compare 10 Prices
Philips TAH8000E
£114.00
Philips TAH8000ECompare 6 Prices
Philips 4000 series TAK4200
£32.00
Philips 4000 series TAK4200Compare 18 Prices
Philips UpBeat TAUH202
£24.94
Philips UpBeat TAUH202Compare 6 Prices
Philips 2000 series TAK2000
£19.99
Philips 2000 series TAK2000Compare 4 Prices
Philips SHD8850
£88.90
Philips SHD8850Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAA4216
£38.69
Philips TAA4216Compare 6 Prices
Philips Fidelio T1
£46.99
Philips Fidelio T1Compare 5 Prices
Philips TAT1209
£24.01
Philips TAT1209Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic RB-HX220BDEK
£29.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
August EP636
£29.56
Compare Prices
12 offers
JBL Tune 520C
£24.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Tune 530BT
£29.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Skullcandy Grom Wireless
£28.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Code Core
£23.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Hama Calypso
£23.80
Compare Prices
12 offers
Skullcandy Cassette Wireless
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAK4206
Mycotech
prodImage
£29.36
Shipping: Free
Mycotech
prodImage
£29.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel