AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 9700X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100001404WOF
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X 3.8 GHz 8-Core AM5 ProcessorKey Features8 Cores & 16 Threads3.8 GHz Base Clock5.5 GHz Max Boost ClockSocket AM58MB L2 & 32MB L3 CacheDDR5-5600 ECC MemoryIntegrated AMD Radeon GraphicsUnlocked ProcessorSupports PCIe 5.0 x16Zen 5 ArchitectureTake your computing experiences to a new level with the AMD Ryzen 7 9700X 3.8 GHz 8-Core AM5 Processor. Featuring 8 cores and 16 threads with 32MB of L3 Cache. this desktop processor quickly loads and multitasks demanding applications.Designed for socket AM5 motherboards using the powerful Zen 5 4nm architecture. this processor offers exceptional performance. With a base clock speed of 3.8 GHz and a max boost clock speed of 5.5 GHz. the Ryzen 7 9700X delivers the power needed to smoothly handle tasks ranging from content creation to immersive gaming experiences. You can boost performance further by overclocking this unlocked processor. Other features include support for PCIe Gen 5 technology and 5600 MHz ECC DDR5 RAM with compatible motherboards.This processor has a 65W TDP (Thermal Design Power) and does not include a cooling solution. Integrated Radeon Graphics delivers rich visuals.Precision Boost 2AMD Ryzen processors monitor the system's energy consumption. temperatures. and other factors to automatically raise clock speeds. allowing applications to perform faster.Precision Boost OverdrivePrecision Boost Overdrive technology takes advantage of your compatible motherboard's design to boost clock speeds higher and for longer periods of time. It also allows you overclock the processor at the touch of a button.AMD Ryzen Master UtilityPersonalized PerformanceThe AMD Ryzen Master Utility provides you with multiple custom profiles to store CPU. GPU. and DDR5 memory configurations. Use it to configure performance parameters for the active cores and adjust memory times. You can also optimize general performance or fine tune your favorite applications.System MonitoringMonitor your system in real-time using the AMD Ryzen Master Utility. which features a histogram of per-core clock rates and temperature. including average and peak readings.SpecificationsGeneralCPU ModelAMD Ryzen 7 9700XCPU SocketAM5Manufacturing Process4 nmMaximum CPU Configuration1SMaximum Number of PCIe Lanes28 (Revision 5.0)UnlockedYesPerformanceNumber of Cores8Number of Threads16Base Clock Speed3.8 GHzMaximum Boost Speed5.5 GHzL3 Cache32 MBMemory SupportMaximum Capacity192 GBMemory SupportDDR5 Up to 5600 MHzECC MemoryYesChannel ArchitectureDual ChannelPowerThermal Design Power (TDP. Max)65 WIncluded Thermal SolutionNoMaximum Temperature203°F / 95°CThermal Monitoring TechnologiesYesTechnologyAES SupportYesExtensionAVX. AVX 2.0. AVX-512. FMA3. SSE 4.1/4.2Instruction Set64-BitVirtualizationYes: AMD-VPerformance TechnologiesPrecision Boost 2Integrated GraphicsIntegrated GraphicsAMD RadeonOutput SupportDisplayPort. HDMIBase Clock Speed2200 MHzWarrantyLimited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.31
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 9700X Processor (8 Cores/16 Threads) 65W DTP, AM5 socket, 40MB Cache, Up to 5.5 GHz max boost frequency, no cooler B0D6NMDNNX
ARCHITECTURE ZEN 5 - The standard for gamers and creators; enjoy incredible performance and energy efficiency thanks to the AMD Zen 4 architecture based on a world-first 4nm engraving process 8 CORE AND 16 THREADS - The Ryzen 7 9700X offers exceptional frequencies (Base 3.8 GHz / Boost 5.5 GHz); overclocking is of course possible as all cores are unlocked FEATURES - With a TDP of 65 W, and its 40 MB Cache L3, the Ryzen 7 9700X is cut out to achieve good things; it also features an integrated AMD RDNA 2 graphics chip DDR5 MEMORY and PCIe 5.0 - Ryzen 9000 Series processors offer the technologies available; take advantage of AMD EXPO for easy DDR5 overclocking; take advantage of PCIe 5.0 on the GPU AND NVMe SSD storage SOCKET AM5 - A platform designed to last for generations; find a wide choice of AM5 motherboards to suit your needs; aM4 coolers remain compatible with AM5
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 9700X Processor 10267421
This Ryzen 7 chip is made for enthusiast who need plenty of horsepower for the latest games and creative apps. With 8 cores and boost clock up to 5.5 GHz it's an amazing base for any gaming PC. It's ready for PCIe 5.0 and DDR5, so you can kit your PC out with powerful components. The 9000 series processors are built on the new Zen 5 architecture. It uses 4nm manufacturing technology to strike the perfect balance between sheer power and efficiency. Just what your PC needs. Good to know - The integrated Radeon graphics is good enough for everyday tasks - You can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - Tweaking settings for customised performance is easy in the AMD Ryzen Master Utility - With AMD EXPO you can overclock the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X | 8 Cores AM5 Socket Processor | Gaming & Streaming | Enhanced Multitasking | Low Power Consumption 100-100001404WOF
Discover unparalleled performance with the 100-100001404WOF AMD Ryzen 7 9700X, designed for gaming and productivity on Socket AM5. Boost your system’s capabilities with this powerful processor, ideal for building or upgrading your PC components. Experience smooth multitasking, enhanced graphics, and lightning-fast speeds. Upgrade today and elevate your computing experience!
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM5 4 nm Box AMD 9700X 381395
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X 3.8 GHz 8-Core AM5 Processor Key Features 8 Cores & 16 Threads 3.8 GHz Base Clock 5.5 GHz Max Boost Clock Socket AM5 8MB L2 & 32MB L3 Cache DDR5-5600 ECC Memory Integrated AMD Radeon Graphics Unlocked Processor Supports PCIe 5.0 x16 Zen 5 Architecture Take your computing experiences to a new level with the AMD Ryzen 7 9700X 3.8 GHz 8-Core AM5 Processor. Featuring 8 cores and 16 threads with 32MB of L3 Cache this desktop processor quickly loads and multitasks demanding applications. Designed for socket AM5 motherboards using the powerful Zen 5 4nm architecture this processor offers exceptional performance. With a base clock speed of 3.8 GHz and a max boost clock speed of 5.5 GHz the Ryzen 7 9700X delivers the power needed to smoothly handle tasks ranging from content creation to immersive gaming experiences. You can boost performance further by overclocking this unlocked processor. Other features include support for PCIe Gen 5 technology and 5600 MHz ECC DDR5 RAM with compatible motherboards. This processor has a 65W TDP (Thermal Design Power) and does not include a cooling solution. Integrated Radeon Graphics delivers rich visuals. Precision Boost 2 AMD Ryzen processors monitor the system's energy consumption temperatures and other factors to automatically raise clock speeds allowing applications to perform faster. Precision Boost Overdrive Precision Boost Overdrive technology takes advantage of your compatible motherboard's design to boost clock speeds higher and for longer periods of time. It also allows you overclock the processor at the touch of a button. AMD Ryzen Master Utility Personalized Performance The AMD Ryzen Master Utility provides you with multiple custom profiles to store CPU GPU and DDR5 memory configurations. Use it to configure performance parameters for the active cores and adjust memory times. You can also optimize general performance or fine tune your favorite applications. System Monitoring Monitor your system in real-time using the AMD Ryzen Master Utility which features a histogram of per-core clock rates and temperature including average and peak readings. Specifications General CPU Model AMD Ryzen 7 9700X CPU Socket AM5 Manufacturing Process 4 nm Maximum CPU Configuration 1S Maximum Number of PCIe Lanes 28 (Revision 5.0) Unlocked Yes Performance Number of Cores 8 Number of Threads 16 Base Clock Speed 3.8 GHz Maximum Boost Speed 5.5 GHz L3 Cache 32 MB Memory Support Maximum Capacity 192 GB Memory Support DDR5 Up to 5600 MHz ECC Memory Yes Channel Architecture Dual Channel Power Thermal Design Power (TDP Max) 65 W Included Thermal Solution No Maximum Temperature 203F / 95C Thermal Monitoring Technologies Yes Technology AES Support Yes Extension AVX AVX 2.0 AVX-512 FMA3 SSE 4.1/4.2 Instruction Set 64-Bit Virtualization Yes: AMD-V Performance Technologies Precision Boost 2 Integrated Graphics Integrated Graphics AMD Radeon Output Support DisplayPort HDMI Base Clock Speed 2200 MHz Warranty Limited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty
prodImage
£283.64
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Processor 7726617
The AMD Ryzen 7 9700X is built to handle demanding gaming and content creation with 8 cores and 16 threads powered by the latest Zen 5 architecture. Running at a base clock of 3.8GHz and boosting up to 5.5GHz, this AM5 socket processor delivers responsive performance across everything from high-refresh gaming to multi-threaded workloads, and with integrated Radeon graphics included, you've got solid display output without needing a discrete card from the start. Fully unlocked for overclocking, it gives you the headroom to push performance further when you're ready. Designed for the AM5 platform, it works with A620, B650, B650E, B840, B850, X670, X670E, X870 and X870E chipsets, and supports DDR5-5600 memory across 2 channels to keep data moving quickly. You've got 8MB of L2 cache and 32MB of L3 cache to keep frequently accessed data close to the cores, helping maintain smooth performance even under load. With a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee included, the Ryzen 7 9700X gives you a solid foundation for builds that need both power and flexibility, whether you're upgrading an existing rig or starting fresh. Processor type: Desktop CPU. Maximum clock speed: Over 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 8. Number of threads: 16. L2 cache: 8 MB L2. L3 cache: 32 MB L3. GPU name: AMD Radeon Graphics. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon Graphics. Processor socket: AM5. 100-100001404WOF. Memory types: DDR5-5600. Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650, B650E, B840, B850, X670, X670E, X870, X870E. Architecture: Zen 5. Product collection or family: Ryzen 7 9000 Series. Recommended chipsets: A620, B650/B650E, X670/X670E, B840/B850, X870/X870E. System requirements: Windows 10 (64-bit), Windows 11 (64-bit), Ubuntu x86-64, RHEL x86-64. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143315593.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£290.99
Shipping: Free
Amd Retail Amd Ryzen 7 9700X Retail - Am5/8 Core/3.80Ghz/40Mb/65W/Radeon 100-100001404WOF
Amd Ryzen 7 9700X Retail - Am5/8 Core/3.80Ghz/40Mb/65W/Radeon, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£294.85
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Box
AMDRyzen79700Xprocessor3.8GHz40MBL2&L3Box
prodImage
£386.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:9700X
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.8 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.5 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:8MB
L3 Cache:32MB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 14 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£358.30
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£233.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£276.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£191.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£191.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
prodImage
£235.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel