AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: AMD
- Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
- Number of Cores : 16
- Socket: AM5
- Processor Model Number: 9950X3D
- CPU Clock Speed: 4.3 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.7 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
£337.44

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.39

AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£161.70

AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£139.92

AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53

AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£168.31

AMD Ryzen 9 5950X Boxed
£277.82

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.60

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D processor 4.3 GHz 144 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100000719WOF
The ultimate 16-core desktop CPU with 2nd gen AMD 3D V-Cache™ Technology that can do it all with incredible performance for the most demanding gamers and creators.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£486.71
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D Processor With 3D V-Cache™ Technology, 16 Cores/32 Threads, 144MB Cache, 170W TDP, AM5 Socket, Up To 5.7 GHz Boost Frequency, DDR5 & PCIe 5.0 730143315555 AMDRyzen™ 9 9950X3D FBA L
The ultimate 16-core desktop processor featuring 2nd generation AMD 3D V-Cache technology that can do it all with incredible performance for the most demanding gamers and creators

£499.49
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D Processor With 3D V-Cache™ Technology, 16 Cores/32 Threads, 144MB Cache, 170W TDP, AM5 Socket, Up To 5.7 GHz Boost Frequency, DDR5 & PCIe 5.0 B0DVZSG8D5
The ultimate 16-core desktop processor featuring 2nd generation AMD 3D V-Cache technology that can do it all with incredible performance for the most demanding gamers and creators

£499.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D Processor With 3D V-Cache™ Technology, 16 Cores/32 Threads, 144MB Cache, 170W TDP, AM5 Socket, Up To 5.7 GHz Boost Frequency, DDR5 & PCIe 5.0 730143315555 AMDRyzen™ 9 9950X3D FBA L
The ultimate 16-core desktop processor featuring 2nd generation AMD 3D V-Cache technology that can do it all with incredible performance for the most demanding gamers and creators

£499.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D processor 4.3 GHz 144 MB L2 & L3 Box 398107
b>The Fastest Gaming Processors in the World Only AMD Ryzen processors feature models with exclusive AMD 3D V-Cache technology for a massive gaming performance boost. AMD combines its flagship Ryzen 9800X3D processor with a colossal 104MB of on-chip memory paired with the most advanced processor cores you can get in a gaming PC so that enthusiasts can harness the power of the ultimate gaming performance. Play Games without a Graphics Card The latest AMD Ryzen G-Series processors feature best-in-class graphics built-in so you can play virtually any PC game out there in high definition without the added expense of a graphics card. And if you want to take your gaming to the next level later you can add a high-performance graphics card whenever you want. Professional-Grade Productivity Whether you are working in Microsoft Office exporting video files or visualizing an architectural dream in 3D AMD Ryzen processors are built to beat the clock. With premium options that include time-saving connectivity like PCIe 5.0 storage support ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6E5 AMD EXPO technology up to 32 processing threads and dedicated video accelerators elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen processors. AMD Ryzen delivers the power of personal AI processing For decades AMD has pioneered technology to push the limits of what AI can accomplish so now you can experience the power of your very own incredibly advanced Artificial Intelligence technology. Be ready to usher in the future with new capabilities that only AMD Ryzen can provide. Whether it's enabling the ultimate AI platform with the Ryzen 9000 series or AMD Ryzen AI with select Ryzen 8000G series processors the it?s your key to unlock magical AI experiences on your PC. Upgradable for Years to Come Invest in a platform that grows with your needs over time. Your PC platform can be an investment or a liability. AMD is the only processor manufacturer that has committed to years of future support for the cutting-edge Socket AM5 platform so you will be able to upgrade to new processors we haven?t even announced yet. The newest AMD desktop platform is packed with state-of-the-art technologies including high-speed DDR5 memory PCIe 5.0 support and AMD EXPO one-touch memory overclocking with kits going up to DDR-8000 speeds. If your PC needs the latest and greatest capabilities now and in the future insist on AMD Ryzen processors. Specifications: CPU Socket AM5 CPU 16 Cores Threads 24 Max Boost Clock Up to 5.7GHz Base Clock 4.3GHz L1 Cache 1280KB L2 Cache 16MB L3 Cache 128MB Max TBF 170W Supporting Chipsets A620X670EX670B650EB650X870EX870B840B850 Max Operating Temperature 95 degrees Celsius OS Support Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition RHEL x86 64-Bit Ubuntu x86 64-Bit Connectivity: PCI Express Version PCIe 5.0 System Memory Type DDR5 Memory Channels 2 Max Memory Speed 2x1R DDR5-5600 2x2R DDR5-5600 4x1R DDR5-3600 4x2R DDR5-3600 Graphics Capabilities: Graphics Model AMD Radeon Graphics Graphics Core Count 2 Graphics Frequency 2200 MHz Key Features: Supported Technologies AMD EXPO Technology AMD Ryzen Technologies Packaging Retail

£547.97
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D Processor 10279150
This Ryzen 9 chip is made for the professionals - whether it's gaming, creativity or productivity, this processor's got the power to support you. It's packed with 16 cores and it can boost up to 5.7 GHz, so it'll tear through intensive workflows. t's loaded with 144 MB of 2nd gen AMD 3D V-Cache for incredibly fast performance. The 9000 series processors are built on the new Zen 5 architecture. It uses 4nm manufacturing technology to strike the perfect balance between sheer power and efficiency. And it's got plenty of horsepower for the latest AI apps. Good to know - It's ready for PCIe 5.0 and DDR5, so you can kit your PC out with powerful components - The integrated Radeon graphics is good enough for everyday tasks - You can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - Tweaking settings for customised performance is easy in the AMD Ryzen Master Utility - With AMD EXPO you can overclock the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"

£549.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D 16C/32T, Up to 5.7GHz, 128MB L3 Cache, PCIe 5.0, DDR5 Support - 100-100000719WOF
Unleash unparalleled performance with the AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D, designed for gaming and productivity. This Socket AM5 processor pushes boundaries with enhanced speed and efficiency. Perfect for gamers, creators, and tech enthusiasts seeking top-tier computing power. Upgrade your system to the next level of performance today.

£572.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Processor 7736676
The AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D delivers serious power to enthusiast builds, combining 16 cores and 32 threads with 3D V-Cache technology to handle gaming and creative workloads. Built on Zen 5 architecture for the AM5 socket, this unlocked processor boosts up to 5.7GHz, allowing overclocking. It supports DDR5 memory across two channels and works with chipsets including X870E, X870, B850, X670E, X670, B650E, B650 and A620, giving you flexibility in motherboard choice. Inside, you're getting a massive 128MB of L3 cache alongside 16MB of L2 cache, which makes a real difference when you're running games with complex scenes or working with large datasets. The processor comes without a cooler, so you'll need to pair it with your own cooling solution capable of handling the thermal demands of this powerhouse. With a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee and support for Windows 11, Windows 10, and various Linux distributions, the Ryzen 9 9950X3D gives you top-tier processing performance built for builds that demand excellence. Processor type: Desktop CPU. Maximum clock speed: Over 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 16. Number of threads: 32. L2 cache: 16 MB L2. L3 cache: 128 MB L3. Processor socket: AM5. 100-100000719WOF. Memory types: DDR5. Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650, B650E, B840, B850, X670, X670E, X870, X870E. Architecture: Zen 5. Product collection or family: AMD Ryzen 9000 Series. Recommended chipsets: X870E, X870, B850, B840, X670E, X670, B650E, B650, A620. System requirements: Windows 11/10 64-bit, RHEL x86 64-bit, Ubuntu x86 64-bit. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143315555.
3 to 5 day

£603.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D, AM5, Zen 5, 16 Core, 32 Threads, 4.3GHz, 5.7GHz Turbo, 144 100-100000719WOF
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D, AM5, Zen 5, 16 Core, 32 Threads, 4.3GHz, 5.7GHz Turbo, 144, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£612.90
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D processor 4.3 GHz 144 MB L2 & L3 Box
AMDRyzen99950X3Dprocessor4.3GHz144MBL2&L3Box

£676.19
Shipping: Free
Processore - Amd - Ryzen 9 9950x3d 16 Core 730143315555
Processore - Amd - Ryzen 9 9950x3d 16 Core, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts

£883.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | AMD |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | AMD Ryzen 9 |
| Processor Model Number: | 9950X3D |
| Number of Cores : | 16 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 4.3 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 5.7 GHz |
| Socket: | AM5 |
| L2 Cache: | 16MB |
| L3 Cache: | 128MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 170 W |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products