August EP636

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: USB Micro
• Sound Pressure : 90 dB
• Frequency Range: 80 Hz - 20 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
August EP636
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
August EP636 On-Ear Wireless Headphone with Microphone – Bluetooth 5.3, NFC Connect, Adjustable Headband, Hands-Free, 15 Hours Playback, Type-C Charging – Headset for PC, Phone, Teams, Zoom – Red AUG EP636R
LIGHTWEIGHT HEADPHONES - Under 300 grams the EP636 sits snugly and holds position while remaining on-ear for spatial awareness and easy removal. Slip on and off as you leave your desk, change trains, navigate the gym or rush off to a meet BLUETOOTH WITH EDR - Enhanced Data Rate improves connection quality and audio transmission speed so your music keeps up with you as you face the day. This enhances battery life giving the EP636 up to 15 hours for the week’s commutes or day of travel INTEGRATED MICROPHONE - Take calls, jump in to zoom meetings and record voice notes in maximum clarity thanks to DSP echo and noise reduction. The microphone is inbuilt for maximum portability so you can see where your conversations take you NFC ONE TAP - Reconnect quickly with NFC technology and playback instantly from any NFC smartphone or source. Remove the stress of re-pairing and connecting apps every time you leave your headphones. Never miss a beat or break flow in your routine BALANCED SOUND - Ensure awareness of your surroundings with on-ear design while the speaker units still provide a deep audio experience. Hear bass and highs even without over-ear pads or in-ear buds. More adaptability and comfort, same great audio
prodImage
£29.56
Shipping: Free
August EP636 On-Ear Wireless Headphone with Microphone – Bluetooth 5.3, NFC Connect, Adjustable Headband, Hands-Free, 15 Hours Playback, Type-C Charging – Headset for PC, Phone, Teams, Zoom – Black AUG EP636B
LIGHTWEIGHT HEADPHONES - Under 300 grams the EP636 sits snugly and holds position while remaining on-ear for spatial awareness and easy removal. Slip on and off as you leave your desk, change trains, navigate the gym or rush off to a meet BLUETOOTH WITH EDR - Enhanced Data Rate improves connection quality and audio transmission speed so your music keeps up with you as you face the day. This enhances battery life giving the EP636 up to 15 hours for the week’s commutes or day of travel INTEGRATED MICROPHONE - Take calls, jump in to zoom meetings and record voice notes in maximum clarity thanks to DSP echo and noise reduction. The microphone is inbuilt for maximum portability so you can see where your conversations take you NFC ONE TAP - Reconnect quickly with NFC technology and playback instantly from any NFC smartphone or source. Remove the stress of re-pairing and connecting apps every time you leave your headphones. Never miss a beat or break flow in your routine BALANCED SOUND - Ensure awareness of your surroundings with on-ear design while the speaker units still provide a deep audio experience. Hear bass and highs even without over-ear pads or in-ear buds. More adaptability and comfort, same great audio
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Wireless Bluetooth Headphones On-Ear Stereo Headset Earphones - August EP636 AUGEP636R
Wireless Bluetooth Headphones On-Ear Stereo Headset Earphones - August EP636, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.95 / Unit
Wireless Bluetooth Headphones On-Ear Stereo Headset Earphones - August EP636 AUGEP636W
Wireless Bluetooth Headphones On-Ear Stereo Headset Earphones - August EP636, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.95 / Unit
August EP636 Bluetooth Headphones - Silver - On Ear Wireless Headset with Mic & Bluetooth V4.1
August EP636 Bluetooth Headphones - Silver - On Ear Wireless Headset with Mic & Bluetooth V4.1 OPTIMUM SOUND QUALITY - Imagine music from...
prodImage
£36.95
£40.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
August EP636 Bluetooth Headphones - Black - On Ear Wireless Headset with Mic & Bluetooth V4.1 AUG-EP636B
August EP636 Bluetooth Headphones - Black - On Ear Wireless Headset with Mic & Bluetooth V4.1 OPTIMUM SOUND QUALITY - Imagine music from...
prodImage
£36.95
£40.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
More offers
August EP636 On-Ear Wireless Headphone with Microphone – Bluetooth 5.3, NFC Connect, Adjustable Headband, Hands-Free, 15 Hours Playback, Type-C Charging – Headset for PC, Phone, Teams, Zoom – White AUG EP636W
LIGHTWEIGHT HEADPHONES - Under 300 grams the EP636 sits snugly and holds position while remaining on-ear for spatial awareness and easy removal. Slip on and off as you leave your desk, change trains, navigate the gym or rush off to a meet BLUETOOTH WITH EDR - Enhanced Data Rate improves connection quality and audio transmission speed so your music keeps up with you as you face the day. This enhances battery life giving the EP636 up to 15 hours for the week’s commutes or day of travel INTEGRATED MICROPHONE - Take calls, jump in to zoom meetings and record voice notes in maximum clarity thanks to DSP echo and noise reduction. The microphone is inbuilt for maximum portability so you can see where your conversations take you NFC ONE TAP - Reconnect quickly with NFC technology and playback instantly from any NFC smartphone or source. Remove the stress of re-pairing and connecting apps every time you leave your headphones. Never miss a beat or break flow in your routine BALANCED SOUND - Ensure awareness of your surroundings with on-ear design while the speaker units still provide a deep audio experience. Hear bass and highs even without over-ear pads or in-ear buds. More adaptability and comfort, same great audio
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
August EP636 On-Ear Wireless Headphone with Microphone – Bluetooth 5.3, NFC Connect, Adjustable Headband, Hands-Free, 15 Hours Playback, Type-C Charging – Headset for PC, Phone, Teams, Zoom – Silver AUG EP636S
LIGHTWEIGHT HEADPHONES - Under 300 grams the EP636 sits snugly and holds position while remaining on-ear for spatial awareness and easy removal. Slip on and off as you leave your desk, change trains, navigate the gym or rush off to a meet BLUETOOTH WITH EDR - Enhanced Data Rate improves connection quality and audio transmission speed so your music keeps up with you as you face the day. This enhances battery life giving the EP636 up to 15 hours for the week’s commutes or day of travel INTEGRATED MICROPHONE - Take calls, jump in to zoom meetings and record voice notes in maximum clarity thanks to DSP echo and noise reduction. The microphone is inbuilt for maximum portability so you can see where your conversations take you NFC ONE TAP - Reconnect quickly with NFC technology and playback instantly from any NFC smartphone or source. Remove the stress of re-pairing and connecting apps every time you leave your headphones. Never miss a beat or break flow in your routine BALANCED SOUND - Ensure awareness of your surroundings with on-ear design while the speaker units still provide a deep audio experience. Hear bass and highs even without over-ear pads or in-ear buds. More adaptability and comfort, same great audio
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Wireless Bluetooth Headphones On-Ear Stereo Headset Earphones - August EP636 AUG EP636
Wireless Bluetooth Headphones On-Ear Stereo Headset Earphones - August EP636, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.95 / Unit
Wireless Bluetooth Headphones On-Ear Stereo Headset Earphones - August EP636 AUGEP636B
Wireless Bluetooth Headphones On-Ear Stereo Headset Earphones - August EP636, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.95 / Unit
August EP636 Bluetooth Headphones - Red - On Ear Wireless Headset with Mic & Bluetooth V4.1 AUG-EP636R
August EP636 Bluetooth Headphones - Red - On Ear WirelessHeadset with Mic & Bluetooth V4.1 OPTIMUM SOUND QUALITY - Imagine music from mobile...
prodImage
£36.95
£40.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
August EP636 Bluetooth Headphones - White - On Ear Wireless Headset with Mic & Bluetooth V4.1 AUG-EP636W
August EP636 Bluetooth Headphones - White - On Ear Wireless Headset with Mic & Bluetooth V4.1 OPTIMUM SOUND QUALITY - Imagine music from...
prodImage
£36.95
£40.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
12.5 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
4.1
Connections
USB Micro
Frequency Range
80 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Sound Pressure
90 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
130 g

Price History

1M 3M
August EP636
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic RB-HX220BDEK
£29.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAK4206
£29.36
Compare Prices
11 offers
JVC HA-S22W
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Urbanista Detroit
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Junior 320BT
£29.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Skullcandy Cassette Wireless
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
OTL Technologies Pokémon Pikachu (PK1315)
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Clam Junior
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
August EP636
Daffodil UK
prodImage
£29.56
Shipping: Free
Daffodil UK
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
digitaldaffodil
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.95 / Unit
digitaldaffodil
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £36.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel