Hama Freedom Light Bluetooth Headphone

Price History
• BT headset
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Microphone: Yes
• Remote Control: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Battery Life: 5 h
• Connections: USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Freedom Light Bluetooth Headphone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama Freedom Light Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Pink 184076
- Thanks to the integrated microphone you can easily switch between music playback and call answer. So you will no longer miss a call when listening to music.- Bluetooth at its best: maximum freedom of movement as both earphones are not connected by cable- Supports the voice assistants Siri and Google Assistant: Bluetooth pairing and touch control allow direct access - without having to hold the smartphone
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.66
Shipping: Free
Brand New Hama Freedom Light Wireless Rechargeable Bluetooth Stereo Earbud Set
Brand New Hama Freedom Light Wireless Rechargeable Bluetooth Stereo Earbud Set, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones Freedom Light (True Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone, earbuds with charging case, 28-hour battery life, wireless headphones voice recognition touch control) pink WES184076
True Wireless Earbuds + Wireless Headset: for listening to music and making calls, easily switch between music playback and answering calls Wireless Earbuds with Voice Control + Touch Display: control volume with Siri and Google Assistant or answer calls using touch control. Headphones with Charging Case: Bluetooth earbuds can be recharged up to 3 times on the go, charging case can be charged via USB-C (charging time approx. 2.5 hours). Music Time/Call Time: 7h/5h with a fully charged Bluetooth headset, 28h/20h with the charging case, easy to use with auto power-on and auto pairing. What's included: 1x Bluetooth Headphones 'Freedom Light' (40 g, Bluetooth 5.1), 1x charging case, 1x USB/USB-C charging cable (15 cm), 1x user manual.
prodImage
£22.74
Shipping: Free
Hama Freedom Bluetooth Earbuds Earphones Headphones + Charging Case - Black (UK) 00184067
Hama Freedom Bluetooth Earbuds Earphones Headphones + Charging Case - Black (UK), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.95 / Unit
Hama Bluetooth Headphones Freedom Light (True Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone, earbuds with charging case, 28-hour battery life, wireless headphones voice control touch control) red B096XM5NMX
True Wireless Earbuds + Wireless Headset: for listening to music and making calls, easily switch between music playback and answering calls. Wireless Earbuds with Voice Control + Touch Display: for example, control volume with Siri and Google Assistant or answer calls using touch control. Headphones with Charging Case: Bluetooth earbuds can be recharged up to 3 times on the go, charging case can be charged via USB-C (charging time approximately 2.5 hours). Music Time/Call Time: 7h/5h with a fully charged Bluetooth headset, 28h/20h with the charging case, easy to use with auto power-on and auto pairing. What's included: 1x Bluetooth Headphones 'Freedom Light' (40 g, Bluetooth 5.1), 1x charging case, 1x USB/USB-C charging cable (15 cm), 1x user manual.
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones Freedom Light (True Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone, earbuds with charging case, 28-hour battery life, wireless headphones voice recognition touch control) pink W050A0L0103040
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
HAMA Essential Line Freedom Light Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Pink, Pink 10241813
Dance the stress away without getting tangled up in cables - true wireless earbuds offer you all the freedom you need for your personal disco party. Talk to Google Assistant or Siri to give you directions for that newly opened café or play your favourite album, all hands free.Good to know- Touch controls are a real hassle saver as you won't need to fumble for your phone on a packed bus - simply tap the touch sensor to accept a call, skip songs, or adjust the volume- Auto Bluetooth pairing means you only need to pair the earbuds with your smartphone once- Enjoy a relaxing day on the beach or a bicycle tour through the mountains - the buds offer up to 7 hours of playtime (and there's 21 more from the case)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Hama Freedom Light Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black 300084
Hama "Freedom Light" Bluetooth HeadphonesTrue WirelessEarbudsVoice Ctrl.blk Head freedom begins with "Freedom Light": the true wireless earphones use no cables for maximum freedom of movement without any tangled cables. The Bluetooth earphones can be controlled especially intuitively with voice commands and touch control.   Bluetooth at its best: maximum freedom of movement as both earphones are not connected by cable Touch control: The touch sensor enables intuitive operation Supports the voice assistants Siri and Google Assistant: Bluetooth pairing and touch control allow direct access - without having to hold the smartphone Thanks to the integrated microphone you can easily switch between music playback and call answer. So you will no longer miss a call when listening to music.     Automatic Pairing With Bluetooth 5.1   Whether you’re on your way to work rushing through town or strolling in the park: The true wireless headphones will help boost your mood. Thanks to auto pairing the Bluetooth headphones connect to your smartphone within a very short time. If the headphones have already been paired with the phone you only have to take the earphones out of the charging box; the smartphone and headphones will then connect to one another automatically.   The connection via Bluetooth 5.1 is significantly more energy-efficient. This increases battery life and ensures continuous wireless sound for up to 7 hours or 28 hours with recharging in the charging case. The wireless headphones can be easily controlled using touch control or with the voice assistants Siri and Google. Run out of power? The charging box is fully charged again in about 2.5 hours using the high-performance USB-C connection. All this makes the ‘Freedom Light’ our price-performance winner.             Easy Operation Using Voice Control And Touch Control   Summer sun and sunshine: You’re lying by the lake listening to Spotify when suddenly your phone rings. Instead of having to search for your smartphone in your swim bag you press the touch sensor twice to accept the call. The built-in microphone means you can use the headphones like a Bluetooth headset for phone calls. The touch sensor enables touch control. This is intuitive and saves you the bother of having to look for different buttons. Particular smartphone functions such as call acceptance call rejection hang up or control of music playback are possible directly on the earbud.   In addition the true wireless headphones allow you direct access to the voice assistants Siri and Google. This is very practical as it’s better to have your hands free when on the go. What’s more if it’s raining you can simply leave your smartphone in your bag while looking for the nearest café. The volume level can be likewise controlled by voice command for example: ‘Increase the volume by 50%’ ‘Decrease the volume by 30%’ ‘Maximum volume’.             Full Power Thanks To Charging Station   Operating time up to 28 hours A relaxing day on the beach a night in the tent or a long bicycle tour through the mountains – not a problem for the true wireless headphones. The charging station is so compact that you can take it anywhere with you. It can then be used to recharge the Bluetooth headphones up to three times. The music playback time is 7 hours with fully charged true wireless headphones; up to 28 hours if you recharge them in the mobile docking station with built-in battery. For this purpose you simply place the earphones in the charging box and charge them there with the stored power – no external power supply is required. The charging cradle has a USB-C connection and can be charged with the supplied USB-C cable.
prodImage
£24.83
Shipping: Free
Hama Freedom Light Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Pink 380727
Hama "Freedom Light" Bluetooth HeadphonesTrue WirelessEarbudsVoice Ctrl. pink Head freedom begins with "Freedom Light": the true wireless earphones use no cables for maximum freedom of movement without any tangled cables. The Bluetooth earphones can be controlled especially intuitively with voice commands and touch control.   Bluetooth at its best: maximum freedom of movement as both earphones are not connected by cable Touch control: The touch sensor enables intuitive operation Supports the voice assistants Siri and Google Assistant: Bluetooth pairing and touch control allow direct access - without having to hold the smartphone Thanks to the integrated microphone you can easily switch between music playback and call answer. So you will no longer miss a call when listening to music.     Automatic Pairing With Bluetooth 5.1   Whether you’re on your way to work rushing through town or strolling in the park: The true wireless headphones will help boost your mood. Thanks to auto pairing the Bluetooth headphones connect to your smartphone within a very short time. If the headphones have already been paired with the phone you only have to take the earphones out of the charging box; the smartphone and headphones will then connect to one another automatically.   The connection via Bluetooth 5.1 is significantly more energy-efficient. This increases battery life and ensures continuous wireless sound for up to 7 hours or 28 hours with recharging in the charging case. The wireless headphones can be easily controlled using touch control or with the voice assistants Siri and Google. Run out of power? The charging box is fully charged again in about 2.5 hours using the high-performance USB-C connection. All this makes the ‘Freedom Light’ our price-performance winner.             Easy Operation Using Voice Control And Touch Control   Summer sun and sunshine: You’re lying by the lake listening to Spotify when suddenly your phone rings. Instead of having to search for your smartphone in your swim bag you press the touch sensor twice to accept the call. The built-in microphone means you can use the headphones like a Bluetooth headset for phone calls. The touch sensor enables touch control. This is intuitive and saves you the bother of having to look for different buttons. Particular smartphone functions such as call acceptance call rejection hang up or control of music playback are possible directly on the earbud.   In addition the true wireless headphones allow you direct access to the voice assistants Siri and Google. This is very practical as it’s better to have your hands free when on the go. What’s more if it’s raining you can simply leave your smartphone in your bag while looking for the nearest café. The volume level can be likewise controlled by voice command for example: ‘Increase the volume by 50%’ ‘Decrease the volume by 30%’ ‘Maximum volume’.             Full Power Thanks To Charging Station   Operating time up to 28 hours A relaxing day on the beach a night in the tent or a long bicycle tour through the mountains – not a problem for the true wireless headphones. The charging station is so compact that you can take it anywhere with you. It can then be used to recharge the Bluetooth headphones up to three times. The music playback time is 7 hours with fully charged true wireless headphones; up to 28 hours if you recharge them in the mobile docking station with built-in battery. For this purpose you simply place the earphones in the charging box and charge them there with the stored power – no external power supply is required. The charging cradle has a USB-C connection and can be charged with the supplied USB-C cable.
prodImage
£26.98
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones Freedom Light (True Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone, earbuds with charging case, 28-hour battery life, wireless
Hama Bluetooth Headphones Freedom Light (True Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone, earbuds with charging case, 28-hour battery life, wireless...
prodImage
£38.52
Shipping: Free
Hama Freedom Light Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black
"Freedom Light" Bluetooth Headphones, True Wireless, Earbuds, Voice Ctrl., Black
prodImage
£52.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hama Freedom Bluetooth Earbuds Earphones Headphones + Charging Case - White (UK) 00184068
Hama Freedom Bluetooth Earbuds Earphones Headphones + Charging Case - White (UK), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.95 / Unit
Hama Bluetooth Headphones Freedom Light (True Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone, earbuds with charging case, 28-hour battery life, wireless headphones voice recognition touch control) pink
prodImage
£23.11
Shipping: Free
Hama Freedom Light Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Pink 184076
Hama Freedom Light Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Pink, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones Freedom Light (True Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone, earbuds with charging case, 28-hour battery life, wireless headphones voice recognition touch control) pink 5706275
prodImage
£24.17
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones Freedom Light (True Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone, earbuds with charging case, 28-hour battery life, wireless headphones voice control touch control) red B096XM5NMX
prodImage
£24.19
Shipping: Free
Hama Freedom Light Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Green Mint colour 380726
Hama "Freedom Light" Bluetooth HeadphonesTrue WirelessEarbudsVoice Ctrl. green Head freedom begins with "Freedom Light": the true wireless earphones use no cables for maximum freedom of movement without any tangled cables. The Bluetooth earphones can be controlled especially intuitively with voice commands and touch control.   Bluetooth at its best: maximum freedom of movement as both earphones are not connected by cable Touch control: The touch sensor enables intuitive operation Supports the voice assistants Siri and Google Assistant: Bluetooth pairing and touch control allow direct access - without having to hold the smartphone Thanks to the integrated microphone you can easily switch between music playback and call answer. So you will no longer miss a call when listening to music.     Automatic Pairing With Bluetooth 5.1   Whether you’re on your way to work rushing through town or strolling in the park: The true wireless headphones will help boost your mood. Thanks to auto pairing the Bluetooth headphones connect to your smartphone within a very short time. If the headphones have already been paired with the phone you only have to take the earphones out of the charging box; the smartphone and headphones will then connect to one another automatically.   The connection via Bluetooth 5.1 is significantly more energy-efficient. This increases battery life and ensures continuous wireless sound for up to 7 hours or 28 hours with recharging in the charging case. The wireless headphones can be easily controlled using touch control or with the voice assistants Siri and Google. Run out of power? The charging box is fully charged again in about 2.5 hours using the high-performance USB-C connection. All this makes the ‘Freedom Light’ our price-performance winner.             Easy Operation Using Voice Control And Touch Control   Summer sun and sunshine: You’re lying by the lake listening to Spotify when suddenly your phone rings. Instead of having to search for your smartphone in your swim bag you press the touch sensor twice to accept the call. The built-in microphone means you can use the headphones like a Bluetooth headset for phone calls. The touch sensor enables touch control. This is intuitive and saves you the bother of having to look for different buttons. Particular smartphone functions such as call acceptance call rejection hang up or control of music playback are possible directly on the earbud.   In addition the true wireless headphones allow you direct access to the voice assistants Siri and Google. This is very practical as it’s better to have your hands free when on the go. What’s more if it’s raining you can simply leave your smartphone in your bag while looking for the nearest café. The volume level can be likewise controlled by voice command for example: ‘Increase the volume by 50%’ ‘Decrease the volume by 30%’ ‘Maximum volume’.             Full Power Thanks To Charging Station   Operating time up to 28 hours A relaxing day on the beach a night in the tent or a long bicycle tour through the mountains – not a problem for the true wireless headphones. The charging station is so compact that you can take it anywhere with you. It can then be used to recharge the Bluetooth headphones up to three times. The music playback time is 7 hours with fully charged true wireless headphones; up to 28 hours if you recharge them in the mobile docking station with built-in battery. For this purpose you simply place the earphones in the charging box and charge them there with the stored power – no external power supply is required. The charging cradle has a USB-C connection and can be charged with the supplied USB-C cable.
prodImage
£27.92
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones dom Light (True Wireless Headphones, Earbuds with Voice Control, Headset without Cable) White
True wireless headset with built-in microphone: easily switch between music playback and answer calls, providing a comfortable music experience Mobile charging box: thanks to the docking station, the headset can be recharged 3 times, the music time/talk time extends from 7h/5h to 28h/20h Supports Siri and Google Assistant voice assistant: Bluetooth pairing and touch control allow direct access without mobile phone in your hand International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Hama Bluetooth Headphones dom Light (True Wireless Headphones, Earbuds with Voice Control, Headset without Cable) Black
prodImage
£40.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Life
5 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Remote Control
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Freedom Light Bluetooth Headphone
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Bad sound quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
There is a background noise when you listen
.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
Super
Don't Waste Your Money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
I bought these earbuds and they arrived defective. I sent them back. Unfortunately I ordered a second pair, thinking these would be better. Within two weeks, one earbud stopped working. Six weeks later, both earbuds won't...View More turn on anymore. I only regret being out of the country during the return window of the product. An absolute waste of money.View Less
Great
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
Great
Good Connectivity
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/10/2023
|
Bought it 2 x times. Good BT Connectivity. Great price to value product
With reviews from

Hama Freedom Light Bluetooth Headphone Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
1
2
1
2

More from Hama

Hama Kids Guard
£14.38
Hama Kids GuardCompare 9 Prices
Hama ShellTV II
£15.22
Hama ShellTV IICompare 5 Prices
Hama Passion Clear II
£18.99
Hama Passion Clear IICompare 2 Prices
Hama Freedom Athletics III
£12.20
Hama Freedom Athletics IIICompare 5 Prices
Hama Spirit Chop II
£21.50
Hama Spirit Chop IICompare 3 Prices
Hama Calypso
£23.80
Hama CalypsoCompare 12 Prices
Hama Passion Turn
£58.70
Hama Passion TurnCompare 2 Prices
Hama Freedom Buddy
£12.77
Hama Freedom BuddyCompare 33 Prices
Hama TV Headphones (00221847)
£45.29
Hama TV Headphones (00221847)Compare 7 Prices
Hama Gloss
£6.35
Hama GlossCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Dime
£18.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canyon TWS-5
£21.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundcore K20i
£19.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Mi True Wireless Earphones 2 Basic
£19.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Smokin' Buds True Wireless
£14.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
JVC HA-A6T
£18.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
OTL Technologies L.O.L. Surprise! TWS Slide
£19.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Belkin SoundForm Rhythm
£17.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Panasonic RZ-B120W
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundcore R50i
£19.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Hama Freedom Light Bluetooth Headphone
prodImage
£18.66
Shipping: Free
bric-a-brac-attic-trading
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£22.74
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£22.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel