AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: AMD
- Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
- Number of Cores : 8
- Socket: AM5
- Processor Model Number: 7800X3D
- CPU Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
£337.44

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.39

AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£161.70

AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£139.92

AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£168.31

AMD Ryzen 9 5950X Boxed
£277.82

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71

AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.60
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D processor 4.2 GHz 96 MB L3 Box 100-100000910WOF
The Dominant Gaming Processor. with AMD 3D V-Cache™ Technology for Even More Game PerformanceWhatever the setting. whatever the resolution. lead your team to victory with this incredible gaming processor. Plus. enjoy the benefits of next-gen AMD 3D V-Cache™ technology for low latency and even more game performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£266.53
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D AM5 Processor - 4.2GHz-5.0GHz, 7th Gen High-Performance CPU (100-100000910WOF)
Power your gaming rig and creative workstation with the AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D AM5 processor. Built on the Zen 4 architecture for the AM5 platform,

£280.83
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 7800X3D Processor with 3D V Cache technology (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 120W TDP, AM5 Socket, 104MB cache, up to 5.0 GHz max boost, no cooler) 730143314930 Ryzen 7 7800x3d NSFBA
Number of CPU Cores: 8, Number of Threads: 16, Base Clock: 4.2GHz, Max Boost Clock: Up to 5.0GHz, Total L2 Cache: 8 MB, Total L3 Cache: 96 MB CPU Socket: AM5, System Memory Type: DDR5; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 89°C

£285.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 7800X3D Processor with 3D V Cache technology (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 120W TDP, AM5 Socket, 104MB cache, up to 5.0 GHz max boost, no cooler)
Number of CPU Cores: 8, Number of Threads: 16, Base Clock: 4.2GHz, Max Boost Clock: Up to 5.0GHz, Total L2 Cache: 8 MB, Total L3 Cache: 96 MB CPU Socket: AM5, System Memory Type: DDR5; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 89°C

£285.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 7800X3D Processor with 3D V Cache technology (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 120W TDP, AM5 Socket, 104MB cache, up to 5.0 GHz max boost, no cooler) 730143314930 Ryzen 7 7800x3d NSFBA
Number of CPU Cores: 8, Number of Threads: 16, Base Clock: 4.2GHz, Max Boost Clock: Up to 5.0GHz, Total L2 Cache: 8 MB, Total L3 Cache: 96 MB CPU Socket: AM5, System Memory Type: DDR5; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 89°C

£285.52
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 7800X3D Processor with 3D V Cache technology (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 120W TDP, AM5 Socket, 104MB cache, up to 5.0 GHz max boost, no cooler)
Number of CPU Cores: 8, Number of Threads: 16, Base Clock: 4.2GHz, Max Boost Clock: Up to 5.0GHz, Total L2 Cache: 8 MB, Total L3 Cache: 96 MB CPU Socket: AM5, System Memory Type: DDR5; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 89°C

£285.52
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 7800X3D Processor 10249579
Zen 4 is here. AMD's 7000 Series architecture with mere 5 nm manufacturing process pushes new levels of performance and efficiency. It supports PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory - today's fresh standards. That means you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip. The Ryzen 7 is perfect for all you PC enthusiasts - it packs serious performance, whether you're going to game, create or code.Good to know- The integrated Radeon graphics chip is good enough for smooth Full HD gaming in titles like CS:GO or DOTA- AMD 3D V-cache technology lets this chip stack a colossal 96 MB L3 cache, boosting the gaming performance sky-high- With AMD EXPO you can overclock the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"

£309.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM5 5 nm Box AMD 7800X3D 336522
The Dominant Gaming Processor with AMD 3D V-Cache Technology for Even More Game Performance Whatever the setting whatever the resolution lead your team to victory with this incredible gaming processor. Plus enjoy the benefits of next-gen AMD 3D V-Cache technology for low latency and even more game performance. Specifications CPU 8 Cores Threads 16 Max Boost Clock Up to 5.0GHz Base Clock 4.2GHz L1 Cache 512KB L2 Cache 8MB L3 Cache 128MB CPU Socket AM5 Max Operating Temperature 89 degrees C OS Support Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition RHEL x86 64-Bit Ubuntu x86 64-Bit Connectivity PCI Express Version PCIe 5.0 System Memory Type DDR5 Memory Channels 2 Max Memory Speed 2x1R DDR5-5200 2x2R DDR5-5200 4x1R DDR5-3600 4x2R DDR5-3600 Graphics Capabilities Graphics Model AMD Radeon Graphics Graphics Core Count 2 Graphics Frequency 2200 MHz GPU Base 400 MHz

£320.21
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 7 7800X3d Retail Am5/8 Core/4.20Ghz/96Mb/120W/Radeon 100-100000910WOF 100100000910WOF
Amd Ryzen 7 7800X3d Retail Am5/8 Core/4.20Ghz/96Mb/120W/Radeon 100-100000910WOF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£351.85
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D
Experience next-level gaming performance with the AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D, a powerhouse processor engineered for enthusiasts and competitive gamers alike. Featuring 8 cores and 16 threads, this CPU excels at multitasking and demanding game titles, delivering ultra-smooth gameplay and responsive system performance. The innovative 3D V-Cache technology packs a massive 96MB of L3 cache onto the chip, dramatically boosting gaming FPS and minimizing latency for the most fluid and immersive experiences in both esports and AAA titles.Built on AMD’s advanced Zen 4 architecture, the Ryzen 7 7800X3D offers outstanding single-core and multi-core performance, ensuring your system is ready for the latest titles and demanding creative workloads. It’s compatible with the latest AM5 motherboards and requires fast DDR5 memory, making it a future-ready component for any high-end gaming rig.Efficiency is at the heart of this processor—expect impressive performance with lower power consumption compared to many competitors. Paired with top-tier GPUs such as the RTX 4080 or 4090, the 7800X3D is the ideal choice for high-refresh-rate monitors, guaranteeing elite framerates and smooth frame pacing. For gamers who demand the absolute best in performance, value, and efficiency, the AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D is the new gold standard.
2 days

£362.27
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Socket AM5 4.2GHz 8-Core Processor - Zen 4, PCIe 5.0, DDR5 Support 100-100000910WOF
Discover the ultimate performance with our 100-100000910WOF AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D, designed for Socket AM5. Tailored for gaming and heavy-duty computing tasks, this processor promises an unparalleled experience in every component category. Upgrade your system today and elevate your performance to new heights.

£369.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Product Details
| Processor: | AMD |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | AMD Ryzen 7 |
| Processor Model Number: | 7800X3D |
| Number of Cores : | 8 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 4.2 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 5 GHz |
| Socket: | AM5 |
| L2 Cache: | 8MB |
| L3 Cache: | 96MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 120 W |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products