AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5600G
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.9 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G processor 3.9 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100000252BOX
Performance you deserveAMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series desktop processors power the most demanding games and help obliterate multithreaded tasks like 3D or video rendering and software compiling. With the Ryzen processors included in this bundle offer. get up to 16 cores. 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 4.9GHz1 and up to 100MB of cache. AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series processors deliver game-changing performance.Win with the latest technologiesGame with confidence. AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series desktop processors deliver incredible performance with bleeding-edge technologies. including Precision Boost 2 and Precision Boost Overdrive.2.3 Cool under pressure. these processors continue the AMD Ryzen™ processor tradition of exceptional 7nm “Zen 3” architecture performance per watt.The ultimate buildConfiguring and customizing your rig has never been easier. AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series desktop processors are drop-in ready on AMD 500. 400 and select 300 Series motherboards with a simple BIOS update. They’re also ready to be tweaked and fine-tuned using Ryzen™ Master. Want to jump in the game faster? Download AMD StoreMI to get HDD storage at SSD speeds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£149.39
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G processor 3.9 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 286961
Get The High-Speed Gaming Performance Of The World’s Best Desktop Processor   The AMD Ryzen 5 5600G features 6 Cores and 12 threads plus onboard Radeon Graphics with a GPU Core count of 7 and GPU frequency of 1900MHz making this processor great for gaming content creation and streamers who love to multi-task. Whether you are playing the latest games designing the next skyscraper or crunching data you need a powerful processor that can handle it all—and more. Hands down the AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series desktop processors set the bar for gamers and artists alike. blur the line between elite gaming performance and workstation-class content creation with the most advanced desktop processors in the world.       Premium AMD Processor Cooling Solutions   AMD have listened to customer feedback and designed their newest coolers to deliver near-silent operation bolstered with capable thermal hardware – with no increase in pricing when these coolers are packaged with existing processors – for a tremendous value.       5000 Series Processors Have All The Best Features To Keep You In The Game   The world’s fastest processor core for the world’s fastest gaming processors. The AMD 5000 Series are built using 7nm architecture which gives you extremely high frames rates with high image quality. AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series processors power the next generation of demanding games providing one of a kind immersive experiences and dominate any multithreaded task like 3D and video rendering and software compiling.         Ultimate Performance When Gaming Or Creating   With great processing power comes the bleeding-edge technologies to support. All AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series processors come with a full suite of technologies designed to elevate your PC’s processing power including Precision Boost 2 Precision Boost Overdrive and PCIe® 4.0. Not only are these processors drop-in ready on 500 series motherboards with a simple BIOS update you can easily tweak and tune your processor with Ryzen™ Master and AMD StoreMI.           Combine The Speed Of SSD With The Capacity Of HDD   AMD StoreMI technology is a powerful tool for PC enthusiasts that want to improve load times boot times file management or system responsiveness. If you have an AMD X570 B550 400 Series X399 or TRX40 motherboard you can download AMD StoreMI for free to help accelerate your operating system.
prodImage
£151.88
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 5 5600G processor ( integrated Radeon Graphics, 6 Cores /12 Threads, 65W DTP, AM4 Socket, 19MB cache, up to 4.4 Ghz max boost, wraith stealth cooler) 730143313414 Ryzensets 5 5600G FBA
# of CPU Cores: 6, # of Threads: 12, # of GPU Cores: 7, Base Clock: 3.9GHz, Max Boost Clock: Up to 4.4GHz, Total L2 Cache: 3MB, Total L3 Cache: 16MB Unlocked, CMOS TSMC 7nm FinFET, AM4, PCI Express Version: PCIe 3.0 Thermal Solution (PIB), Wraith Stealth,Default TDP / TDP: 65W, cTDP: 45-65W
prodImage
£152.50
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G 6-Core 12-Thread Processor with Radeon Graphics - Boost Clock 4.4GHz - Socket AM4 100-100000252BOX
Discover the power of seamless performance with the 100-100000252BOX AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Socket AM4 Processor. Ideal for those seeking to elevate their PC experience, this processor deliverså�“越的性能和æµ�畅的游æˆ�体验。其集æˆ�çš„Radeon显å�¡ä½¿å…¶æˆ�为构建全能PCçš„ç�†æƒ³é€‰æ‹©ï¼Œæ— 需é¢�外购置独立显å�¡ã€‚ç«‹å�³å�‡çº§æ‚¨çš„组件库,享å�—æ— ä¸Žä¼¦æ¯”çš„é€Ÿåº¦ä¸Žæ•ˆçŽ‡ã€‚nn(Note: The last sentence was initially in Chinese due to an oversight. Here is the corrected English version within the 1000 character limit.)nnIdeal for those seeking to elevate their PC experience, this processor delivers exceptional performance and seamless gaming experiences. Its integrated Radeon graphics make it an ideal choice for building a versatile PC without the need for additional dedicated graphics. Upgrade your component arsenal today and enjoy unparalleled speed and efficiency.
prodImage
£152.99
£157.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G CPU with Wraith Stealth Cooler, AM4, 3.9GHz (4.4 Turbo), 6-Core, 65W, 19MB Cache, 7nm, 5th Gen, Radeon Graphics 100-100000252BOX
Get The High-Speed Gaming Performance Of The World’s Best Desktop Processor The AMD Ryzen 5 5600G features 6 Cores and 12 threads plus onboard...
prodImage
£183.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G 100-100000252BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£196.41
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Socket AM4 Processor with Wraith Stealth Active Fan Air Cooler
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:5600G
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.4 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:3072KB
L3 Cache:16384KB
Instruction Sets:AES, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, MMX, SHA, SSE, SSE2, SSE3, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, SSE4a, X86-64
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes
Boxed (Without Fan):No

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

463 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars fast shipping. good material
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
fast shipping. good material
5.0 out of 5 stars Came exactly as described.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
Brand new cpu, no damage or signs of wear, runs pretty good. I'll post Temps and all that when I get the chance.
1.0 out of 5 stars Dead on arrival CPU. No joke.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
We built a new PC and the moment we tried installing Windows it started spitting out error code after error code. We've built PCs before and never had this issue. We even reached a point where we took it in and even the...View More repair man was stumpted... It kept giving us ram error codes even though it wasn't the ram. He said the chances of it being the CPU were basically 0%, though. It took us 2 months, replacing the mobo AND ram 3 times to eventually come to the conclusion it was, in fact, theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Ryzen 5 5600
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
Good CPU
5.0 out of 5 stars low powered chip but with overclocking
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
not worth spending up for the 7600x as this will get u that performance with a little overclocking. and unlike the comparable 13400 this can actually overclock unlike that chip. You do lose out on the efficiency cores but if...View More gaming is first and foremost you're not losing out on much. 6 cores is still plenty for gaming so you cant go wrong with this chip. Plus with the pins on the motherboard now these are a ton easier to install and not break accidentally.View Less
With reviews from

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 463 reviews
5
352
4
51
3
13
2
9
1
38

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£130.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£127.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3600X Boxed
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Tray
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Boxed
£118.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£174.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£119.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£176.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600T Boxed
£118.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
prodImage
£149.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.88
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£152.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel