Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-C UC (20797-989-899)
- Connection to 2 devices simultaneously possible
- Customizable noise cancellation settings
- 5 minutes charging time for 1 hour battery life
- Individual use of earbuds for more flexibility
- Direct access to voice assistants via button press
- Integrated microphones for ambient sound
- Active hearing protection with SafeTone and PeakStop
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-C UC (20797-989-899)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samsung Galaxy Buds4 Pro
£141.99

Samsung Galaxy Buds3 Pro
£95.00

Soundcore Sleep A30
£138.99

Soundcore Liberty 4 NC
£54.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 Buds - USB-C UC 329126
Beyond the office N/APitching from the kitchen. Calling from the co-working space. Fitting the status meetings around the daily dog walk. With the right technology you can work wherever your day takes you.N/AN/AEvolve2 Buds are your portable pocketable ultra-convenient slice of office life when the actual office is nowhere to be seen. Everything you need to make the most of this working on the go business packed into a pair of tiny true wireless earbuds.N/AN/A ADVANCED BLUETOOTH MULTIPOINT N/A Switch it up N/AYoure mid-Monday-morning-meeting on your laptop when your mobile rings. Ignore? Leave your team meeting? With advanced Bluetooth Multipoint you dont need to choose.N/AN/AUse your buds for all your calls staying connected to your laptop and smartphone with a handy notification if a call comes in on your mobile while youre in a meeting on your laptop. So you can switch switch and switch again.N/AN/A UNIFIED COMMUNICATIONS (UC) N/A Choose your tools wisely N/ANot all earbuds are created equal. Did you know some of them like Evolve2 Buds are actually certified for apps like Google Meet Microsoft Teams and Zoom?N/AN/AIt all comes down to our professional-grade USB adapter something non-certified headphones dont have. Just use it to connect to your laptop and voil: a more stable connection and a significantly better experience on your UC platform.N/AN/A JABRA MULTISENSOR VOICE N/A Get some fresh air N/AA walk can work wonders for your mood. Your calls? Not so much. We wanted to fix that so we created Jabra MultiSensor Voice.N/AN/AIt might sound complicated but all you really need to know is that it opens up a lot more possibilities for where you could take your next call.N/AN/A PLUG-AND-PLAY USB N/A Your new secret weapon N/ADont underestimate the power of the professional plug-and-play USB adapter that comes with Evolve2 Buds. Just imagine how unstoppable youll be when youre not saying hang on you cut out there every five minutes.N/AN/ANot to mention the added freedom that comes with knowing you dont have to stay within two meters of your laptop at all times another coffee anyone?N/AN/A ULTRA-COMPACT DESIGN N/A Small and perfectly formed N/AWe use our massive database of 62000 ear scans and our unique statistical modeling methods to create tiny earbud designs that fit like they were made for you.N/AN/AAnd Evolve2 Buds are no different. In fact this is our smallest true wireless earbud design yet. You know just in case the office headset vibe isnt quite the look youre going for.N/AN/AWaterproof and dust-resistant Evolve2 Buds are good to go just about anywhere rain or shine.N/AN/A BATTERY LIFE N/A They work as hard as you do N/AIn and out of calls anywhere but the office and nowhere near a power source most buds couldnt hack it but most buds werent built for hybrid working.N/AN/AWith their pocket-friendly case theyre good for up to 33 hours. And if you somehow manage to use all of those a super-rapid charge feature will win you back over an hour of power in just five minutes.N/AN/AThe case is Qi-certified for wireless charging. Buy the bundle and get the wireless charging pad included (were nice like that).N/AN/AUse one bud while the other charges in the case to stretch your battery life out even further.N/AN/A NOISE CANCELLATION N/A Reclaim your thinking space N/AHome offices in the school holidays. Co-working spaces. Airport departure lounges. The places you need to work are often noisy. Enter the winning combination of a snug noise-isolating fit and Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) to help you find a quiet moment whenever (and wherever) you need one.N/AN/AUse the MyFit feature in the Jabra Sound+ app to find your optimal seal for maximum ANC performance.N/AN/A HEARTHROUGH N/A Hear the important stuff N/ACoffee orders boarding calls or kids with a quick question therell always be things you need to hear. So HearThrough makes sure you always do.N/AN/A HEARING PROTECTION N/A Weve got you N/AWhen you spend a lot of time on calls

£203.45
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 Buds - USB-C UC 20797-989-899
Evolve2 Buds are your portable. pocketable. ultra-convenient slice of office life. when the actual office is nowhere to be seen. Everything you need to make the most of this ‘working on the go’ business. packed into a pair of tiny true wireless earbuds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£207.26
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 Buds - USB-C UC 20797-989-899
Jabra Evolve2 Buds - USB-C UC, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£228.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 Buds True Wireless In-Ear Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) MultiSensor Voice Technology - Certified to work with your virtual meeting apps - Black B0BKH3XKHM
Sound control: Suppress ambient noise with ANC - when you want to hear your surroundings, activate HearThrough - reduce disruptive noise from your end with the Jabra MultiSensor Voice technology Enhanced connectivity: Pair the ultra-compact buds with 2 devices at once with advanced Bluetooth Multipoint. The plug-and-play USB adapter provides stable connection and up to 65 ft of wireless range Durable with powerful battery life: Use either bud in mono mode - up to 8 hrs of battery life, 33 hrs with the case, and up to 1 hr with a 5-minute fast charge. IP57 dust and water-resistant Seamless collaboration for virtual meetings: Our earphones are engineered for hybrid working and are certified to work with virtual meeting (UC) platforms such as Zoom and Google Meet In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 Buds In-Ear Earbuds, Qi-certified Charging Case, USB-C Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter, EarGels in 3 Sizes, Charging Cable and USB-A-USB-C Adapter. Weight: 5.4 g /0.2 oz, Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£256.00
Shipping: Free
JABRA EVOLVE2 BUDS USB-C UC

£293.75
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 Buds True Wireless In-Ear Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Canc 20797-989-899
Jabra Evolve2 Buds True Wireless In-Ear Bluetooth Earbuds with Active Noise Canc, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£312.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connection to 2 devices simultaneously possible |
| Customizable noise cancellation settings |
| 5 minutes charging time for 1 hour battery life |
| Individual use of earbuds for more flexibility |
| Direct access to voice assistants via button press |
| Integrated microphones for ambient sound |
| Active hearing protection with SafeTone and PeakStop |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-C UC (20797-989-899)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products