AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 7700
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.3 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzensets 7 7700 Processor (radeon integrated graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, AM5 Socket,40MB Cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, Wraith prism Cooler) Ryzen 7700_1
8 Cores and 16 processing threads, based on AMD "Zen 4" architecture 5.3 GHz Max Boost, unlocked for overclocking, 40 MB cache, DDR5-5200 support For the state-of-the-art Socket AM5 platform, can support PCIe 5.0 on select 600 Series motherboards Wraith Prism RGB LED Cooler Included
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100000592BOX
The Exceptional Gaming ProcessorLeading your team to victory shouldn’t cost a fortune. This processor brings exceptional value. overclocking. and includes the AMD Wraith Prism cooler with RBG LED lighting.1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.48
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 7700 Processor 10247102
Zen 4 is here. AMD's 7000 Series architecture with mere 5 nm manufacturing process pushes new levels of performance and efficiency. It supports PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory - today's fresh standards. That means you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip. The lowered TDP makes this processor easier to cool, and it comes with the Wraith Prism RGB cooler - one less thing to worry about when you're building your system. The Ryzen 7 is perfect for all you PC enthusiasts - it packs serious performance, whether you're going to game, create or code. Good to know - The integrated Radeon graphics chip is good enough for smooth Full HD gaming in titles like CS:GO or DOTA- You can easily overclock the already super-high frequencies for even more power - With AMD EXPO you can overclock even the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM5 5 nm Box AMD 3.8 GHz 330671
Power. Performance. Efficiency. All At Your Fingertips With The Technological Innovation Of The 5Nm Zen4 Core Found Inside Amd Ryzen 7000 Processors. The Ultimate Gaming Processor When Your Pc Has An Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processor You Can Focus On What Really Matters; Being Victorious On The Digital Battlefield. With 8 Cores 16 Threads And Boost Clocks Of 5.3Ghz This Amd Ryzen 7700 Delivers Game-Changing Performance. Technology Design To Save You Time Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Are Built To Beat The Clock. With Time-Saving Connectivity Like Pcie 5.0 Storage Supports Ultra-Fast Wifi 6E Wireless 16 Processing Threads And Dedicated Video Encode/Decode Accelerators To Elevate Your Creator Experience With Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors. Upgradeable For Years To Come The All-New Amd Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Come Packed With The State-Of-The-Art Technologies To Keep You On The Bleeding Edge With The Insane Speed Of Ddr5 Memory Jaw-Dropping Bandwidth With Pcie 5.0 Supports Amd Expo One-Touch Memory Overclocking And Hyper-Efficient 5Nm Manufacturing. Built-In Radeon Graphics This Amd Ryzen 7700 Processor Comes With Integrated Amd Radeon Graphics With A Frequency Of Up To 2200Mhz And Dual Cores No External Gpu Is Required! Low Power Draw The New Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Have A Tdp Of Just 65W Keeping Temperatures Cool And Noise Levels Low. Product Specifications Cpu Type Amd Ryzen 7 Cpu Model 7700 100-100000592Wof Core Name Zen 4 Socket Am5 Cpu Size Tsmc 5Nm Finfet Number Of Cores 8 Number Of Threads 16 Clock Speed 3.8Ghz Turbo Speed 5.3Ghz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes Processor Graphics Y Gpu Core Speed 2200 Mhz L1 Cache N/A L2 Cache 8Mb L3 Cache 32Mb Max Tdp 65W Heatsink Yes Wraith Prism Led. Packaging Retail
prodImage
£318.62
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN 7 7700 5.30GHZ 8 CORE
RYZEN 7 7700 5.30GHZ 8 CORE
prodImage
£354.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:7700
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.8 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.3 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:8192KB
L3 Cache:32784KB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£233.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£191.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£276.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£191.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£176.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£174.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£318.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel