JBL Wave Flex 2

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 98 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Wave Flex 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JBL Wave Flex 2 White
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time,
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2 Black
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time,
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology, IP54 Water and Dust Resistant, Multi-Point Connection, Open-Back Stick Design, Blue JBLWFLEX2BLU
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice and reduce ambient noise effectively for crystal clear audio, while 12 mm dynamic drivers deliver exciting JBL Pure Bass sound Water and Dust Resistant: Power through in rain or shine thanks to the IP54 water and dust resistant design of these earbuds, including the case so you can take your playlist with you anywhere Multi-Point Connection: Use the seamless Bluetooth connection to pair these wireless earbuds with multiple devices, so you never miss a second when watching a video on your tablet or answering a phone call JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology, IP54 Water and Dust Resistant, Multi-Point Connection, Open-Back Stick Design, Black JBLWFLEX2BLK (B)
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice while cancelling out ambient noise effectively, giving you crystal clear sound even when you're outside Water and Dust Resistant: Power through in rain or shine thanks to the IP54 water and dust resistant design of these earbuds, including the case so you can take your playlist with you anywhere Multi-Point Connection: Use the seamless Bluetooth connection to pair these wireless earbuds with multiple devices, so you never miss a second when watching a video on your tablet or answering a phone call JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology, IP54 Water and Dust Resistant, Multi-Point Connection, Open-Back Stick Design, Black JBLWFLEX2BLK (B)
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice while cancelling out ambient noise effectively, giving you crystal clear sound even when you're outside Water and Dust Resistant: Power through in rain or shine thanks to the IP54 water and dust resistant design of these earbuds, including the case so you can take your playlist with you anywhere Multi-Point Connection: Use the seamless Bluetooth connection to pair these wireless earbuds with multiple devices, so you never miss a second when watching a video on your tablet or answering a phone call JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2 True Wireless Earbuds – Black
Immerse yourself in the powerful, signature sound of JBL with the Wave Flex 2 True Wireless Earbuds. Experience deep, resonant bass and dynamic clarity with 12mm drivers that bring your music, podcasts, and calls to life. Stay connected to your surroundings with Smart Ambient technology, allowing you to control outside noise with Ambient Aware mode or easily converse using TalkThru without removing an earbud.Enjoy up to 40 hours of total playtime, with a quick 10-minute charge providing 2 hours of power. The compact charging case not only stores your earbuds securely but also acts as a built-in powerbank. Built to last with an IP54 rating for water and dust resistance, they are perfect for workouts and commutes. Advanced Bluetooth 5.3 ensures a rock-solid connection, and Multi-Point Connect lets you seamlessly switch between two devices. Customize your sound and settings further through the JBL Headphones app. Engineered for convenience, comfort, and sustainability, the JBL Wave Flex 2 delivers a premium, all-day listening experience.
2 days
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2 Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Pink, Pink 10276081
- These JBL earbuds have 12 mm dynamic drivers that serve up head-banging JBL Pure Bass sound- Speak to others and stay aware of your surroundings with Smart Ambient technology- Dual mics on each earbud means you'll be heard loud and clear on phone calls- Load up the JBL Headphones app to tweak the EQ, check your settings, or chill out with relaxing sounds- You get up to 10 hours of playback on the buds and a total of up to 40 hours with the case- Hop between music on your laptop and an incoming call on your phone thanks to the multi-point connection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2 Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime IP54 Water Resistan WAVEFLEX2PINK
JBL Wave Flex 2 Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime IP54 Water Resistan, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.95 / Unit
JBL Wave Flex 2 Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime IP54 Water Resistan WAVEFLEX2BLUE
JBL Wave Flex 2 Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime IP54 Water Resistan, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.95 / Unit
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology, IP54 Water and Dust Resistant, Multi-Point Connection, Open-Back Stick Design, Blue JBLWFLEX2BLU
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice and reduce ambient noise effectively for crystal clear audio, while 12 mm dynamic drivers deliver exciting JBL Pure Bass sound Water and Dust Resistant: Power through in rain or shine thanks to the IP54 water and dust resistant design of these earbuds, including the case so you can take your playlist with you anywhere Multi-Point Connection: Use the seamless Bluetooth connection to pair these wireless earbuds with multiple devices, so you never miss a second when watching a video on your tablet or answering a phone call JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2 In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Black 7632017
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 2.73W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds are designed for anyone who wants powerful sound and flexibility throughout their day. Whether heading to the gym, commuting or taking calls, these true wireless earbuds deliver JBL Pure Bass sound through 12mm drivers, making your music feel deep and full. Active noise cancellation blocks distractions, while Smart Ambient technology lets you tune back into surroundings when needed. Four microphones ensure clear voice calls, and the IP54 rating means they handle dust, sweat and splashes without missing a beat. You get up to 40 hours of total playback with the charging case, and speed charging gives you a quick boost when you're running low. Multipoint connection lets you switch between your laptop and mobile seamlessly, and Bluetooth 5.3 keeps the connection stable up to 10m. Touch controls on the earbuds let you manage playback and calls without reaching for your device, and the JBL Headphones app lets you customise your sound. The earbuds come with silicon ear tips for a comfortable fit, a charging case, and a Type-C USB charging cable. Full charging takes around 2 hours. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Silicon ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 12mm driver. Touch on side controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x rechargeable battery (included) . 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: 1 x JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds, 1 x Type-C USB charging cable, 1 x Charging case, 1 x Warranty, 1 x Product Quick Start Guide. IP54 Dust, sweat and water resistant. Model number: JBL WAVE FLEX 2 BLACK. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 1200130015137.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JBL Wave Flex 2 Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Black, Black 10275484
- These JBL earbuds have 12 mm dynamic drivers that serve up head-banging JBL Pure Bass sound- Speak to others and stay aware of your surroundings with Smart Ambient technology- Dual mics on each earbud means you'll be heard loud and clear on phone calls- Load up the JBL Headphones app to tweak the EQ, check your settings, or chill out with relaxing sounds- You get up to 10 hours of playback on the buds and a total of up to 40 hours with the case- Hop between music on your laptop and an incoming call on your phone thanks to the multi-point connection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL WFLEX2BLK
Wave Flex 2 True Wireless In-Ear Headphones Noise Cancelling - Black
1 days
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
JBL WFLEX2WHT
Wave Flex 2 True Wireless In-Ear Headphones Noise Cancelling - White
1 days
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology, IP54 Water and Dust Resistant, Multi-Point Connection, Open-Back Stick Design, White JBLWFLEX2WHT (B)
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice and reduce ambient noise effectively for crystal clear audio, while 12 mm dynamic drivers deliver exciting JBL Pure Bass sound Water and Dust Resistant: Power through in rain or shine thanks to the IP54 water and dust resistant design of these earbuds, including the case so you can take your playlist with you anywhere Multi-Point Connection: Use the seamless Bluetooth connection to pair these wireless earbuds with multiple devices, so you never miss a second when watching a video on your tablet or answering a phone call JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£48.38
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology, IP54 Water and Dust Resistant, Multi-Point Connection, Open-Back Stick Design, Pink JBLWFLEX2PIK (B)
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice and reduce ambient noise effectively for crystal clear audio, while 12 mm dynamic drivers deliver exciting JBL Pure Bass sound Water and Dust Resistant: Power through in rain or shine thanks to the IP54 water and dust resistant design of these earbuds, including the case so you can take your playlist with you anywhere Multi-Point Connection: Use the seamless Bluetooth connection to pair these wireless earbuds with multiple devices, so you never miss a second when watching a video on your tablet or answering a phone call JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£48.38
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sound, Smart Ambient Technology, IP54 Water and Dust Resistant, Multi-Point Connection, Open-Back Stick Design, White JBLWFLEX2WHT (B)
Listen for Longer: The JBL Wave Flex 2 earbuds offer 10 hours of battery and a charge of just 10 minutes via USB-C gives 3 hours of playback time, plus you get 30 additional charging hours from the charging case Crystal Clear Calls: Two mics on each earbud pick up and transmit your voice and reduce ambient noise effectively for crystal clear audio, while 12 mm dynamic drivers deliver exciting JBL Pure Bass sound Water and Dust Resistant: Power through in rain or shine thanks to the IP54 water and dust resistant design of these earbuds, including the case so you can take your playlist with you anywhere Multi-Point Connection: Use the seamless Bluetooth connection to pair these wireless earbuds with multiple devices, so you never miss a second when watching a video on your tablet or answering a phone call JBL Headphones App: Use the JBL Headphones App to select the EQ that fits your style, with voice prompts in multiple languages that notify you if your battery is running low
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2 Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - White, White 10275485
- These JBL earbuds have 12 mm dynamic drivers that serve up head-banging JBL Pure Bass sound- Speak to others and stay aware of your surroundings with Smart Ambient technology- Dual mics on each earbud means you'll be heard loud and clear on phone calls- Load up the JBL Headphones app to tweak the EQ, check your settings, or chill out with relaxing sounds- You get up to 10 hours of playback on the buds and a total of up to 40 hours with the case- Hop between music on your laptop and an incoming call on your phone thanks to the multi-point connection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sou ‎JBLWFLEX2BLK
JBL Wave Flex 2, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds with 40h Playtime, JBL Pure Bass Sou, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£70.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
10 h
Battery Life Charging Case
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
35.7 g
Charging Time
2 h
Driver
12 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Sensitivity
98 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
43.9 g
Weight Per Earbud
4.1 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Wave Flex 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Live 770NC
£89.00
JBL Live 770NCCompare 19 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 12 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Motorola Moto Buds
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EarFun Air 2
£36.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Twins Move
£32.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Skullcandy Mod
£36.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 4
£36.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
1More Fit SE Open S30
£30.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic RZ-B310W
£36.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Bass
£36.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Belkin SoundForm Flow
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Huawei FreeBuds lite
£36.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Wave Flex 2
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£41.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel