ASUS Prime B450M-K II

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B450
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,666 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B450M-K II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asustek computer PRIME B450M-K II ATX +2GLN+U3.2+M2 SATA6+4XDDR9 4718017932387
Comprehensive cooling: PCH heat sink and Xpert fan Ultra-fast connectivity: M.2 support, 1GB Ethernet and USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A LED lighting: lighting control for PCIe slots and audio trace paths
prodImage
£70.86
£80.86
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asus Prime B450m-K Ii Amd B450 Am4 Micro Atx 2 Ddr4 Vga Dvi Hdmi Led Lighti 90MB1600-M0EAY0
AMD B450 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with M.2 support, HDMI/DVI-D/D-Sub, SATA 6 Gbps, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, BIOS...
prodImage
£85.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B450
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B450M-K II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£118.13
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 15 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B450 Pro4
£70.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock A620AM-X
£69.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gigabyte B550M DS3H AC
£80.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
£72.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus WiFi
£72.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K
£81.86
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£69.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H R2
£68.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E
£88.29
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
£73.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B450M-K II
JIRNO
prodImage
£70.86
Shipping: £10.00
prodImage
£85.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel