AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 7500X3D
• CPU Clock Speed: 4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D processor 4 GHz 96 MB L3 Box 100-100001904WOF
AMD Ryzen™ Processors for DesktopsFor incredible gaming. professional-grade productivity. and magical AI experiences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.09
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Zen4 Socket AM5 Processor 100-100001904WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D for Value Gamers Stunning Gaming at a Smart Price The AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D (100-100001904WOF) brings 6 cores and 12 threads with massive 3D V-Cache for ultra-responsive gaming. Get high refresh performance in 1080p and 1440p gaming rigs while staying efficient and future-ready. 6 Cores / 12 Threads 96 MB 3D V-Cache 65 W TDP Efficiency Zen 4 Architecture Next-Level Gaming Performance The AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D (100-100001904WOF) blends Zen 4 architecture with stacked 3D V-Cache to deliver a remarkable blend of speed and efficiency. With 6 cores, 12 threads and an estimated total L3 cache of 96 MB, its ideally suited for gamers, streamers and creators alike. Whether youre pushing high-frame-rate 1080p gameplay, editing videos, or building a sleek AM5-based system, this chip thrives with modern connectivity, advanced cache tech, and low power draw, giving you performance now and head-room for the future. Great for For Gamers Experience smooth, high-refresh gameplay in popular eSports and AAA titles thanks to the huge cache that keeps the system fed and ready. For Streamers Encode and stream your gameplay without compromise the 12-thread design and modern architecture support your creative workflows. For Creators Video editing, 3D modelling or multitasking the Ryzen 5 7500X3D handles creative workloads with responsiveness and modern platform support. For Casual Users Building a capable PC doesnt need to cost a fortune enjoy quicker boot-ups, snappy daily performance and future-proof AM5 features. Performance & Specifications Low-latency power, built for frames With 6 cores, 12 threads, Zen 4 architecture and 96MB 3D V-Cache, the AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D (100-100001904WOF) targets higher average and 1%-low FPS in CPU-heavy games. A 65W TDP keeps thermals and acoustics tame, while DDR5 support unlocks speedy memory throughput. Compatibility & Features Built for Next-Gen Platforms Fully compatible with AM5 motherboards, the Ryzen 5 7500X3D supports DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0 connectivity, ensuring seamless integration with modern GPUs and storage. Its versatile architecture makes it ideal for compact builds and mid-range upgrades alikedelivering a balanced blend of efficiency, speed, and forward-looking support for future hardware. More Features Youll Love Massive 3D V-Cache The 96 MB L3 cache makes a real difference in gaming by reducing memory latency and giving higher average frame-rates. Zen 4 Architecture Built on Zen 4 technology, this chip inherits refined performance features, higher IPC and improved efficiency found in the latest AMD CPUs. Budget-Friendly Upgrade Path With competitive positioning and AM5 compatibility, you can future-proof your PC without overspending, ideal for mid-range builds.
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 5 7500X3D Processor 10295520
- With 6 cores and 12 threads, this AMD processor powers through games and creative tasks - The AM5 socket is compatible with a wide range of motherboards, so it's easy to upgrade in the future - Thanks to 3D V Cache, you'll get smoother gameplay and higher frame rates- With a 65 W thermal design, it keeps power use low, so your PC stays cooler, quieter and still packs a punch
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 5 7500X3D, AM5, Zen 4, 6 Core, 12 Thread, 4.0GHz, 4.5GHz Turbo, 96MB 100-100001904WOF
AMD Ryzen™ 5 7500X3D, AM5, Zen 4, 6 Core, 12 Thread, 4.0GHz, 4.5GHz Turbo, 96MB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£232.02
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D AMD Ryzen 5 Socket AM5 5 nm Box AMD 7500X3D 413809
AMD Ryzen Processors for Desktops For incredible gaming professional-grade productivity and magical AI experiences.
prodImage
£246.63
Shipping: Free
Amd Retail Amd Ryzen 5 7500X3d Retail - Am5/6 Core/4.00Ghz/102Mb/65W 100-100001904WOF
Amd Ryzen 5 7500X3d Retail - Am5/6 Core/4.00Ghz/102Mb/65W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£250.55
Shipping: Free
Processor - AMD - Ryzen 5 - 7500X3D
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Processor
prodImage
£262.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:7500X3D
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:6MB
L3 Cache:96MB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£202.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Tray
£172.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£178.38
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3600X Boxed
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£236.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£191.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£155.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
prodImage
£200.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£232.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel