Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 123 dB
• Sensitivity: 94 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 40 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds. Black D1204G11
AI Note Taker & Subscription: The smart charging case records in-person meetings and interviews via its built-in mic. then transcribes and generates AI summaries with key points and action items. Manage workflows on the go via the soundcore app (iOS/Android). or use the Web portal with "Ask Anka" AI assistant for desktop efficiency. The free Starter Plan includes 120 min/month of AI transcription for 24 months. Upgrade to Pro for 1.200 min/month (£15.99/mo. £69.99 / 6 months. or £99.99/year). and Unlimited covers all-day transcription (£224.99/year). You can also buy extra minutes anytime.Strict Business-Grade Privacy: The trusted audio choice for professionals handling confidential information. Your conversations are secured with local AES-256 encryption. Without cloud sync enabled. temporary cloud files will be immediately deleted once you receive the audio transcription results. ensuring no audio and transcription content is retained. Built to the security standards with ISO 27001/27701. SOC 2 Type 1. HIPAA. EN 18031. EN 303645. and NIST IR 8425 compliance. the soundcore app and Liberty 5 Pro Max deliver uncompromising data privacy and peace of mind.Effortless Touch Control: The charging case's large 1.78″ touchscreen display lets you adjust settings. switch modes. and access features like the AI Voice Recorder without having to reach for your phone. Calls That Are Always Loud and Clear: Take calls anywhere and be heard clearly. The new ANKER Thus AI Chip and 10 sensors filter out background noise so you sound like you're face to face. even if you're whispering in a loud environment.Silence the World. Instantly: With Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) that's twice as powerful as the previous generation and adapts to your world as it changes. block out distractions the moment you put Libery 5 Pro Max in.Sound Tuned to You: HearID 5.0 adapts to your ears. customisable EQ settings let you personalise your sound . and soundcore's AI Audio Enhancer work together to deliver richer detail. deeper bass. and a listening experience that's made for you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.41
Shipping: Free
2026 New Anker soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max Wireless Earbuds, AI Note-Taker (120 Free Mins/Mo, Membership for More) for In-Person Meetings, Active Noise Cancelling, Whisper-Clear Calls, 1.78"Smart Case D1204GB1,B0GWLN2Y14
Guinness World Records: soundcore Liberty 5 Pro was certified by Guinness World Records in April 2026 as the "Highest speech quality score (G-MOS) for TWS earbuds (objective test)." Liberty 5 Pro Max features the same earbud units, delivering identical call performance. Smart Note-Taking with AI: Capture every word without lifting a finger. Transcribes meetings, interviews, or lectures in real time, then turns them into clear summaries with action points, so you leave with everything you need, already organised. AI NOTE-TAKER & Subscription: The smart charging case records in-person meetings and interviews via its built-in mic, then transcribes and generates AI summaries with key points and action items. In-room audio only—does not capture online meetings, video calls, or phone calls. Manage workflows on the go via the soundcore app (iOS/Android), or use the Web portal with "Ask Anka" AI assistant for desktop efficiency. The free Starter Plan includes 120 min/month of AI transcription for 24 months. Upgrade to Pro for 1,200 min/month (£15.99/mo, £69.99 / 6 months, or £99.99/year), and Unlimited covers all-day transcription (£224.99/year). You can also buy extra minutes anytime. STRICT BUSINESS-GRADE PRIVACY: The trusted audio choice for professionals handling confidential information. Your conversations are secured with local AES-256 encryption. Without cloud sync enabled, temporary cloud files will be immediately deleted once you receive the audio transcription results, ensuring no audio and transcription content is retained. Built to the security standards with ISO 27001/27701, SOC 2 Type 1, HIPAA, EN 18031, EN 303645, and NIST IR 8425 compliance, the soundcore app and Liberty 5 Pro Max deliver uncompromising data privacy and peace of mind. Effortless Touch Control: The charging case's large 1.78″ touchscreen display lets you adjust settings, switch modes, and access features like the AI Voice Recorder without having to reach for your phone. Calls That Are Always Loud and Clear: Take calls anywhere and be heard clearly. Advanced AI chip and 10 sensors filter out background noise so you sound like you're face to face, even if you're whispering in a loud environment. Silence the World, Instantly: With Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) that's twice as powerful as the previous generation and adapts to your world as it changes, block out distractions the moment you put Libery 5 Pro Max in. Sound Tuned to You: HearID 5.0 adapts to your ears, customisable EQ settings let you personalise your sound , and soundcore's AI Audio Enhancer work together to deliver richer detail, deeper bass, and a listening experience that's made for you. Lag-Free Voice Control: With 20 built-in commands, you can select Next Track, Play Music, and adjust the volume. Offline processing ensures zero delay—hands-free and always ready. (Note: In Extreme mode, battery life is 2.5 hours, or 10.5 hours with the case, when multiple features are enabled. Data based on internal testing.) What You Get: Liberty 5 Pro Max, Charging Case, USB-C Cable, XXS/XS/S/M/L Ear Tips, 0/1/2 Ear Fins, 24-month warranty, and friendly customer service.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
2026 New Anker soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max Wireless Earbuds, AI Note-Taker (120 Free Mins/Mo, Membership for More) for In-Person Meetings, Active Noise Cancelling, Whisper-Clear Calls, 1.78"Smart Case D1204G11,B0GWLMMDVC
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Anker Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max Wireless Noise Cancelling Earbuds Black 464608
AI Note Taker & Subscription: The smart charging case records in-person meetings and interviews via its built-in mic then transcribes and generates AI summaries with key points and action items. Manage workflows on the go via the soundcore app (iOS/Android) or use the Web portal with "Ask Anka" AI assistant for desktop efficiency. The free Starter Plan includes 120 min/month of AI transcription for 24 months. Upgrade to Pro for 1200 min/month (15.99/mo 69.99 / 6 months or 99.99/year) and Unlimited covers all-day transcription (224.99/year). You can also buy extra minutes anytime. Strict Business-Grade Privacy: The trusted audio choice for professionals handling confidential information. Your conversations are secured with local AES-256 encryption. Without cloud sync enabled temporary cloud files will be immediately deleted once you receive the audio transcription results ensuring no audio and transcription content is retained. Built to the security standards with ISO 27001/27701 SOC 2 Type 1 HIPAA EN 18031 EN 303645 and NIST IR 8425 compliance the soundcore app and Liberty 5 Pro Max deliver uncompromising data privacy and peace of mind. Effortless Touch Control: The charging case's large 1.78 touchscreen display lets you adjust settings switch modes and access features like the AI Voice Recorder without having to reach for your phone. Calls That Are Always Loud and Clear: Take calls anywhere and be heard clearly. The new ANKER Thus AI Chip and 10 sensors filter out background noise so you sound like you're face to face even if you're whispering in a loud environment. Silence the World Instantly: With Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) that's twice as powerful as the previous generation and adapts to your world as it changes block out distractions the moment you put Libery 5 Pro Max in. Sound Tuned to You: HearID 5.0 adapts to your ears customisable EQ settings let you personalise your sound and soundcore's AI Audio Enhancer work together to deliver richer detail deeper bass and a listening experience that's made for you.
prodImage
£202.85
Shipping: Free
2026 New Anker soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max Wireless Earbuds AI Note Taker (120 6a106fc1f7a4c4ad80477d55
2026 New Anker soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max Wireless Earbuds AI Note Taker (120, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£263.04
Shipping: Free
2026 New Anker Liberty 5 Pro Max AI Note Taker Whisper Clear Calls Noise
2026 New Anker Liberty 5 Pro Max AI Note Taker Whisper Clear Calls Noise, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£274.00
Shipping: Free
soundcore 2026 New Anker Liberty 5 Pro Max, AI Note-Taker, Whisper-Clear Calls, Noise Cancelling, Wireless Earbuds, 1.78" AMOLED Display
About this item Guinness World Records: soundcore Liberty 5 Pro was certified by Guinness World Records in April 2026 as the "Highest speech...
prodImage
£275.97
Shipping: Free
soundcore 2026 New Anker Liberty 5 Pro Max AI Note Taker Whisper Clear Calls Noise 6a106fc1f7a4c4ad80477d58
2026 New Anker Liberty 5 Pro Max AI Note Taker Whisper Clear Calls Noise, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£295.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
12 h
Battery Life Charging Case
50 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
6.1
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Time
50 Minutes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
9.2 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Qi Enabled
Yes
Sensitivity
94 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure
123 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
available
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Wear Detection
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
5.5 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M
Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Soundcore

Soundcore Sport X20
£64.00
Soundcore Sport X20Compare 18 Prices
Soundcore AeroClip
£79.00
Soundcore AeroClipCompare 18 Prices
Soundcore Sleep A30
£138.99
Soundcore Sleep A30Compare 11 Prices
Soundcore Liberty 5
£55.99
Soundcore Liberty 5Compare 29 Prices
Soundcore Space One
£55.28
Soundcore Space OneCompare 38 Prices
Soundcore Liberty 4 Pro
£79.00
Soundcore Liberty 4 ProCompare 10 Prices
Soundcore AeroFit 2 AI Assistant
£65.00
Soundcore AeroFit 2 AI AssistantCompare 14 Prices
Soundcore Sleep A20
£104.30
Soundcore Sleep A20Compare 11 Prices
Soundcore Space A40
£48.86
Soundcore Space A40Compare 16 Prices
Soundcore Life Q30
£49.00
Soundcore Life Q30Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbud (2nd Gen)
£172.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Beats Powerbeats Pro 2
£166.18
Compare Prices
36 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-A UC (20797-989-999)
£174.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-C MS (20797-999-899)
£174.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beats Powerbeats Fit
£137.08
Compare Prices
29 offers
Jabra Evolve2 Buds USB-A MS (20797-999-999)
£175.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Buds 4 Pro
£161.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Technics EAH-AZ60M2
£155.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Technics EAH-AZ80
£161.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro Max
prodImage
£169.41
Shipping: Free
AnkerDirect UK
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
AnkerDirect UK
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel