Bose QuietComfort 45

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 2.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose QuietComfort 45
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bose QC45 QuietComfort 45 Wireless Headphones Black DUN-Bose-6665
BRAND Bose Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product Accessories Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required. Country Of Origin...
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: Free
Bose QuietComfort 45 Wireless Over Ear Headphones White Smoke 8667240200
Bose QuietComfort 45 Wireless Over Ear Headphones White Smoke, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / kg
Bose QuietComfort 45 Wireless Over-Ear Headset - White Smoke (Noise Cancelling) 866724-0100
Bose QuietComfort 45 Wireless Over-Ear Headset - White Smoke (Noise Cancelling), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QC45 QuietComfort 45 Black Noise-Cancelling Wireless Headphones
Immerse yourself in truly impressive audio with the sleek Bose QC45 QuietComfort 45 Black Noise-Cancelling Wireless Headphones - available now for...
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
(White Smoke) Bose QuietComfort 45 Wireless headset Headphones
When it comes to music, the only way to truly experience music is when it's clear, full and balanced - and luckily, these Bose QuietComfort 45...
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QC45 QuietComfort 45 Black Noise-Cancelling Wireless Headphones
Iconic quiet. Comfort and sound: You feel it the minute you put them on. The soft, plush cushions seal you in. Then you flip the switch and whoosh -...
prodImage
£268.98
Shipping: Free
Bose QC45 QuietComfort 45 Wireless Headphones - Eclipse Gray | Limited Edition
Features Best noise cancelling Lightweight comfort Aware mode Noise-rejecting mic system High-fidelity audio ICONIC QUIET. COMFORT. AND SOUND.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bose QC45 QuietComfort 45 Wireless Headphones - White
Listen to music as it was meant to be heard with these state-of-the-art Bose QC45 QuietComfort 45 Wireless Headphones – White, available now at...
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Bose QC45 QuietComfort 45 Wireless Headphones - Midnight Blue
Bose QuietComfort 45 Bluetooth wireless noise cancelling headphones with microphone for phone calls - Midnight Blue [Exclusive to Amazon
prodImage
£329.78
Shipping: Free
(Midnight Blue) Bose QuietComfort 45 Wireless headset Headphones
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Headphones, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Voice control
Fast charging function
Answer/End Call Button
No
Battery Life
24 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.1
Connections
2.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Foldable
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
440 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bose QuietComfort 45
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3104 Reviews

Latest
Excellent headphone!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/03/2026
|
excellent product, long lasting!
Quality product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/03/2026
|
Perfect for the budget.my teenager loves it.really really good sound quality.very smooth on ears.battery life good.final thought go for it.
I got the refurbished ones and REGRET it - don't buy these, honestly.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/03/2026
|
TRASH. And seeing how much I paid for it makes me even angrier. Battery life is bad, I don't get more than 8 hours of listen time before I have to charge. What makes it worse is the 'noise cancelling' which turns on...View More automatically and drains the battery aggressively. The listening quality is worse than my Skullcandy (which is not a brand that's known to be better than bose).I was listening to a high note from a singer and the right speaker couldn't take it. I have NEVER hadView Less
Perfect for travel and work!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2026
|
I absolutely love these Bose QuietComfort Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones! They are an amazing pair of headphones that provide exceptional noise cancellation, making them perfect for commuting, working, or just relaxing at...View More home. The sound quality is top-notch – rich, full-bodied, and immersive with clear highs and solid lows. I also appreciate how comfortable they are; the plush earcups and headband make long listening sessions a breeze. The battery life is impressive too, lasting up to 24View Less
Bose is the best
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/03/2026
|
I love Bose. They are my favorite and I never buy any other brand. The noise canceling is fantastic, the sound quality is amazing, and the battery lasts for a long time without having to charge. The design and button placement...View More to easily control your audio is so easy to navigate. It's definitely worth every penny.View Less
With reviews from

Bose QuietComfort 45 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 3104 reviews
5
1840
4
314
3
279
2
258
1
413

More from Bose

Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)
£111.99
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)Compare 26 Prices
Bose Ultra Open Earbuds
£140.00
Bose Ultra Open EarbudsCompare 30 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Ultra
£134.99
Bose QuietComfort UltraCompare 35 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds
£116.99
Bose QuietComfort Ultra EarbudsCompare 17 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Headphones
£152.99
Bose QuietComfort HeadphonesCompare 30 Prices
Bose QuietComfort SC
£180.00
Bose QuietComfort SCCompare 11 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds II
£200.67
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds IICompare 4 Prices
Bose AE 2
£104.84
Bose AE 2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall Milton A.N.C.
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X7
£169.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Technics EAH-A800
£179.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 770 PRO X
£180.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser Adapt 360
£139.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
AKG K553 MKII
£178.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic DJ 300 PRO X
£183.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meze 99 Neo
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Wireless
£184.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grado Prestige SR80
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose QuietComfort 45
prodImage
£179.97
Shipping: Free
lyncher366
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.99 / kg
avmuk-ltd
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel