Philips 4000 series TAK4200

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 4000 series TAK4200
from £32.00to £43.3712 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Children's headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 4000 series TAK4200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAK4200CT/00
Philips 4000 series Kids' TAK4200CT/00 On-Ear Headphones - Crystal Teal
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200MP/00
Philips 4000 series Kids' TAK4200MP/00 On-Ear Headphones - Magenta / Purple
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200MP 4200 Series On Ear Wireless Kids Foldable Headphones - 45 Hours Playback, Volume Limited, Audio Sharing, USB-C Cable included - Magenta Purple B0F3XGK5JJ
PLAY TIME: Up to 45 hours play time from a full 2 hour charge. Need a quick boost? Just 15 minutes gives you 2 hours of playback. The headphones are charged via the included USB-C cable SAFE FOR YOUNG EARS: Specially designed to be safe for young ears, these headphones have been volume limited to 85 dB*. Music, cartoons, films, educational videos: whatever they're into, you can relax knowing that they won't be listening too loud KID-FRIENDLY COMFORT: Smaller earcups with soft cushions keep these lightweight headphones comfy for kids. The adjustable cushioned headband ensures a perfect fit and has back dots to help children wear them correctly PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP WITH PARENTAL CONTROLS: Set playtime limits and switch from the 75 dB safe mode to an 85 dB travel mode using our easy-to-use companion app—perfect for managing kids’ listening safely. CLEAR CALLS WITH FRIENDS AND FAMILY: A built-in mic lets kids take calls with ease. A dedicated microphone picks up their voice clearly, while a noise-reduction algorithm minimizes background sounds for clearer conversations with friends and family
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200CT 4200 Series On Ear Wireless Kids Foldable Headphones - Volume Limited, Audio Sharing, 3.5mm and USB-C Cable included - Crystal Teal B0F3XG5GKG
PLAY TIME: Up to 45 hours play time from a full 2 hour charge. Need a quick boost? Just 15 minutes gives you 2 hours of playback. The headphones are charged via the included USB-C cable SAFE FOR YOUNG EARS: Specially designed to be safe for young ears, these headphones have been volume limited to 85 dB*. Music, cartoons, films, educational videos: whatever they're into, you can relax knowing that they won't be listening too loud KID-FRIENDLY COMFORT: Smaller earcups with soft cushions keep these lightweight headphones comfy for kids. The adjustable cushioned headband ensures a perfect fit and has back dots to help children wear them correctly PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP WITH PARENTAL CONTROLS: Set playtime limits and switch from the 75 dB safe mode to an 85 dB travel mode using our easy-to-use companion app—perfect for managing kids’ listening safely. CLEAR CALLS WITH FRIENDS AND FAMILY: A built-in mic lets kids take calls with ease. A dedicated microphone picks up their voice clearly, while a noise-reduction algorithm minimizes background sounds for clearer conversations with friends and family
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200MP 4200 Series On Ear Wireless Kids Foldable Headphones - 45 Hours Playback, Volume Limited, Audio Sharing, USB-C Cable included - Magenta Purple A2A-DE-010626-16.82x2
PLAY TIME: Up to 45 hours play time from a full 2 hour charge. Need a quick boost? Just 15 minutes gives you 2 hours of playback. The headphones are charged via the included USB-C cable SAFE FOR YOUNG EARS: Specially designed to be safe for young ears, these headphones have been volume limited to 85 dB*. Music, cartoons, films, educational videos: whatever they're into, you can relax knowing that they won't be listening too loud KID-FRIENDLY COMFORT: Smaller earcups with soft cushions keep these lightweight headphones comfy for kids. The adjustable cushioned headband ensures a perfect fit and has back dots to help children wear them correctly PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP WITH PARENTAL CONTROLS: Set playtime limits and switch from the 75 dB safe mode to an 85 dB travel mode using our easy-to-use companion app—perfect for managing kids’ listening safely. CLEAR CALLS WITH FRIENDS AND FAMILY: A built-in mic lets kids take calls with ease. A dedicated microphone picks up their voice clearly, while a noise-reduction algorithm minimizes background sounds for clearer conversations with friends and family
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 4000 series Kids' Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Crystal Teal 109469
Philips 4000 series Kids' TAK4200CT/00 Headphones in Crystal Teal
Within 7 days
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 4000 series Kids' Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Magenta / Purple 109470
Philips 4000 series Kids' TAK4200MP/00 Headphones in Magenta / Purple
Within 7 days
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200CT/00 Headphones/Headset Wireless
Philips TAK4200CT/00 Headphones/Headset Wireless, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
Philips 4000 series TAK4200CT/00 headphones/headset Wireless Head-band
Always safe. always fun. Volume limits for home and travelSpecially designed to be extra safe for young ears. these headphones have been limited to 75 dB for listening at home or while studying. For listening in noisier environments outside of the home. parents can use the Philips Headphones app to set an 85 dB travel-mode volume limit.Kid-friendly comfort and easy to useBig. round control buttons on the bottom of the earcups make it easy for kids to use these headphones. while smaller earcups with soft earcup cushions make them comfortable to wear. The cushioned headband adjusts easily for a perfect fit and features dots on the back that help children see which way round to put the headphones on.Colourful design with LED lightsColourful LEDs in the earcups combine with the multi-coloured design of these headphones to make them stand out in all the right ways. The LEDs can be set to glow different colours: brilliant for kids who want to express their own sense of style.Wireless audio sharing doubles the funIf your kid's friends also have a pair of Philips K4200 headphones. they can create a wireless daisy chain between the headphones and listen to the same audio. One pair of headphones is connected to the smart device they want to listen from. and then both friends need to press the multi-function button four times to enter audio-sharing mode.Tough. durable and foldableMade from durable. non-toxic materials. these headphones are built to withstand the rigours of daily use by kids. When not in use. they can be folded flat for easy storage in a drawer. Or you can fold them flat and inwards. creating a compact bundle that easily fits into pockets and bags.Philips Headphones app with parental controlsOur companion app can be used to set playtime limits. so kids don't listen for too long. Or use the app to switch these headphones from their default setting where volume is limited to 75 dB to a travel mode that limits volume to 85 dB.Long battery life and easy wireless connectionsFrom weekend fun to homework. these headphones keep up with up to 45 hours of play time from a full charge (which takes 2 hours via the included USB-C cable). A dedicated BT button on the headphones makes it easy for kids to pair with their devices. and multipoint connectivity lets them connect to more than one device at once.Clear calls with friends and familyA built-in microphone lets kids take calls with family and friends. A dedicated mic picks up the sound of their voice. while a noise-reduction algorithm quietens some of the background noise from the world around them.Warm. natural sound. Philips sound signatureFrom films to music. they'll love what they hear! These on-ear kids' headphones feature large 32 mm drivers. tuned to the Philips sound signature. Whatever they're into. they'll enjoy a warm. natural sound with deep bass.Thoughtful design. Responsible packagingThese headphones feature recycled materials. while our plastic-free packaging uses FSC-certified recycled cardboard and soy-based ink.Always safe. always fun. Volume limits for home and travel*Always safe. always fun. Volume limits for home and travel*Specially designed to be extra safe for young ears. these headphones have been limited to 75 dB for listening at home or while studying. For listening in noisier environments outside of the home. parents can use the Philips Headphones app to set an 85 dB travel-mode volume limit.*Kid-friendly comfort and easy to useKid-friendly comfort and easy to useBig. round control buttons on the bottom of the earcups make it easy for kids to use these headphones. while smaller earcups with soft earcup cushions make them comfortable to wear. The cushioned headband adjusts easily for a perfect fit and features dots on the back that help children see which way round to put the headphones on.Colourful design with LED lightsColourful design with LED lightsColourful LEDs in the earcups combine with the multi-coloured design of these headphones to make them st
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips TAK4200MP 4200 Series On Ear Wireless Kids Foldable Headphones - 45 Hours Playback, Volume Limited, Audio Sharing, USB-C Cable included - Magenta Purple A2A-DE-010626-16.82x2
PLAY TIME: Up to 45 hours play time from a full 2 hour charge. Need a quick boost? Just 15 minutes gives you 2 hours of playback. The headphones are charged via the included USB-C cable SAFE FOR YOUNG EARS: Specially designed to be safe for young ears, these headphones have been volume limited to 85 dB*. Music, cartoons, films, educational videos: whatever they're into, you can relax knowing that they won't be listening too loud KID-FRIENDLY COMFORT: Smaller earcups with soft cushions keep these lightweight headphones comfy for kids. The adjustable cushioned headband ensures a perfect fit and has back dots to help children wear them correctly PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP WITH PARENTAL CONTROLS: Set playtime limits and switch from the 75 dB safe mode to an 85 dB travel mode using our easy-to-use companion app—perfect for managing kids’ listening safely. CLEAR CALLS WITH FRIENDS AND FAMILY: A built-in mic lets kids take calls with ease. A dedicated microphone picks up their voice clearly, while a noise-reduction algorithm minimizes background sounds for clearer conversations with friends and family
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200PK 4200 Series On Ear Wireless Kids Foldable Headphones Volume Limited, Audio Sharing, 3.5mm and USB-C Cable included - Pink B0GY4NRH27
PLAY TIME: Up to 45 hours play time from a full 2 hour charge. Need a quick boost? Just 15 minutes gives you 2 hours of playback. The headphones are charged via the included USB-C cable SAFE FOR YOUNG EARS: Specially designed to be safe for young ears, these headphones have been volume limited to 85 dB*. Music, cartoons, films, educational videos: whatever they're into, you can relax knowing that they won't be listening too loud. KID-FRIENDLY COMFORT: Smaller earcups with soft cushions keep these lightweight headphones comfy for kids. The adjustable cushioned headband ensures a perfect fit and has back dots to help children wear them correctly. PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP WITH PARENTAL CONTROLS: Set playtime limits and switch from the 75 dB safe mode to an 85 dB travel mode using our easy-to-use companion app—perfect for managing kids’ listening safely. CLEAR CALLS WITH FRIENDS AND FAMILY: A built-in mic lets kids take calls with ease. A dedicated microphone picks up their voice clearly, while a noise-reduction algorithm minimizes background sounds for clearer conversations with friends and family
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Philips TAK4200BL 4200 Series On Ear Wireless Kids Foldable Headphones Volume Limited, Audio Sharing, 3.5mm and USB-C Cable included - Blue B0GY4F18QW
PLAY TIME: Up to 45 hours play time from a full 2 hour charge. Need a quick boost? Just 15 minutes gives you 2 hours of playback. The headphones are charged via the included USB-C cable SAFE FOR YOUNG EARS: Specially designed to be safe for young ears, these headphones have been volume limited to 85 dB*. Music, cartoons, films, educational videos: whatever they're into, you can relax knowing that they won't be listening too loud. KID-FRIENDLY COMFORT: Smaller earcups with soft cushions keep these lightweight headphones comfy for kids. The adjustable cushioned headband ensures a perfect fit and has back dots to help children wear them correctly. PHILIPS HEADPHONES APP WITH PARENTAL CONTROLS: Set playtime limits and switch from the 75 dB safe mode to an 85 dB travel mode using our easy-to-use companion app—perfect for managing kids’ listening safely. CLEAR CALLS WITH FRIENDS AND FAMILY: A built-in mic lets kids take calls with ease. A dedicated microphone picks up their voice clearly, while a noise-reduction algorithm minimizes background sounds for clearer conversations with friends and family
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Additional information
LED lighting on the ear cups
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
45 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
USB-C
Driver
32 mm
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Sensitivity
85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Touch Control
No
Voice Assistant
Apple Siri, Google Assistant
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
144 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 4000 series TAK4200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips SHK2000
£24.99
Philips SHK2000Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAK4206
£33.93
Philips TAK4206Compare 6 Prices
Philips TAH8000E
£115.19
Philips TAH8000ECompare 2 Prices
Philips TAT8506
£99.95
Philips TAT8506Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAA4216
£37.79
Philips TAA4216Compare 1 Prices
Philips SHD8850
£96.95
Philips SHD8850Compare 3 Prices
Philips Fidelio L4
£168.09
Philips Fidelio L4Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAT1209
£17.49
Philips TAT1209Compare 14 Prices
Philips UpBeat TAUH202
£28.49
Philips UpBeat TAUH202Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAH8506
£99.99
Philips TAH8506Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Soul Transform
£32.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
JLab Studio 2 Wireless
£31.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 5000 series TAH5209
£37.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips TAH4205
£32.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Urbanista Detroit
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony WH-CH520
£29.99
Compare Prices
85 offers
Pogs The Elephant 2
£32.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Tune 525BT
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tune 720BT
£29.99
Compare Prices
29 offers
JBL Tune 530C
£33.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 4000 series TAK4200
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel