Philips Fidelio T1

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 105 dB
• Frequency Range: 7 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Fidelio T1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Fidelio T1 BK/00 Noise Cancelling Pro Plus Headphones, Adults In Ear Wireless Headphones, Headphone with Mic & Touch Control, Bluetooth Multipoint, 48 Hours Play Time, Premium Fidelio Design LW-1GG5-B96A
NOISE CANCELLING PRO PLUS: Perfectly fitting in your ears, these true wireless earbuds are designed to listen to music or pick up a call no matter of noises around you. Dynamic drivers produce deep, precise bass and lush instrumental textures - providing the best sound experience with any streaming service MULTIPOINT BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Our wireless headphone is compatible with IOS and Android Bluetooth devices and features Google Fast Pair. The Multipoint feature allows you to be connected to your phone and laptop simultaneously so you don't need to reconnect when switching devices SOUND PERFORMANCE: With a natural clear sound system our wireless headphones provide over 48 hours of usability and a quick charge of 15 minutes provides 1 hour of play time. Use the touch system on the headphones to change the song or pick up a call PREMIUM FIDELIO DESIGN: The earbuds, coming with 3 silicon covers and designed with the highest attention to detail have a round, polished-metal detailing demonstrating the pure Fidelio design. The embossed Muirhead leather trim adds a soft, sophisticated touch to the curved metal charging case. DELIVERY: These earbuds come with a charging case, 6 sizes of eartips, 3 sizes of comply foam and an USB-C cable. Did you know? The 'Philips Headphones App' lets you adjust the level of noise cancellation by switching between preset ANC modes
prodImage
£47.12
Shipping: Free
Philips Fidelio T1 BK/00 Noise Cancelling Pro Plus Headphones, Adults In Ear Wireless Headphones, Headphone with Mic & Touch Control, Bluetooth Multipoint, 48 Hours Play Time, Premium Fidelio Design LW-1GG5-B96A
NOISE CANCELLING PRO PLUS: Perfectly fitting in your ears, these true wireless earbuds are designed to listen to music or pick up a call no matter of noises around you. Dynamic drivers produce deep, precise bass and lush instrumental textures - providing the best sound experience with any streaming service MULTIPOINT BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Our wireless headphone is compatible with IOS and Android Bluetooth devices and features Google Fast Pair. The Multipoint feature allows you to be connected to your phone and laptop simultaneously so you don't need to reconnect when switching devices SOUND PERFORMANCE: With a natural clear sound system our wireless headphones provide over 48 hours of usability and a quick charge of 15 minutes provides 1 hour of play time. Use the touch system on the headphones to change the song or pick up a call PREMIUM FIDELIO DESIGN: The earbuds, coming with 3 silicon covers and designed with the highest attention to detail have a round, polished-metal detailing demonstrating the pure Fidelio design. The embossed Muirhead leather trim adds a soft, sophisticated touch to the curved metal charging case. DELIVERY: These earbuds come with a charging case, 6 sizes of eartips, 3 sizes of comply foam and an USB-C cable. Did you know? The 'Philips Headphones App' lets you adjust the level of noise cancellation by switching between preset ANC modes
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Fidelio T1 EarbudNoise Cancelling Pro Plus Headphone Mic Touch Control
Philips Fidelio T1 EarbudNoise Cancelling Pro Plus Headphone Mic Touch Control, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
Philips Fidelio T1 WT/00 Noise Cancelling Pro Plus Headphones, Adults In Ear Wireless Headphones, Headphone with Mic & Touch Control, Bluetooth Multipoint, 48 Hours Play Time, Premium Fidelio Design EasySale-AN-March26-UK-11240
NOISE CANCELLING PRO PLUS: Perfectly fitting in your ears, these true wireless earbuds are designed to listen to music or pick up a call no matter of noises around you. Dynamic drivers produce deep, precise bass and lush instrumental textures - providing the best sound experience with any streaming service MULTIPOINT BLUETOOTH CONNECTION: Our wireless headphone is compatible with IOS and Android Bluetooth devices and features Google Fast Pair. The Multipoint feature allows you to be connected to your phone and laptop simultaneously so you don't need to reconnect when switching devices SOUND PERFORMANCE: With a natural clear sound system our wireless headphones provide over 48 hours of usability and a quick charge of 15 minutes provides 1 hour of play time. Use the touch system on the headphones to change the song or pick up a call PREMIUM FIDELIO DESIGN: The earbuds, coming with 3 silicon covers and designed with the highest attention to detail have a round, polished-metal detailing demonstrating the pure Fidelio design. The embossed Muirhead leather trim adds a soft, sophisticated touch to the curved metal charging case. DELIVERY: These earbuds come with a charging case, 6 sizes of eartips, 3 sizes of comply foam and an USB-C cable. Did you know? The 'Philips Headphones App' lets you adjust the level of noise cancellation by switching between preset ANC modes
prodImage
£108.47
Shipping: Free
Philips Fidelio T1BK/00 Wireless Noise-Cancelling In-Ear Headphones Black
Philips Fidelio. Rich, natural sound EDM or rock, classical or hip-hop-these audiophile-grade headphones let you hear it all as though you were...
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. charging case
Wireless charging
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
34 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Connections
USB-C
Driver
10 mm
Frequency Range
7 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Range
10 m
Sound Pressure
105 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Fidelio T1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

329 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars A brilliant set of headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
I’ve had these for a round about 2.5 years and they still work extremely well. Very lightweight and comfortable for long periods of time. Sound quality is great for watching videos/tv/movies, listening to music. My only wish is...View More that I wish it came with a case but other than that its brilliant.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Good product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
Sound is excellent
2.0 out of 5 stars No bass, flat sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
Sound is bad. Probably okay for phone calls but not good for music. Not sure about battery I just opened them
5.0 out of 5 stars good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
good
1.0 out of 5 stars Not great as headphones, not noise canceling
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/09/2023
|
These barely stay connected. It’s hard to shift from one device to another, you have to manually disconnect and reconnect every time. They easily fall out of box. One or the other frequently disconnects. The box for them does...View More not wirelessly charge. They do not have any noise cancellation, regular headphones block just as much as these. They fall out easily and are very difficult to find. The sound quality is good (when they work). The charging contacts get dirty easily.View Less
With reviews from

Philips Fidelio T1 Review Summary

2.6out of 5
Based on 329 reviews
5
70
4
44
3
39
2
50
1
126

More from Philips

Philips TAH6509BK
£54.00
Philips TAH6509BKCompare 4 Prices
Philips TAQ2000
£35.99
Philips TAQ2000Compare 10 Prices
Philips TAH8000E
£114.00
Philips TAH8000ECompare 6 Prices
Philips 4000 series TAK4200
£32.00
Philips 4000 series TAK4200Compare 18 Prices
Philips UpBeat TAUH202
£24.86
Philips UpBeat TAUH202Compare 6 Prices
Philips 2000 series TAK2000
£19.99
Philips 2000 series TAK2000Compare 4 Prices
Philips SHD8850
£88.90
Philips SHD8850Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAK4206
£29.36
Philips TAK4206Compare 11 Prices
Philips TAA1105
£17.50
Philips TAA1105Compare 5 Prices
Philips TAA4216
£38.69
Philips TAA4216Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Mi True Wireless Earphones 2s
£47.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sudio A1 Pro
£47.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tune Buds 2
£42.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP G2 (169H9AA)
£46.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic RZ-B100
£46.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Nord Buds 3 Pro
£39.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Google Pixel Buds A-Series
£48.51
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Vibe Flex
£48.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Wave 100TWS
£39.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore Space A40
£48.86
Compare Prices
16 offers
Philips Fidelio T1
Dig 'n Delve
prodImage
£47.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
onestopstore-uk
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
Dealon
prodImage
£108.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel