Philips 2000 series TAK2000

Price History
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Volume limited to 85 dB
• Audio sharing port for shared listening
• 3.5 mm to USB-C cable included
• Clear conversations thanks to built-in microphone and noise reduction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 2000 series TAK2000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 2000 Series TAK2000MP Wired Supra-Aural Headphones for Kids, Violet Magenta
Discover the Philips TAK2000MP supra-aural wired headset in magenta purple, designed for children. Enjoy quality sound with optimal comfort thanks...
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Philips 2000 series TAK2000CT Crystal Teal Supra-Aural Wired Headphones for Kids
Discover the Philips TAK2000CT supra-aural wired headphones, ideal for children aged 3 and up. With its crystal teal color, it is perfect for indoor...
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK2000 Magenta Kids Wired On-Ear Headphones 0811780
Let children tune into their favourite sounds with the Philips TAK2000 Magenta Kids Wired On-Ear Headphones. It makes every listening moment safe and comfortable for them, as it is specially designed with an 85dB volume limit to protect sensitive ears. Soft ear cushions and a lightweight build mean little ones can enjoy music, stories or games at home or school, while a volume limiter helps protect their ears during longer sessions. Bright colour adds a fun touch to everyday listening, and the wired design keeps things simple for easy use. Lightweight and easy to use, they’re compatible with most devices and come complete with a 3.5mm to USB‑C cable for flexible connectivity.
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK2000MP 2000 Series On Ear Wired Kids Foldable Headphones - Volume Limited, Audio Sharing, 3.5mm and USB-C Cable included - Magenta Purple Philips TAK2000MP Kids H/P
SAFE FOR YOUNG EARS: Specially designed to be safe for young ears, these headphones have been volume limited to 85 dB*. Music, cartoons, films, educational videos: whatever they're into, you can relax knowing that they won't be listening too loud KID-FRIENDLY COMFORT: Smaller earcups with soft cushions keep these lightweight headphones comfy for kids. The adjustable cushioned headband ensures a perfect fit and has back dots to help children wear them correctly AUDIO SHARING: A built-in audio-sharing port lets kids connect multiple headphones and listen together. Just plug a standard 3.5 mm cable into the port and the other end into another pair of headphones 3.5 MM TO USB-C CABLE: These wired headphones connect via USB-C, making them compatible with most devices. A detachable USB-C adapter with an attached 3.5 mm cable is included RESPONSIBLE DESIGN: Made with recycled materials, these headphones come in plastic-free packaging using FSC-certified cardboard and soy-based ink. To reduce waste, the 3.5 mm daisy-chain cable is not included
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Volume limited to 85 dB
Audio sharing port for shared listening
3.5 mm to USB-C cable included
Clear conversations thanks to built-in microphone and noise reduction
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 2000 series TAK2000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips TAA1105
£17.50
Philips TAA1105Compare 5 Prices
Philips TAH8000E
£114.00
Philips TAH8000ECompare 6 Prices
Philips TAQ2000
£35.99
Philips TAQ2000Compare 10 Prices
Philips 4000 series TAK4200
£32.00
Philips 4000 series TAK4200Compare 18 Prices
Philips UpBeat TAUH202
£24.94
Philips UpBeat TAUH202Compare 6 Prices
Philips SHD8850
£88.90
Philips SHD8850Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAK4206
£29.36
Philips TAK4206Compare 11 Prices
Philips SHK2000
£24.99
Philips SHK2000Compare 7 Prices
Philips TAA4216
£38.69
Philips TAA4216Compare 5 Prices
Philips Fidelio T1
£46.83
Philips Fidelio T1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Jr310
£19.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Tune 510BT
£19.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
OneOdio A71
£20.95
Compare Prices
37 offers
JLab Studio 2 Wireless
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Boompods Headpods Pro2
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Tune 500BT
£22.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis HPBT1100
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tune 530
£19.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Skullcandy Hesh
£23.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KOSS Porta Pro
£19.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 2000 series TAK2000
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
magicdiscounts
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel