Hama ShellTV II

Price History
• Over-ear stereo headphones
• Reduces unwanted external noise
• Volume control for seamless volume adjustment
• Padded, individually adjustable headband
• Extra-long 6 m cable for TV or HiFi connection
• Connection via 3.5 mm jack plug
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama ShellTV II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama ShellTV II Headphones Wired Head-band TV Black. Dark Grey 221782
If you don't want to share your favourite TV programme. film or music with neighbours. enjoy them with the "ShellTV II" over-ear headphones offering great sound quality and excellent wearing comfort instead. So you can immerse yourself in world and leave your neighbours in peace in theirs.Passive noise suppressionThe perfect fit reduces unwanted exterior noise so that you can enjoy your music without being disturbedNoise lockClosed design that completely covers the ears for shielding out exterior noiseVolume controlVolume control for individual. continuous volume adjustmentPadded headbandPadded headband for a comfortable listening experience also over long periods of useAdjustable headbandThe headphones are equipped with an individually adjustable headband which adapts to the shape of your headextra-long cableExtra-long cable (6 m). especially designed for connecting to TVs or HiFi systemsSingle-sided cableSingle-sided cable for the ultimate music experience with more freedom of movementGold-plated plugThe gold-plated coating of the plug ensures secure signal transmission for improved audio quality6.35 mm adapter includedIncludes a gold-plated adapter for connecting the headphones to a stereo system. mixing board. etc with a 6.35 mm audio output
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.22
Shipping: Free
Hama Shell II Headphones Over Ear One Sided Long Cable 6m Black 00221782
Hama Shell II Headphones Over Ear One Sided Long Cable 6m Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£19.65
Shipping: Free
Hama "ShellTV II TV Headphones, Black B0F255J21M
Comfortable Fit: Reduces unwanted exterior noise so that you can enjoy your music without being disturbed Closed Design: Completely covers the ears for shielding out exterior noise and enhanced sound isolation Volume Control: Individual, continuous volume adjustment for personalized listening experience Padded Headband: Comfortable listening experience also over long periods of use Adjustable Headband: Individually adjustable headband which adapts to the shape of your head One-Sided Cable Design: Single-sided cable connection reduces tangling and provides freedom of movement Extended Cable Length: 6-meter long cable allows comfortable viewing distance from your TV screen
prodImage
£20.51
Shipping: Free
Hama ShellTV II Headphones Wired Head-band TV Black Dark Grey 405704
Hama "ShellTV II" TV Headphones Over-Ear One-Sided Long Cable (6 m) black If you don't want to share your favourite TV programme film or music with neighbours enjoy them with the "ShellTV II" over-ear headphones offering great sound quality and excellent wearing comfort instead. So you can immerse yourself in world and leave your neighbours in peace in theirs.   "ShellTV II" over-ear stereo headphones - your home TV companion No batteries or rechargeable batteries - the headphones are ready for use at all times No WLAN or Bluetooth needed - connection via the 3.5 mm jack plug Passive noise suppression The perfect fit reduces unwanted exterior noise so that you can enjoy your music without being disturbed     Noise lock Closed design that completely covers the ears for shielding out exterior noise   Volume control Volume control for individual continuous volume adjustment   Padded headband Padded headband for a comfortable listening experience also over long periods of use   Adjustable headband The headphones are equipped with an individually adjustable headband which adapts to the shape of your head   Extra-long cable Extra-long cable (6 m) especially designed for connecting to TVs or HiFi systems   Single-sided cable Single-sided cable for the ultimate music experience with more freedom of movement   Gold-plated plug The gold-plated coating of the plug ensures secure signal transmission for improved audio quality   6.35 mm adapter included Includes a gold-plated adapter for connecting the headphones to a stereo system mixing board etc with a 6.35 mm audio output
prodImage
£22.19
Shipping: Free
Hama TV Headphones "ShellTV II", circumaural, unilateral, long cable, (6m), nr
- "ShellTV II" circumaural stereo headphones: the perfect TV companion for home, - The perfect fit reduces unwanted outside noise so you...
prodImage
£23.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Over-ear stereo headphones
Reduces unwanted external noise
Volume control for seamless volume adjustment
Padded, individually adjustable headband
Extra-long 6 m cable for TV or HiFi connection
Connection via 3.5 mm jack plug

Price History

1M 3M
Hama ShellTV II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hama

Hama Passion Chop
£21.07
Hama Passion ChopCompare 1 Prices
Hama Passion Clear II
£18.99
Hama Passion Clear IICompare 2 Prices
Hama Freedom Athletics III
£13.56
Hama Freedom Athletics IIICompare 4 Prices
Hama Spirit Chop II
£21.50
Hama Spirit Chop IICompare 3 Prices
Hama Passion Turn
£76.23
Hama Passion TurnCompare 2 Prices
Hama Calypso
£23.80
Hama CalypsoCompare 12 Prices
Hama Freedom Buddy
£12.85
Hama Freedom BuddyCompare 33 Prices
Hama TV Headphones (00221847)
£45.29
Hama TV Headphones (00221847)Compare 7 Prices
Hama Gloss
£6.35
Hama GlossCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony MDR-ZX110AP
£15.40
Compare Prices
19 offers
Philips TAUH201
£15.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stagg SHP-3000H
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Junior 320
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony MDR-ZX310AP
£14.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
KOSS UR5
£16.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama Fun C
£14.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony MDR-ZX110
£14.95
Compare Prices
18 offers
Philips TAH2005
£19.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OTL Technology Pokémon Poké Ball (PK0758)
£14.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama ShellTV II
prodImage
£15.22
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£19.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel