AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 8700G
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.2 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.1 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM5 4 nm Box AMD 8700G 357698
Our strongest APU we’ve ever built for Desktop even though its only rated for just 65W TDP!  Our top-end new Gaming APU with strongest ever integrated Radeon Graphics for truly a great 1080p Gaming experience without the need for a dedicated GPU (even in AAA titles!)   Besides offering our best integrated Radeon Graphics we’ve ever built and 8x Zen4 cores with 16 threads (like our Ryzen 7000 Processors) the 8700G also features AI Accelerators to improve local AI workloads rather than having to depend on the cloud and your internet connection.   There are many examples showing how being able to benefit from client-side AI accelerators can help with many applications.  Be sure to check the Sell In Deck for information on this. We’ve included the AMD Wraith Spire a 95W cooler for this 65W part to ensure it runs cool & quiet.   Greatness Starts Here Incredible PC gaming is within your reach. Get your hands on an AMD Ryzen™ 8000G Series processor and start playing in high definition out of the box. With the power of Radeon™ 700M graphics built-in the complete experience your game deserves is finally here.     Play Games Without A Graphics Card AMD Ryzen 8000G Series processors come with Radeon 700M series graphics built in to get you in the game no graphics card necessary. And if you want to go beyond like all AMD Ryzen processors 8000G Series models are compatible with graphics cards for even more performance.     AMD RYZEN™ AI Technology The first desktop processor with AI capabilities is here and you can be the first to have it. AMD Ryzen™ AI includes a dedicated AI engine designed for the ultimate in AI processing efficiency; an AMD Radeon™ graphics engine optimised for AI workloads; and Ryzen™ processor cores that also have powerful AI capabilities.     The Benefits of an AMD Ryzen™ Processor Get a competitive edge with your AMD Ryzen processor. Overclock at the touch of the button and take charge with total performance mastery through Ryzen Master. The cutting-edge tech of AMD EXPO Memory ensures a smooth personalised experience. Upgrades and customisations are within your grasp on the AMD Socket AM5 ecosystem.
prodImage
£277.37
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 8700G, AM5, Zen 4, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 4.2GHz, 5.1GHz Turbo, 24MB Ca 100-100001236SBX
AMD Ryzen™ 7 8700G, AM5, Zen 4, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 4.2GHz, 5.1GHz Turbo, 24MB Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£296.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:8700G
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:4.2 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.1 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:8MB
L3 Cache:16MB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£299.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£236.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
£341.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
prodImage
£277.37
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£296.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel