ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless

• Quad microphone with AI noise cancellation for clear voice transmission
• Up to 64 hours of battery life for long-lasting listening
• Ergonomic design for high wearing comfort
• Physical buttons for easy control during use
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£158.19
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) Ear-ho 90YH0450-BTUA00
ROG Cetra Open Wireless Gaming Earbuds with dual-mode Bluetooth® and ultra-low-latency ROG SpeedNova 2.4 GHz connectivity with USB-C one-way passthrough charging. 14.2 mm Diamond-Like Carbon Drivers. open-ear design. detachable neck strap. Quad-Mic with AI Noise CancellationGAMING EARBUDSThe ROG Cetra Open Wireless earbuds are engineered for the ultimate open-air listening experience. Featuring a lightweight. ergonomic design. they ensure you stay aware of your surroundings without compromising on sound. 14.2mm diamond-like carbon (DLC) diaphragm drivers and selectable audio profiles deliver immersive. personalized audio. For communication. the built-in quad-mic array with AI Noise Cancelation suppresses ambient noise for studio-quality voice calls. With quick touch controls. up to 64 hours of play time. and seamless Gear Link integration. the Cetra Open Wireless is the versatile. perfect fit for gaming marathons and life on the move.Open-Ear ComfortThe ergonomic ROG Cetra Open Wireless uses skin-friendly materials to ensure a comfortable fit that minimizes pressure on the ears—even during long periods of use. This allows the wearer to enjoy music anytime while also staying aware of their surroundings.14.2mm Diamond-Like Carbon-Coated DriversThe 14.2mm DLC-coated diaphragm drivers enable precise. full-range audio. Its rigid design ensures clear. fast transient response and stable. low-distortion sound. ideal for immersive listening and competitive gaming with pinpoint directional audio.Personalized Audio ProfilesPhantom Bass enhances deep low-end perception for powerful bass. and Immersion mode reduces rumble and fan noise to help you stay focused and minimize distractions.Phantom BassPhantom Bass is a technology that uses perceptual audio processing to restore low-end perception. boosting sub-bass harmonics to restore depth and impact. delivering a natural. open sound with full. powerful bass. This feature is particularly beneficial because open-ear designs naturally lose low-frequency impact due to air leakage.Immersion ModeImmersion Mode is a dynamic frequency filter that selectively attenuates low-frequency background noise such as rumbles or fans. to help you stay focused and minimize distractions.Dual-Mode Wireless ConnectionsUnrivaled flexibility is offered via advanced Bluetooth® 6.0 and ultra-low latency 2.4 GHz connectivity.ROG SpeedNova Wireless TechnologyROG SpeedNova wireless technology optimizes the 2.4 GHz band to deliver a robust. ultra-low-latency connection and enhanced energy efficiency without compromising in-game performance.Ultra-Low LatencyWireless data transfers are optimized to deliver ultra-low latency performance that ensures perfectly synced audio and visuals during games.Robust ConnectionEnjoy robust connectivity even in environments congested with RF signals from surrounding wireless devices. ROG SpeedNova technology cuts through signal jams and scans for available frequencies to optimize connections.*Playback time in Bluetooth mode with muted mic. RGB lighting off. and on-board audio modes turned off.Optimized Power EfficiencyEnjoy up to 16 hours of playback* and 48 additional hours of charge in the charging case. plus fast-charging capability.Quad-Mic with AI Noise CancelationThe quad-mic array with AI Noise Cancellation detects and suppresses ambient chatter. traffic. gym. and gaming noises in real time while preserving the natural tone of the wearer’s voice. delivering studio‑quality clarity on every call. even in the noisy environments.Intuitive ControlPhysical buttons provide precise. tactile feedback that isn’t affected by moisture during active use. Tap gestures on each earbud can be customized individually via Gear Link to create personalized command shortcuts.Easy Adjustments with Gear LinkAvailable as a web portal and mobile app. Gear Link shows battery level and allows users to adjust RGB lighting and EQ settings for tailored listening experiences.*2.4GHz dongle mode is not supported o
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless On-Ear Gaming Earbuds - Black 90YH0450-BTUA00
Go live with ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless On-Ear Gaming Earbuds featuring crystal-clear audio – built for creators, Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£184.98
£189.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless Gaming Earbuds 90YH0450-BTUA00
Taking a different approach to gaming audio, the ROG Cetra Open are open-back wireless earbuds that let in natural ambient sound while still delivering clear, detailed game audio. Low-latency wireless connectivity keeps audio in tight sync with on-screen action, while an open acoustic design creates a more natural, spacious soundstage compared to isolating in-ear monitors. Lightweight and comfortable for extended wear, they're a compelling option for gamers who prefer awareness of their surroundings while playing.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) Ear-hook Gaming Bluetooth Black 455023
ROG Cetra Open Wireless Gaming Earbuds with dual-mode Bluetooth and ultra-low-latency ROG SpeedNova 2.4 GHz connectivity with USB-C one-way passthrough charging 14.2 mm Diamond-Like Carbon Drivers open-ear design detachable neck strap Quad-Mic with AI Noise Cancellation GAMING EARBUDS The ROG Cetra Open Wireless earbuds are engineered for the ultimate open-air listening experience. Featuring a lightweight ergonomic design they ensure you stay aware of your surroundings without compromising on sound. 14.2mm diamond-like carbon (DLC) diaphragm drivers and selectable audio profiles deliver immersive personalized audio. For communication the built-in quad-mic array with AI Noise Cancelation suppresses ambient noise for studio-quality voice calls. With quick touch controls up to 64 hours of play time and seamless Gear Link integration the Cetra Open Wireless is the versatile perfect fit for gaming marathons and life on the move. Open-Ear Comfort The ergonomic ROG Cetra Open Wireless uses skin-friendly materials to ensure a comfortable fit that minimizes pressure on the earseven during long periods of use. This allows the wearer to enjoy music anytime while also staying aware of their surroundings. 14.2mm Diamond-Like Carbon-Coated Drivers The 14.2mm DLC-coated diaphragm drivers enable precise full-range audio. Its rigid design ensures clear fast transient response and stable low-distortion sound ideal for immersive listening and competitive gaming with pinpoint directional audio. Personalized Audio Profiles Phantom Bass enhances deep low-end perception for powerful bass and Immersion mode reduces rumble and fan noise to help you stay focused and minimize distractions. Phantom Bass Phantom Bass is a technology that uses perceptual audio processing to restore low-end perception boosting sub-bass harmonics to restore depth and impact delivering a natural open sound with full powerful bass. This feature is particularly beneficial because open-ear designs naturally lose low-frequency impact due to air leakage. Immersion Mode Immersion Mode is a dynamic frequency filter that selectively attenuates low-frequency background noise such as rumbles or fans to help you stay focused and minimize distractions. Dual-Mode Wireless Connections Unrivaled flexibility is offered via advanced Bluetooth 6.0 and ultra-low latency 2.4 GHz connectivity. ROG SpeedNova Wireless Technology ROG SpeedNova wireless technology optimizes the 2.4 GHz band to deliver a robust ultra-low-latency connection and enhanced energy efficiency without compromising in-game performance. Ultra-Low Latency Wireless data transfers are optimized to deliver ultra-low latency performance that ensures perfectly synced audio and visuals during games. Robust Connection Enjoy robust connectivity even in environments congested with RF signals from surrounding wireless devices. ROG SpeedNova technology cuts through signal jams and scans for available frequencies to optimize connections. *Playback time in Bluetooth mode with muted mic RGB lighting off and on-board audio modes turned off. Optimized Power Efficiency Enjoy up to 16 hours of playback* and 48 additional hours of charge in the charging case plus fast-charging capability. Quad-Mic with AI Noise Cancelation The quad-mic array with AI Noise Cancellation detects and suppresses ambient chatter traffic gym and gaming noises in real time while preserving the natural tone of the wearers voice delivering studioquality clarity on every call even in the noisy environments. Intuitive Control Physical buttons provide precise tactile feedback that isnt affected by moisture during active use. Tap gestures on each earbud can be customized individually via Gear Link to create personalized command shortcuts. Easy Adjustments with Gear Link Available as a web portal and mobile app Gear Link shows battery level and allows users to adjust RGB lighting and EQ settings for tailored listening experiences. *2.4GHz dongle mode is not supported on iOS and
prodImage
£189.13
Shipping: Free
Asus - ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless - Écouteurs Gaming sans-Fil, Haut-parleurs avec revêtement DLC, Modes Audio personnalisés, Quatre micros à réduction de Bruit par IA, 16 Heures d'autonomie, 169037
Surround Audio: Diamond-like carbon (DLC) coated 14.2mm diaphragm drivers provide crisp highs, deep bass and a wide sound stage. COMFORT AND CONTROL - Soft ear hooks with detachable reflective neck strap offer a secure fit; Physical buttons provide tactile control during workouts or games. Integrated audio modes: Phantom Bass for better bass perception and Immersion Mode for noise reduction.
prodImage
£192.42
Shipping: Free
Asus - ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless - Écouteurs Gaming sans-Fil, Haut-parleurs avec revêtement DLC, Modes Audio personnalisés, Quatre micros à réduction de Bruit par IA, 16 Heures d'autonomie, 169037
prodImage
£194.66
Shipping: Free
Asus - ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless - Écouteurs Gaming sans-Fil, Haut-parleurs avec revêtement DLC, Modes Audio personnalisés, Quatre micros à réduction de Bruit par IA, 16 Heures d'autonomie, B09BMPNZHZ
prodImage
£195.70
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Cetra Wireless Open-Ear Gaming Earbuds, Black, Quad-Mic, 14mm DLC Drive 90YH0450-BTUA0
ASUS ROG Cetra Wireless Open-Ear Gaming Earbuds, Black, Quad-Mic, 14mm DLC Drive, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£198.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Quad microphone with AI noise cancellation for clear voice transmission
Up to 64 hours of battery life for long-lasting listening
Ergonomic design for high wearing comfort
Physical buttons for easy control during use

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Soundcore Aerofit 2 Pro
£153.24
Compare Prices
11 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Loop by Swarovski
£129.41
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shokz OpenDots 2
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Shokz OpenDots Air
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra Open Wireless
prodImage
£158.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel