Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active
from £17.995 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone and noise cancellation
• Bluetooth 5.4 for a stable connection
• Battery life up to 37 hours (7 hours + 30 hours)
• AI-based dual-microphone technology for noise cancellation
• Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XIAOMI REDMI Buds 8 Active-TWS Bluetooth Earbuds Semi-in-ear, 14.2mm titanium-diaphragm driver with strong bass,Up to 37h Battery Life, Dual-device connection, 5 EQ settings, Bluetooth 5.4,IP54 White B08N5ZV798
Ergonomic semi-in-ear design for extra comfort: The ergonomic earbud front shell is optimized to fit the natural contours of the ear, reducing localized pressure, while the semi-in-ear design prevents ear canal discomfort. Together, these features enhance wearing comfort, so you can enjoy all-day comfort, whether commuting, working, or relaxing. Large 14.2mm titanium-diaphragm driver for pure clarity: Equipped with a 14.2mm large titanium-plated dynamic driver, the titanium-coated diaphragm enhances transient response in the mid and high frequencies, delivering clearer treble, richer detail and a stunning listening experience for both vocals and instruments. Dual-mic AI noise reduction for clear calls: Equipped with dual microphones and enhanced by AI algorithms, the earbuds precisely suppress environmental noise. Significantly enhance call clarity for smoother communication and an exceptional listening experience. Up to 37 hours of extended battery life with charging case: With significantly improved battery life that delivers up to 37 hours of continuous music playback, the earbuds can easily keep up with your daily routine, reducing the need for frequent charging and ensuring a longer, worry-free listening experience. Customizable EQ settings for every track and mood: Choose from 5 preset EQ modes and enjoy custom EQ curve adjustment. Preset EQ modes cover different tuning styles, allowing one-touch switching for an optimal listening experience, while the custom EQ curve allows you to precise-tune high, mid and low frequencies to your preference, unlocking a versatile listening experience.
prodImage
£17.99
£22.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
XIAOMI REDMI Buds 8 Active-TWS Bluetooth Earbuds Semi-in-ear, 14.2mm titanium-diaphragm driver with strong bass,Up to 37h Battery Life, Dual-device connection, 5 EQ settings, Bluetooth 5.4,IP54 Black B08N5WP9NP
Ergonomic semi-in-ear design for extra comfort: The ergonomic earbud front shell is optimized to fit the natural contours of the ear, reducing localized pressure, while the semi-in-ear design prevents ear canal discomfort. Together, these features enhance wearing comfort, so you can enjoy all-day comfort, whether commuting, working, or relaxing. Large 14.2mm titanium-diaphragm driver for pure clarity: Equipped with a 14.3mm large titanium-plated dynamic driver, the titanium-coated diaphragm enhances transient response in the mid and high frequencies, delivering clearer treble, richer detail and a stunning listening experience for both vocals and instruments. Dual-mic AI noise reduction for clear calls: Equipped with dual microphones and enhanced by AI algorithms, the earbuds precisely suppress environmental noise. Significantly enhance call clarity for smoother communication and an exceptional listening experience. Up to 37 hours of extended battery life with charging case: With significantly improved battery life that delivers up to 38 hours of continuous music playback, the earbuds can easily keep up with your daily routine, reducing the need for frequent charging and ensuring a longer, worry-free listening experience. Customizable EQ settings for every track and mood: Choose from 6 preset EQ modes and enjoy custom EQ curve adjustment. Preset EQ modes cover different tuning styles, allowing one-touch switching for an optimal listening experience, while the custom EQ curve allows you to precise-tune high, mid and low frequencies to your preference, unlocking a versatile listening experience.
prodImage
£17.99
£22.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 8 Active Black 70467
REDMI Buds 8 Active Black
prodImage
£17.99
£21.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 8 Active Blue 70463
REDMI Buds 8 Active Blue
prodImage
£17.99
£21.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
More offers
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 8 Active White 70468
REDMI Buds 8 Active White
prodImage
£17.99
£21.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Product Details
Wireless in-ear headphones with microphone and noise cancellation
Bluetooth 5.4 for a stable connection
Battery life up to 37 hours (7 hours + 30 hours)
AI-based dual-microphone technology for noise cancellation
Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro
£159.49
Xiaomi Buds 5 ProCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
£185.93
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)Compare 5 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5
£73.87
Xiaomi Buds 5Compare 9 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo
£87.32
Xiaomi OpenWear StereoCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£139.97
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo ProCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro
£29.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 ProCompare 14 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5Compare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6Compare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
£14.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 ActiveCompare 14 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro
£56.65
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Jib True Wireless
£17.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Skullcandy EcoBuds
£17.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier X2s
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Intenso Buds T302A (3720302)
£18.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAT1209
£17.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Intenso Buds Plus T312AE (3720312)
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Lite
£16.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2
£19.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama Freedom Light Bluetooth Headphone
£18.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Xiaomi Mi True Wireless Earphones 2 Basic
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Active
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.90
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.90
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel