AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: AMD
- Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
- Number of Cores : 6
- Socket: AM5
- Processor Model Number: 7600
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.1 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
£337.44

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.39

AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£161.70

AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£139.92

AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53

AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£168.31

AMD Ryzen 9 5950X Boxed
£277.82

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.60

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100001015BOX
Powerful Gaming Starts HereThis overclockable processor is built for intense gaming. and comes bundled with a low-profile AMD Wraith Stealth cooler.1
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£146.69
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L2 & L3 AMD 100100001015BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L2 & L3 AMD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£165.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L2 & L3 Box 330669
Power. Performance. Efficiency. All At Your Fingertips With The Technological Innovation Of The 5Nm Zen4 Core Found Inside Amd Ryzen 7000 Processors. The Ultimate Gaming Processor When Your Pc Has An Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processor You Can Focus On What Really Matters; Being Victorious On The Digital Battlefield. With 6 Cores 12 Threads And Boost Clocks Of 5.1Ghz This Amd Ryzen 7600 Delivers Game-Changing Performance. Technology Design To Save You Time Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Are Built To Beat The Clock. With Time-Saving Connectivity Like Pcie 5.0 Storage Supports Ultra-Fast Wifi 6E Wireless 12 Processing Threads And Dedicated Video Encode/Decode Accelerators To Elevate Your Creator Experience With Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors. Upgradeable For Years To Come The All-New Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Come Packed With The State-Of-The-Art Technologies To Keep You On The Bleeding Edge With The Insane Speed Of Ddr5 Memory Jaw-Dropping Bandwidth With Pcie 5.0 Supports Amd Expo One-Touch Memory Overclocking And Hyper-Efficient 5Nm Manufacturing. Built-In Radeon Graphics This Amd Ryzen 7700 Processor Comes With Integrated Amd Radeon Graphics With A Frequency Of Up To 2200Mhz And Dual Cores No External Gpu Is Required! Low Power Draw The New Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Have A Tdp Of Just 65W Keeping Temperatures Cool And Noise Levels Low. Product Specifications Cpu Type Amd Ryzen 5 Cpu Model 7600 100-1000001015Box Core Name Zen 4 Socket Am5 Cpu Size Tsmc 5Nm Finfet Number Of Cores 6 Number Of Threads 12 Clock Speed 3.8Ghz Turbo Speed 5.1Ghz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes Processor Graphics Y Gpu Core Speed 2200 Mhz L1 Cache N/A L2 Cache 6Mb L3 Cache 32Mb Max Tdp 65W Heatsink No Packaging Retail

£177.34
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 5 7600 Retail Wraith Stealth Am5/6 Core/4.0Ghz/38Mb/65W/Radeon 100-100 100100001015BOX
Amd Ryzen 5 7600 Retail Wraith Stealth Am5/6 Core/4.0Ghz/38Mb/65W/Radeon 100-100, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£188.45
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 / 3.8 GHz processor - Box

£203.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Processor 4848677
The AMD Ryzen 7 5700G delivers powerful performance with 8 cores and 16 threads, running at 3.8GHz base and boosting to 4.6GHz. Built on Zen 3 architecture for the AM4 socket, it handles multitasking and gaming smoothly. Integrated Radeon RX Vega 8 graphics lets you run your system without a separate GPU, ideal for flexible builds or future upgrades. With a 65W TDP, it stays efficient while providing strong performance and includes the Wraith Stealth Cooler for easy installation. Compatible with chipsets including B450, B550, X470 and X570, the 5700G fits into existing AM4 builds or new systems with ease. It has 4MB of L2 cache and 16MB of L3 cache to keep data flowing smoothly, supports DDR4 3200 memory across dual channels, and is unlocked for overclocking if you want to push it further. Whether building a compact productivity machine or a gaming rig for a future GPU upgrade, this processor offers the performance and versatility to build what you need, backed by a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. Processor type: AMD Ryzen 7. Processor speed: 3.8 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 4.6 GHz. Frequency: 3.8 GHz. Maximum clock speed: 4.5 - 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 8. Number of performance-cores: 8. Number of threads: 16. L2 cache: 4 MB L2. L3 cache: 16 MB L3. GPU name: Radeon RX Vega 8. Integrated graphics model: Radeon. Graphics frequency: 2000 GHz. Processor socket: AM4. Maximum thermal design power: 65W. 100-100000263BOX. Memory types: DDR4 3200 (Max. ). Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A520, B350, B450, B550, X370, X470, X570M A520, X470, X570, B450. Architecture: Zen 3. Product collection or family: Ryzen 7 5000 G-Series. Recommended chipsets: B450, B550, X470, X570. Box contents: CPU, Heatsink and Fan. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143314572.
3 to 5 day

£270.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | AMD |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | AMD Ryzen 5 |
| Processor Model Number: | 7600 |
| Number of Cores : | 6 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.8 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 5.1 GHz |
| Socket: | AM5 |
| L2 Cache: | 6144KB |
| L3 Cache: | 32MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 65 W |
| Boxed (incl. cooler): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
959 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
fast shipping. good material
|
03/01/2024
|
From Trustami
fast shipping. good material
5.0 out of 5 stars
Came exactly as described.
|
03/01/2024
|
From Trustami
Brand new cpu, no damage or signs of wear, runs pretty good. I'll post Temps and all that when I get the chance.
5.0 out of 5 stars
low powered chip but with overclocking
|
02/01/2024
|
From Trustami
not worth spending up for the 7600x as this will get u that performance with a little overclocking. and unlike the comparable 13400 this can actually overclock unlike that chip. You do lose out on the efficiency cores but if...View More gaming is first and foremost you're not losing out on much. 6 cores is still plenty for gaming so you cant go wrong with this chip. Plus with the pins on the motherboard now these are a ton easier to install and not break accidentally.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Ryzen 5 5600
|
02/01/2024
|
From Trustami
Good CPU
1.0 out of 5 stars
Dead on arrival CPU. No joke.
|
02/01/2024
|
From Trustami
We built a new PC and the moment we tried installing Windows it started spitting out error code after error code. We've built PCs before and never had this issue. We even reached a point where we took it in and even the...View More repair man was stumpted... It kept giving us ram error codes even though it wasn't the ram. He said the chances of it being the CPU were basically 0%, though.
It took us 2 months, replacing the mobo AND ram 3 times to eventually come to the conclusion it was, in fact, theView Less
Back
Next
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 959 reviews
Popular Products