Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro

Manufacturer: Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro
from £30.99to £88.8814 offersManufacturer: Xiaomi
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 11 mm
• Range: 10 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
90 Degree Elbow Silicone Hose Pipe Intercooler Coupler Turbo Hose Id16-200Mm
90 Degree Elbow Silicone Hose Pipe Intercooler Coupler Turbo Hose Id16-200Mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Plumbing & Fixtures > Other Home Plumbing & Fixtures
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Pro – Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, Triple Drivers,Dimensional Audio,55dB ANC, 4KHz Wide Frequency, Hi-Res Sound, LDAC, Up to 9.5h+36h Battery Life, IP54, Glacier White B0DPXRGYP3
Certified Hi-Res Audio with LDAC:With Hi-Res Audio Wireless certification, the Redmi Buds 6 Pro supports UHD transmission with LDAC audio codec and ultra lossless audio for higher audio quality. Coaxial triple drivers for enriched highs:An outstanding coaxial triple driver design: Building on the dual driver design, the addition of a high-frequency piezoelectric driver reproduces more details in the treble, enhancing the depth of sound. With support from a professional audio codec, it allows you to enjoy exceptional sound quality. Up to 55dB active noise cancellation with multi-level adjustments*:Delivers significant improvements in depth and level of noise cancellation to suit multiple usage scenarios. Up to 4kHz ultra-wide frequency noise cancellation*:The Redmi Buds 6 Pro adapt in real-time to your surroundings and wearing condition with ultra-frequent adjustments to deliver enhanced noise cancellation. Built-in dimensional audio with head tracking*:Supports head tracking for music, video, audiobooks, game. Experience impressive surround sound effects at all times.
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Redmi Buds 6 Pro - Glacier White
Experience audio perfection with the Redmi Buds 6 Pro in Glacier White. These next-generation wireless earbuds are engineered with a world-first coaxial triple-driver design, combining an 11mm titanium woofer for deep, powerful bass with dual piezoelectric ceramic tweeters for exquisitely crisp highs and balanced mids.Elevate your listening with Hi-Res Audio Wireless certification and LDAC support for stunningly detailed sound reproduction. Immerse yourself completely with 55dB hybrid active noise cancellation (ANC), featuring 20 selectable modes and ultra-wide frequency coverage to eliminate distractions up to 4kHz. Stay aware of your surroundings with three transparency modes.Enjoy crystal-clear calls anywhere, thanks to AI-assisted noise cancellation that cuts through even 12 m/s winds. A built-in motion sensor offers five dynamic modes—Standard, Music, Video, E-book, and Gaming—for a personalized 3D audio experience that dynamically adapts to your head position. Connect effortlessly via Google Fast Pair and customize settings through the Xiaomi Earbuds app. For unparalleled audio technology and sleek, elegant design, choose Redmi Buds 6 Pro.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Redmi Buds 6 Pro - Lavender Purple
Meet the Redmi Buds 6 Pro in Lavender Purple, where elite audio performance meets a striking and stylish design. These true wireless earbuds are engineered for the ultimate sound experience, featuring the world's first coaxial triple-driver system. An 11mm woofer with a titanium diaphragm delivers deep, powerful bass, while dual 6.7mm piezoelectric ceramic tweeters reproduce crystal-clear highs and rich mids.Immerse yourself in pristine audio with Hi-Res Audio Wireless certification and LDAC support for exceptional detail. Experience up to 55dB of Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation with 20 selectable modes and ultra-wide frequency cancellation to minimize distractions up to 4kHz. Stay aware of your surroundings with three transparency modes, and enjoy perfectly clear calls even in windy conditions thanks to AI-assisted call noise cancellation.Five dynamic sound modes, including a low-latency gaming mode, and head-tracking spatial audio adapt to your activity and listening position for a truly immersive 3D experience. Effortlessly connect via Google Fast Pair and customize settings with the Xiaomi Earbuds app. For premium sound, effective ANC, and a stunning lavender purple finish, the Redmi Buds 6 Pro are your perfect audio companion for music, calls, and gaming.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Pro Glacier White 59561
REDMI Buds 6 Pro Glacier White
prodImage
£49.99
£53.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Pro Lavender Purple 59568
REDMI Buds 6 Pro Lavender Purple
prodImage
£49.99
£53.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
XIAOMI Redmi Buds 6 Pro – Wireless Bluetooth Headphone in-ear, Triple Drivers, Dimensional Audio,55dB ANC, 4KHz Wide Frequency, Hi-Res Sound, LDAC, Up to 9.5h+36h Battery Life, IP54, Space Black
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro Dual-device Connectivity 4kHz Ultra-wide Frequency Noise Cancellation 5min Charge 2h Battery Life IP54 1005010545119585
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro Dual-device Connectivity 4kHz Ultra-wide Frequency Noise Cancellation 5min Charge 2h Battery Life IP54
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi BHR9317GL Buds 6 Pro Headset Wireless
Xiaomi BHR9317GL Buds 6 Pro Headset Wireless, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£68.75
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth BHR9317GL
Audio quality upgradeCustom coaxial triple driversHi-Fi evolved sound qualityAn outstanding coaxial triple driver design: Building on the dual driver design. the addition of a high-frequency piezoelectric driver reproduces more details in the treble. enhancing the depth of sound. With support from a professional audio codec. it allows you to enjoy exceptional sound quality.Dimensional audioSound follows head movementSupports head tracking for music. video. audiobooks. game. Experience impressive surround sound effects at all times.Rich auditory experienceCustomisable to your preferencesXiaomi Acoustics Lab conducts in-depth tuning and offers ample EQ settings to satisfy your demands.Deep noise cancellationUp to 55dB active noise cancellation4kHz ultra-widebandDelivers significant improvements in depth and level of noise cancellation to suit multiple usage scenarios.Leveless noise cancellation technologyA new noise cancellation experienceThe Redmi Buds 6 Pro adapt in real-time to your surroundings and wearing condition with ultra-frequent adjustments to deliver enhanced noise cancellation.Multi-level adjustmentsAdjustable noise cancellation levelsNoise cancellation levels can be adjusted with ease. Surrounding and ear canal adaptive modes are also offered for an optimised experience.Personalised noise cancellationCustomise your experienceTailored for each unique in-ear situation. the algorithm intelligently identifies your ear canal structure and wearing condition to automatically optimise noise cancellation parameters for a customised experience.Stay true to Xiaomi aestheticsExceptional qualityUpgraded. premium-quality deco design.Straight and curved lines in the design accentuate elegance.Optimised in-ear curveImproved fit for increased comfortAdopting a smaller in-ear curvature for increased comfort and a more secure fit.All-new battery indicator light stripUpgraded light stripEngaging and intuitive design with battery level indicated by the length of the light stripAdvanced excimer coatingSilky soft feelThe triple-coat. triple-bake topcoat adopting advanced excimer coating technology produces a matte. silky feel. It is silkier than ever and even more resistant to corrosion. wear and dirt.Google Fast PairSimply open the cover. and you're pairedIn one tap. Redmi Buds 6 Pro enables quick. effortless Bluetooth pairing with your Android* devices. You can even check to see where you last placed your earbuds.Dual-device connectivitySwitch effortlesslySupports simultaneous connection with two devices. eliminating the hassle of constant switching and allowing multiple tasks to be handled with ease.Long battery life5-minute charge2 hours of music playbackEasily customise your earbudsDownload the Xiaomi Earbuds app to adjust EQ settings and switch between noise cancellation modes. You’re in control — adjust settings for optimal auditory experiences and install online firmware upgrades.There are even more features for you to discover.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.72
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth White
XiaomiRedmiBuds6ProHeadsetWirelessIn-earCalls/MusicBluetoothWhite
prodImage
£88.88
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro Headset Wireless In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black
XiaomiRedmiBuds6ProHeadsetWirelessIn-earCalls/MusicBluetoothBlack
prodImage
£88.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Redmi Buds 6 Pro - Space Black
Elevate your audio experience with the Redmi Buds 6 Pro in Space Black. These premium wireless earbuds are engineered for the discerning listener, featuring the world's first coaxial triple-driver design. An 11mm woofer with a titanium diaphragm delivers powerful, deep bass, while dual 6.7mm piezoelectric ceramic tweeters provide crystal-clear highs and perfectly balanced mids.Immerse yourself in every detail with Hi-Res Audio Wireless certification and LDAC support for exceptional sound reproduction. The advanced hybrid active noise cancellation (ANC) system blocks out up to 55 dB of ambient noise across an ultra-wide frequency range, with 20 customizable modes to perfectly adapt to any environment. Stay aware of your surroundings with three transparency modes.Enjoy crystal-clear calls anywhere, thanks to AI-assisted noise cancellation with three integrated microphones that filter out wind noise up to 12 m/s. An integrated motion sensor enables five dynamic modes—Standard, Music, Video, E-book, and Gaming—for a tailor-made 3D audio experience. Head-tracking adaptation ensures optimal sound is always directed at you.With sleek Google Fast Pair, dedicated Xiaomi Earbuds app customization, and a sophisticated Space Black finish, the Redmi Buds 6 Pro are your perfect companion for music, movies, gaming, and calls. Discover a new standard in wireless audio.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Buds 6 Pro Space Black 59558
REDMI Buds 6 Pro Space Black
prodImage
£49.99
£53.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Transparency mode
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
9.5 h
Battery Life Charging Case
36 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
36.1 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
11 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Range
10 m
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
46.5 g
Weight Per Earbud
5.2 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Pro
£58.49
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 ProCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)
£185.93
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro (Wi-Fi)Compare 5 Prices
Xiaomi Buds 5
£73.87
Xiaomi Buds 5Compare 9 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo
£87.32
Xiaomi OpenWear StereoCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo Pro
£139.97
Xiaomi OpenWear Stereo ProCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6Compare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5
£34.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 5Compare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Active
£14.99
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 ActiveCompare 14 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 Pro
£56.65
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4 ProCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JVC HA-A10T
£30.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Defunc True Basic
£30.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAT2236
£30.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony WF-C510
£30.00
Compare Prices
47 offers
JBL Wave Flex
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yamaha TW-E3B
£34.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Dime Evo
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Happy Plugs Joy
£29.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
OTL Technologies Hello Kitty TWS Earphones
£29.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAT2200
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 6 Pro
homefromhomd
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel