August EP650

Price History
• Bluetooth headphones
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 20 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Remote Control: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
August EP650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
August Over Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Mic EP650 - aptX LL, NFC, HIFI Stereo Rich Bass Clear Sound, 30 Day Stand By, Comfort Fit - App for Easy EQ Control Blue AUG EP650L
WARM RICH SOUND - Imagine music from your mobile sounding BASS RICH, with clearly DEFINED TREBLE, these WIRELESS HEADPHONES use 50mm driver units to provide optimum sound quality from any source. COMFORT FLEX DESIGN - Experience the ultimate in comfort, LIGHTWEIGHT, with thick and luxurious padding, an EXTENDING HEADBAND and comfort flex earcups, these over-ear headphones are a pleasure to wear. Even for all day use. AUDIO AND VIDEO IN SYNC - Enjoy your favourite late night TV shows and movies without disturbing the house, these aptX Bluetooth headphones pair in seconds to your TV or Bluetooth transmitter without any noticeable delay between picture and sound. SWIFT PAIR BLUETOOTH - Just tap your phone to the NFC connector or pair through settings to be listening to your favourite tracks in seconds. And for non-Bluetooth devices 3.5mm WIRED AUDIO IN makes these great headphones compatible with almost anything. CUSTOMISABLE SOUND - Use your favourite EQ app to tune these Bluetooth headphones just the way you like, their premium driver units can reproduce any sound stage you dial in without losing fidelity.
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
August EP650 Wireless Bluetooth Headphones blue AptX Low Latency, NFC, White Box AUG EP650
August EP650 Wireless Bluetooth Headphones blue AptX Low Latency, NFC, White Box, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2.00 / Unit
August Over Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Mic EP650 - Custom App for Easy EQ Sound Control, aptX Low Latency, NFC, Rich Bass Clear Sound, 30 days Stand By High-Performance Comfort [Red] AUG EP650R
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Stereo Headphones NFC Headset - August EP650 EP650B
Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Stereo Headphones NFC Headset - August EP650, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.95 / Unit
August EP650 Bluetooth Wireless Headphones - Custom Sound Control with Android/iOS App and Bluetooth v4.2, NFC and aptX LL Low Latency, Silver AUG-EP650S
August EP650 Bluetooth Wireless Headphones - Custom Sound Control with Android/iOS App and Bluetooth v4.2, NFC and aptX LL Low Latency, Silver WARM...
prodImage
£49.95
£53.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
August EP650 Bluetooth Wireless Headphones - Custom Sound Control with Android/iOS App and Bluetooth v4.2, NFC and aptX LL Low Latency - [Red] AUG-EP650R
August EP650 Bluetooth Wireless Headphones - Custom Sound Control with Android/iOS App and Bluetooth v4.2, NFC and aptX LL Low Latency - [Red] WARM...
prodImage
£49.95
£53.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
August EP650B Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with Mic – Bluetooth 5.1 Studio Headset with EQ, 20H Playtime, aptX LL, NFC Touch, Multi-Point for Two Devices, 3.5mm Aux, Adjustable Headband – Black AUG EP650B
RICH AUDIO EXPERIENCE - Mobile audio encoded with rich bass, defined treble and complete range. These wireless headphones use 50mm Premium Drivers to deliver high-fidelity sound from any Bluetooth source. Passive noise reduction for more immersion PADDED EARPHONES - Envelop your ears in the sounds you want, the way you want. Comfortable padding, lightweight engineering and an adjustable extending headband ensure you feel weightless all day even during extended use. Feels as good as they sound BLUETOOTH 5.1 APTX LL - Low Latency technology elevates the Bluetooth connection. High-capacity, high-speed Bluetooth delivered in under 40ms. Eliminate perceptible lag between your audio and visuals when watching TV, gaming, or scrolling socials PORTABLE CONNECTIVITY - Simply tap your NFC-Enabled Mobile Phone onto the NFC Touch Point on the earpiece and reconnect in a moment. Go on lunch breaks away from your desk, leave your headphones by the front door and more without needing to re-pair YOUR SOUND YOUR WAY - Dedicated Android and iPhone app August Audio EQ tunes the stereo audio the way you like. Reproduce stage-worthy sound even wirelessly. Use the 3.5mm Standard Audio Jack to listen wired with universal compatibility when you want
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
August EP650W Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with Mic – Bluetooth 5.1 Studio Headset with EQ, 20H Playtime, aptX LL, NFC Touch, Multi-Point for Two Devices, 3.5mm Aux, Adjustable Headband – White AUG EP650W
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
August EP650S Over-Ear Wireless Headphones with Mic – Bluetooth 5.1 Studio Headset with EQ, 20H Playtime, aptX LL, NFC Touch, Multi-Point for 2 Devices, 3.5mm Aux, Adjustable Headband – Silver AUG EP650S
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Stereo Headphones NFC Headset - August EP650 AUGEP650S
Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Stereo Headphones NFC Headset - August EP650, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.95 / Unit
Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Stereo Headphones NFC Headset - August EP650 AUGEP650R
Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Stereo Headphones NFC Headset - August EP650, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.95 / Unit
August EP650 Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - White - Android/iOS App, Bluetooth v4.2, NFC & aptX LL EP650W
August EP650 Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - White - Android/iOS App, Bluetooth v4.2, NFC & aptX LL WARM RICH SOUND - Imagine music from your...
prodImage
£49.95
£53.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Over Ear Bluetooth Wireless Headphones - August EP650 with Android/iOS App for Custom Sound Control - Enjoy Bass Rich Sound and Optimum Comfort -... EP650L
Over Ear Bluetooth Wireless Headphones - August EP650 with Android/iOS App for Custom Sound Control - Enjoy Bass Rich Sound and Optimum Comfort -...
prodImage
£49.95
£53.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
August EP650 Wired Stereo Headset Sports Bass Headphones
WARM RICH SOUND - Imagine music from your mobile sounding BASS RICH, with clearly DEFINED TREBLE, these WIRELESS HEADPHONES use 50mm driver...
prodImage
£49.95
£53.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Over Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Mic - August EP650 - Custom App for
Over Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Mic - August EP650 - Custom App for, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£62.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
10 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
4.0
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
60 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
NFC
Yes
Remote Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
235 g

Price History

1M 3M
August EP650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Edifier WH700NB
£39.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser HD 250BT
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundcore Life Q30
£49.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M30x
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Code Fuse
£39.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Edifier V80
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
House of Marley Positive Vibration II
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Yoga headphones
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AKG K52
£34.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Clam Blaze
£39.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
August EP650
Daffodil UK
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
digitaldaffodil
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2.00 / Unit
Daffodil UK
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
digitaldaffodil
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel