AMD Epyc 8024P Tray

Price History
• Socket: SP6
• AMD EPYC 8024P processor with 2.4 GHz clock speed
• 8 cores and 16 threads for high performance
• 32 MB cache memory for fast data access
• Compatible with Socket SP6
• OEM version without accessories
• AMD Infinity Architecture and AMD Infinity Guard features
• Ideal for computers, tablets, and networks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Epyc 8024P Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD 100-000001136 CPU Processor EPYC 8024P 8C
EPYC 8024P Engineered for Efficient PowerDelivering remarkable performance-per-watt the AMD EPYC 8024P excels in dense server deployments. With a six-channel DDR5 memory controller and support for the SP6 socket it's built to drive optimized throughput while minimizing energy consumption. Hexa-Channel DDR5 AdvantageEmpower your server with cutting-edge DDR5-SDRAM support at speeds up to 4800 MHz. The EPYC 8024P’s hexa-channel architecture enables better memory scaling and bandwidth—perfect for high-efficiency workloads in modern data centers. Built for the SP6 EcosystemIdeal for compact power-optimized server platforms. The AMD EPYC 8024P is designed for the SP6 socket aligning performance and power efficiency with scalable next-gen system design. Tailored for Tomorrow's Server NeedsPerfectly aligned with the demands of enterprise environments the EPYC 8024P offers exceptional performance in virtualization microservices and edge computing—all while keeping thermals and power in check. AMD EPYC Reliability Meets Modern ArchitectureFrom cloud-native infrastructure to hybrid deployments the EPYC 8024P embodies AMD’s server legacy—bringing security performance and future-ready flexibility in a streamlined compact footprint..
prodImage
£384.97
£391.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
AMD 100-000001136 CPU Processor EPYC 8024P 8C
prodImage
£384.97
£391.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
AMD EPYC 8024P AMD EPYC Socket SP6 Tray AMD 8024P 2.4 GHz 404160
Powering the Intelligent Edge Optimized for cloud services intelligent edge and telco deployments AMD Infinity Guard Help minimize potential attack surfaces as software is booted executed and processes your critical data AMD Infinity Architecture Experience unified intelligence.
prodImage
£403.76
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 8024P - 2.4 GHz - 8 Kerne - 16 Threads - 32 MB Cache-Speicher - Socket SP6 - OEM SY_100-000001136
AMD EPYC 8024P Processor 2.4 GHz, 8 Core, 16 Wires Processor cache: 32 MB Plug Type: SP6 OEM Product
prodImage
£411.32
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 8024P - 2.4 GHz - 8 Kerne - 16 Threads - 32 MB Cache-Speicher - Socket SP6 - OEM 100-000001136>>AMD
AMD EPYC 8024P Processor 2.4 GHz, 8 Core, 16 Wires Processor cache: 32 MB Plug Type: SP6 OEM Product
prodImage
£424.56
Shipping: Free
AMD EPYC 8024P processor 2.4 GHz 32 MB L3 Tray 100000001136
AMD EPYC 8024P processor 2.4 GHz 32 MB L3 Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£453.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD EPYC 8024P processor with 2.4 GHz clock speed
8 cores and 16 threads for high performance
32 MB cache memory for fast data access
Compatible with Socket SP6
OEM version without accessories
AMD Infinity Architecture and AMD Infinity Guard features
Ideal for computers, tablets, and networks
Specifications
Socket:SP6

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Epyc 8024P Tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£404.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£358.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
£425.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D tray
£356.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£413.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
£341.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£430.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3900XT Boxed
£354.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£384.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£384.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£403.76
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£411.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel