Hama Calypso

Price History
• Headphones
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Calypso
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama Spirit Calypso III Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetoo 221779
Fancy letting the hip-hop beat vibrate through your body or prefer to relax to delicate classical music? With the "Spirit Calypso" over-ear headphones. the beat is completely in your hands with switchable bass amplification - if you want 60 hours of non-stop rhythm in your ears.Extra bass boostTo feel the beat through your body: wireless headphones with additional bass amplification. can be switched on or off depending on the music style via the multi-function button60 hours of battery lifeRich sound: whether it be music. a podcast or an audio book - with 60 hours of battery life. the over-ear headphones never miss a beat. even on the goMulti-point technologyCasual change: favourite play list on the mobile phone. audio book on the tablet. calls on the business smartphone - multi-point allows the simultaneous connection of the headphones to two Bluetooth devicesFolding ear padsTravel or peace and quiet: when the Bluetooth headphones are not needed. simply fold up the ear pads and carry the headphones in a space-saving manner in your luggage or put them to one sideVery soft ear padsComfortably from audio book to audio book and from album to album: thanks to their very soft ear pads. the over-ear headphones are comfortable to wear for at least as long as the battery lastsPadded and adjustable headbandRelaxed head. cool beat: the padded headband can be custom-adjusted to the shape of your head so that the wireless headphones fit comfortably even on a long train journeyPassive noise suppressionThe self-contained. ear-enclosing design reduces any unwanted external noises so that you can enjoy your music without interruptionDirect access to Siri and Google AssistantSupports the voice assistants Siri and Google Assistant: Bluetooth pairing and a multi-function button allow direct access - without having to hold the smartphoneMulti-function buttonEasy to use: control call and smartphone functions via the four multi-function buttons directly on the wireless headphones' ear pads (e.g. take / make / reject calls / last number redial / music / volume)Integrated microphoneThanks to the integrated microphone you can easily switch between music playback and call answer. So you will no longer miss a call when listening to music.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.80
Shipping: Free
Hama Spirit Calypso III Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetoo 221780
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.80
Shipping: Free
Hama Spirit Calypso Iii Bluetooth Headset W/Mic Bass Boost Foldable Passive Noi B0F255QPYP
To feel the beat through your body: wireless headphones with additional bass amplification, can be switched on or off depending on the music style via the multi-function button Rich sound: whether it be music, a podcast or an audio book with 60 hours of battery life, the over-ear headphones never miss a beat, even on the go Casual change: favourite play list on the mobile phone, audio book on the tablet, calls on the business smartphone multi-point allows the simultaneous connection of the headphones to two Bluetooth devices Travel or peace and quiet: when the Bluetooth headphones are not needed, simply fold up the ear pads and carry the headphones in a space-saving manner in your luggage or put them to one side Comfortably from audio book to audio book and from album to album: thanks to their very soft ear pads, the over-ear headphones are comfortable to wear for at least as long as the battery lasts
prodImage
£28.41
Shipping: Free
Hama Spirit Calypso III Bluetooth Headphones Over Ear Bass Boost Fold Black 00221779
Hama Spirit Calypso III Bluetooth Headphones Over Ear Bass Boost Fold Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£29.25
Shipping: Free
Hama Spirit Calypso III Bluetooth Headphones Over Ear Bass Boost Fold White 00221780
Hama Spirit Calypso III Bluetooth Headphones Over Ear Bass Boost Fold White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£31.85
Shipping: Free
Hama Spirit Calypso III Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetooth Green White 404956
Hama "Spirit Calypso III" Bluetooth® Headphones Over-Ear Bass Boost Fold wht Fancy letting the hip-hop beat vibrate through your body or prefer to relax to delicate classical music? With the "Spirit Calypso" over-ear headphones the beat is completely in your hands with switchable bass amplification - if you want 60 hours of non-stop rhythm in your ears.   Boom-bastic sound: non-stop wireless music enjoyment - with or without bass amplification - from hip-hop and pop to rock Louder and quieter via voice command: volume can be adjusted via voice assistant Audio playback via Bluetooth or audio cable Always informed: announcement in the headphones e.g. when battery level is low during Bluetooth pairing or bass mode Battery-sparing: if the Bluetooth headphones are not used for three minutes they switch off automatically if there is no Bluetooth connection Charge the over-ear headphones via USB-C cable - not included   Extra bass boost To feel the beat through your body: wireless headphones with additional bass amplification can be switched on or off depending on the music style via the multi-function button   60 hours of battery life Rich sound: whether it be music a podcast or an audio book - with 60 hours of battery life the over-ear headphones never miss a beat even on the go   Multi-point technology Casual change: favourite play list on the mobile phone audio book on the tablet calls on the business smartphone - multi-point allows the simultaneous connection of the headphones to two Bluetooth devices   Folding ear pads Travel or peace and quiet: when the Bluetooth headphones are not needed simply fold up the ear pads and carry the headphones in a space-saving manner in your luggage or put them to one side   Very soft ear pads Comfortably from audio book to audio book and from album to album: thanks to their very soft ear pads the over-ear headphones are comfortable to wear for at least as long as the battery lasts   Padded and adjustable headband Relaxed head cool beat: the padded headband can be custom-adjusted to the shape of your head so that the wireless headphones fit comfortably even on a long train journey   Passive noise suppression The self-contained ear-enclosing design reduces any unwanted external noises so that you can enjoy your music without interruption   Direct access to Siri and Google Assistant Supports the voice assistants Siri and Google Assistant: Bluetooth pairing and a multi-function button allow direct access - without having to hold the smartphone   Multi-function button Easy to use: control call and smartphone functions via the four multi-function buttons directly on the wireless headphones' ear pads (e.g. take / make / reject calls / last number redial / music / volume)   Integrated microphone Thanks to the integrated microphone you can easily switch between music playback and call answer. So you will no longer miss a call when listening to music.
prodImage
£33.17
Shipping: Free
Hama Spirit Calypso III Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetooth Black Red 404955
Hama "Spirit Calypso III" Bluetooth® Headphones Over-Ear Bass Boost Fold blk Fancy letting the hip-hop beat vibrate through your body or prefer to relax to delicate classical music? With the "Spirit Calypso" over-ear headphones the beat is completely in your hands with switchable bass amplification - if you want 60 hours of non-stop rhythm in your ears.   Boom-bastic sound: non-stop wireless music enjoyment - with or without bass amplification - from hip-hop and pop to rock Louder and quieter via voice command: volume can be adjusted via voice assistant Audio playback via Bluetooth or audio cable Always informed: announcement in the headphones e.g. when battery level is low during Bluetooth pairing or bass mode Battery-sparing: if the Bluetooth headphones are not used for three minutes they switch off automatically if there is no Bluetooth connection Charge the over-ear headphones via USB-C cable - not included   Extra bass boost To feel the beat through your body: wireless headphones with additional bass amplification can be switched on or off depending on the music style via the multi-function button   60 hours of battery life Rich sound: whether it be music a podcast or an audio book - with 60 hours of battery life the over-ear headphones never miss a beat even on the go   Multi-point technology Casual change: favourite play list on the mobile phone audio book on the tablet calls on the business smartphone - multi-point allows the simultaneous connection of the headphones to two Bluetooth devices   Folding ear pads Travel or peace and quiet: when the Bluetooth headphones are not needed simply fold up the ear pads and carry the headphones in a space-saving manner in your luggage or put them to one side   Very soft ear pads Comfortably from audio book to audio book and from album to album: thanks to their very soft ear pads the over-ear headphones are comfortable to wear for at least as long as the battery lasts   Padded and adjustable headband Relaxed head cool beat: the padded headband can be custom-adjusted to the shape of your head so that the wireless headphones fit comfortably even on a long train journey   Passive noise suppression The self-contained ear-enclosing design reduces any unwanted external noises so that you can enjoy your music without interruption   Direct access to Siri and Google Assistant Supports the voice assistants Siri and Google Assistant: Bluetooth pairing and a multi-function button allow direct access - without having to hold the smartphone   Multi-function button Easy to use: control call and smartphone functions via the four multi-function buttons directly on the wireless headphones' ear pads (e.g. take / make / reject calls / last number redial / music / volume)   Integrated microphone Thanks to the integrated microphone you can easily switch between music playback and call answer. So you will no longer miss a call when listening to music.
prodImage
£33.17
Shipping: Free
Hama "Spirit Calypso III Bluetooth® Headphones, Over-Ear, Bass Boost, Folding, Black 152628800
To feel the beat through your body: wireless headphones with additional bass amplification, can be switched on or off depending on the music style via the multi-function button Rich sound: whether it be music, a podcast or an audio book with 60 hours of battery life, the over-ear headphones never miss a beat, even on the go Casual change: favourite play list on the mobile phone, audio book on the tablet, calls on the business smartphone multi-point allows the simultaneous connection of the headphones to two Bluetooth devices Travel or peace and quiet: when the Bluetooth headphones are not needed, simply fold up the ear pads and carry the headphones in a space-saving manner in your luggage or put them to one side Comfortably from audio book to audio book and from album to album: thanks to their very soft ear pads, the over-ear headphones are comfortable to wear for at least as long as the battery lasts
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Hama Spirit Calypso III Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetooth Black, Red
Fancy letting the hip-hop beat vibrate through your body or prefer to relax to delicate classical music? With the "Spirit Calypso"...
prodImage
£35.86
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones, Over-Ear Wireless Headset With 38 Hour Battery, Foldable Earphones With Bass Amplification, Built-in Microphone, White B09FBWTTGN
Wireless headset: Bluetooth connection allows stereo music enjoyment without wires Foldable Bluetooth stereo headphones: foldable ear cups for space-saving transport and storage Bass boosted headset: additional bass amplification can be switched on and off using the button on the ear cup Earbuds with built-in microphone: listen to music and answer calls Box contents: 1x Hama Spirit Calypso Bluetooth headphones foldable, 1x USB / micro USB charging cable (15 cm), 1x quick start guide, 1x safety instructions (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£36.19
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones, Over-Ear Wireless Headset With 38 Hour Battery, Foldable Earphones With Bass Amplification, Built-in Microphone, White CPC-AV30058
Wireless headset: Bluetooth connection allows stereo music enjoyment without wires Foldable Bluetooth stereo headphones: foldable ear cups for space-saving transport and storage Bass boosted headset: additional bass amplification can be switched on and off using the button on the ear cup Earbuds with built-in microphone: listen to music and answer calls Box contents: 1x Hama Spirit Calypso Bluetooth headphones foldable, 1x USB / micro USB charging cable (15 cm), 1x quick start guide, 1x safety instructions (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£37.48
Shipping: Free
Hama Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, White - 184101
Over-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, White - 184101, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Headphone cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
12 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
4.2
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
100 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
170 g

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Calypso
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hama

Hama Passion Chop
£21.07
Hama Passion ChopCompare 1 Prices
Hama ShellTV II
£15.22
Hama ShellTV IICompare 5 Prices
Hama Passion Clear II
£18.99
Hama Passion Clear IICompare 2 Prices
Hama Freedom Athletics III
£13.56
Hama Freedom Athletics IIICompare 4 Prices
Hama Spirit Chop II
£21.50
Hama Spirit Chop IICompare 3 Prices
Hama Passion Turn
£76.23
Hama Passion TurnCompare 2 Prices
Hama Freedom Buddy
£12.85
Hama Freedom BuddyCompare 33 Prices
Hama TV Headphones (00221847)
£45.29
Hama TV Headphones (00221847)Compare 7 Prices
Hama Gloss
£6.35
Hama GlossCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fresh 'n Rebel Code Core
£23.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Soundcore H30i
£21.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips UpBeat TAUH202
£24.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
JVC HA-KD10W
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Tune 520C
£24.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hama Spirit Calypso II
£24.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Calypso
prodImage
£23.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.41
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel