Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX

Manufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
from £189.00to £464.7016 offersManufacturer: Bang & Olufsen
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Driver: 9.2 mm
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX Wireless In-ear Headphones - Black Anthracite 1240600
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX Wireless In-ear Headphones - Black Anthracite, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Earbuds Noise Cancelling (ANC), Waterproof Bluetooth Earphones, 28 Hours Battery, Sport & Work Earbuds with Charging Case - Black Anthracite B09VLHYQMV
Lose yourself in the music: With these wireless earbuds, adaptive active noise cancellation, you can tune out of your surroundings, even in strong windy conditions. Note : If the size of the earbud tips does not match the size of your ear canals or the headset is not worn properly in your ears, you may not obtain the correct sound qualities or call performance. Change the earbud tips to ones that fit more snugly in your ears. Soul–stirring sound: Finely tuned acoustics in these earbuds for music that moves you. Clear calls: Be heard, with beamforming microphones that cut out background noise with these wireless earphones. Precision craftsmanship: Clean lines and premium material ear buds crafted by Bang & Olufsen engineers. Waterproof earbuds: Workout, explore off road or take a stroll in the rain with IP57 rated waterproof earphones. Extended Warranty. Extend the limited warranty to 3 years by registering Beoplay EX in the Bang & Olufsen app
prodImage
£217.42
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Earbuds Noise Cancelling (ANC), Waterproof Bluetooth Earphones, 28 Hours Battery, Sport & Work Earbuds with Charging Case - Black Anthracite
Lose yourself in the music: With these wireless earbuds, adaptive active noise cancellation, you can tune out of your surroundings, even in strong windy conditions. Note : If the size of the earbud tips does not match the size of your ear canals or the headset is not worn properly in your ears, you may not obtain the correct sound qualities or call performance. Change the earbud tips to ones that fit more snugly in your ears. Soul–stirring sound: Finely tuned acoustics in these earbuds for music that moves you. Clear calls: Be heard, with beamforming microphones that cut out background noise with these wireless earphones. Precision craftsmanship: Clean lines and premium material ear buds crafted by Bang & Olufsen engineers. Waterproof earbuds: Workout, explore off road or take a stroll in the rain with IP57 rated waterproof earphones. Extended Warranty. Extend the limited warranty to 3 years by registering Beoplay EX in the Bang & Olufsen app
prodImage
£217.42
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX - Wireless Bluetooth Earphones with Microphone, Active Noise Cancelling and USB-C Charger, Waterproof Earbuds, 20 hours of
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX - Wireless Bluetooth Earphones with Microphone, Active Noise Cancelling and USB-C Charger, Waterproof Earbuds, 20...
prodImage
£266.89
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earphones 1240600
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Bang and Olufsen BeoPlay EX Wireless Earbuds (Black Anthracite) ACE-64353
Featuring wireless charging and one-touch active noise cancellation, the Beoplay EX are earbuds of absolute convenience. But that's not all,
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ea 1240600
Beoplay EXNext-gen wireless earbudsAs versatile as they are beautiful. these earbuds with wireless charging case and active noise cancellation bring deep sound and snug comfort in one sleek package.Comfort you can count onBeoplay EX fits. With your lifestyle and your ears. An all-new ergonomic design gives you complete comfort right out of the case. while soft tips let you listen for hours without fatigue. Whether you're walking. running or jumping. the stick silhouette ensures stability. while staying snug and flush to your ears.Peace of mind. Adaptive active noise cancellation.Turn a loud train ride into a moment of focus. Or make your run a meditative experience. EX monitors ambient outside sound and adapts to cut it out. so you can enjoy distraction-free listening and the highest quality calls – wherever you are. Want to let the world in? Transparency Mode takes care of that in just a tap.Potent soundBeoplay EX punches well above its size. with fuller bass and a level of detail that is unbeatable for such a compact form. A 9.2mm driver in each earbud brings the power – everywhere. every time.Waterproof constructionCaught in a downpour? Bring it on. Beoplay EX stays waterproof in up to a metre of water for 30 minutes. and stands up to dust and sand. thanks to its IP57-rated build quality. There's no such thing as bad weather. just the wrong earphones.Microphone: Clear? Crystal.Carefully positioned to be closer to your mouth. the stick houses six microphones that let you take and make calls with confidence. Background noise? Intelligent beam-forming technology distinguishes between your voice and other sounds. so you're always crystal clear.Best in glassForm meets function. Fashion meets fidelity. A glass touch surface brings precision and jewel-like beauty. while an aluminium outer ring offers protection and a final aesthetic flourish. Crafted to last. made to be worn.Little goes a long wayListen for up to 6 hours with ANC on. or 8 hours with ANC off. When it's time to recharge. simply slide EX back into their wireless charging case to get juiced up for the next play. A total of 28 hours.Quick to pair. Quick to play.Slide the earbuds out of the aluminium case and you're connected. That easy. Enjoy low-latency listening across both Android and iOS with Bluetooth 5.2 and aptX(TM) Adaptive technology. You can switch devices seamlessly with Multipoint pairing. EX has you covered.Music at your fingertips on the Bang & Olufsen app.More bass. more warmth. more you. Personalise your listening experience with the B&O app. Beosonic equalizer and noise cancellation adjusters give you complete control over how you listen. with just a tap.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£464.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Earbuds Noise Cancelling (ANC), Waterproof Bluetooth Earphones, 28 Hours Battery, Sport & Work Earbuds with Charging Case - Gold Tone B09VLD7C4M
Lose yourself in the music: With these wireless earbuds, adaptive active noise cancellation, you can tune out of your surroundings, even in strong windy conditions. Note : If the size of the earbud tips does not match the size of your ear canals or the headset is not worn properly in your ears, you may not obtain the correct sound qualities or call performance. Change the earbud tips to ones that fit more snugly in your ears. Soul–stirring sound: Finely tuned acoustics in these earbuds for music that moves you. Clear calls: Be heard, with beamforming microphones that cut out background noise with these wireless earphones. Precision craftsmanship: Clean lines and premium material ear buds crafted by Bang & Olufsen engineers. Waterproof earbuds: Workout, explore off road or take a stroll in the rain with IP57 rated waterproof earphones. Extended Warranty. Extend the limited warranty to 3 years by registering Beoplay EX in the Bang & Olufsen app
prodImage
£274.65
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earphones
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earphones NOTSPECIFIED
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX – Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Earphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX In-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX In-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX Wireless Earbuds (Anthracite Oxygen) ACE-64355 - ANC, IP57, 6h with ANC, Qi wireless charging, dual-device pairing
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX Wireless Earbuds (Anthracite Oxygen) deliver soul-stirring sound in a design that fits any ear. With a refined...
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX - Wireless Bluetooth Earphones with Microphone, Active Noise Cancelling and USB-C Charger, Waterproof Earbuds, 20 hours of
prodImage
£333.42
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX Wireless In-ear Headphones 1240600
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX Wireless In-ear Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX Wireless In-ear Headphones 1240600
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay EX Wireless In-ear Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal Gaming Headset Wireless ANC Dolby Atmos 1240600
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal Gaming Headset Wireless ANC Dolby Atmos, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery Life
8 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
9.2 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
12 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bang & Olufsen

Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay H95
£879.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay H95Compare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Earset
£59.98
Bang & Olufsen EarsetCompare 1 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
£399.99
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HXCompare 6 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
£275.00
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay PortalCompare 3 Prices
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Eleven
£399.00
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay ElevenCompare 4 Prices
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay E8 2.0
£278.00
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay E8 2.0Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beats by Dr. Dre Studio Wireless
£188.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
£185.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-A MS (20797-999-999)
£205.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63DN/A)
£184.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
JLab Epic Lab Edition
£195.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-C UC (20797-989-899)
£204.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Live Flex 4
£179.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Live Buds 4
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony LinkBuds S
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Elite 4 Active
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay EX
rolavik_51
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£217.42
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£217.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel