AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: AMD
- Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
- Number of Cores : 12
- Socket: AM5
- Processor Model Number: 9900X
- CPU Clock Speed: 4.4 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.6 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
£337.44

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.39

AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£161.70

AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£139.92

AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£168.31

AMD Ryzen 9 5950X Boxed
£277.82

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71

AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.60
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X processor 4.4 GHz 76 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100000662WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X 4.4 GHz 12-Core AM5 ProcessorKey Features12 Cores & 24 Threads4.4 GHz Base Clock5.6 GHz Max Boost ClockSocket AM512MB L2 & 64MB L3 CacheDDR5-5600 ECC MemoryIntegrated AMD Radeon GraphicsUnlocked ProcessorSupports PCIe 5.0 x16Zen 5 ArchitectureTake your computing experiences to a new level with the AMD Ryzen 9 9900X 4.4 GHz 12-Core AM5 Processor. Featuring 12 cores and 24 threads with 64MB of L3 Cache. this desktop processor quickly loads and multitasks demanding applications.Designed for socket AM5 motherboards using the powerful Zen 5 4nm architecture. this processor offers exceptional performance. With a base clock speed of 4.4 GHz and a max boost clock speed of 5.6 GHz. the Ryzen 9 9900X delivers the power needed to smoothly handle tasks ranging from content creation to immersive gaming experiences. You can boost performance further by overclocking this unlocked processor. Other features include support for PCIe Gen 5 technology and 5600 MHz ECC DDR5 RAM with compatible motherboards.This processor has a 120W TDP (Thermal Design Power) and does not include a cooling solution. Integrated Radeon Graphics delivers rich visuals.Precision Boost 2AMD Ryzen processors monitor the system's energy consumption. temperatures. and other factors to automatically raise clock speeds. allowing applications to perform faster.Precision Boost OverdrivePrecision Boost Overdrive technology takes advantage of your compatible motherboard's design to boost clock speeds higher and for longer periods of time. It also allows you overclock the processor at the touch of a button.AMD Ryzen Master UtilityPersonalized PerformanceThe AMD Ryzen Master Utility provides you with multiple custom profiles to store CPU. GPU. and DDR4 memory configurations. Use it to configure performance parameters for the active cores and adjust memory times. You can also optimize general performance or fine tune your favorite applications.System MonitoringMonitor your system in real-time using the AMD Ryzen Master Utility. which features a histogram of per-core clock rates and temperature. including average and peak readings.SpecificationsGeneralCPU ModelAMD Ryzen 9 9900XCPU SocketAM5Manufacturing Process4 nmMaximum CPU Configuration1SMaximum Number of PCIe Lanes28 (Revision 5.0)UnlockedYesPerformanceNumber of Cores12Number of Threads24Base Clock Speed4.4 GHzMaximum Boost Speed5.6 GHzL3 Cache64 MBMemory SupportMaximum Capacity192 GBMemory SupportDDR5 Up to 5600 MHzECC MemoryYesChannel ArchitectureDual ChannelPowerThermal Design Power (TDP. Max)120 WIncluded Thermal SolutionNoMaximum Temperature203°F / 95°CThermal Monitoring TechnologiesYesTechnologyAES SupportYesExtensionAVX. AVX 2.0. AVX-512. FMA3. SSE 4.1/4.2Instruction Set64-BitVirtualizationYes: AMD-VPerformance TechnologiesPrecision Boost 2Integrated GraphicsIntegrated GraphicsAMD RadeonOutput SupportDisplayPort. HDMIBase Clock Speed2200 MHzWarrantyLimited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£276.13
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X 12-Core Processor | AM5 Socket | Blazing Speeds | Enhanced Multitasking | Future-Ready Gaming & Creativity 100-100000662WOF
Unleash unparalleled performance with the 100-100000662WOF AMD Ryzen 9 9900X, featuring the latest AM5 socket. Designed for gaming and productivity, this powerful processor offers exceptional speed and efficiency. Elevate your computing experience—ideal for building or upgrading your system. Order now and experience the future of processing power.

£311.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X AMD Ryzen 9 Socket AM5 4 nm Box AMD 9900X 381425
Amd Ryzen 9 9900X 4.4 Ghz 12-Core Am5 Processor Key Features 12 Cores & 24 Threads 4.4 Ghz Base Clock 5.6 Ghz Max Boost Clock Socket Am5 12Mb L2 & 64Mb L3 Cache Ddr5-5600 Ecc Memory Integrated Amd Radeon Graphics Unlocked Processor Supports Pcie 5.0 X16 Zen 5 Architecture Take Your Computing Experiences To A New Level With The Amd Ryzen 9 9900X 4.4 Ghz 12-Core Am5 Processor. Featuring 12 Cores And 24 Threads With 64Mb Of L3 Cache This Desktop Processor Quickly Loads And Multitasks Demanding Applications. Designed For Socket Am5 Motherboards Using The Powerful Zen 5 4Nm Architecture This Processor Offers Exceptional Performance. With A Base Clock Speed Of 4.4 Ghz And A Max Boost Clock Speed Of 5.6 Ghz The Ryzen 9 9900X Delivers The Power Needed To Smoothly Handle Tasks Ranging From Content Creation To Immersive Gaming Experiences. You Can Boost Performance Further By Overclocking This Unlocked Processor. Other Features Include Support For Pcie Gen 5 Technology And 5600 Mhz Ecc Ddr5 Ram With Compatible Motherboards. This Processor Has A 120W Tdp (Thermal Design Power) And Does Not Include A Cooling Solution. Integrated Radeon Graphics Delivers Rich Visuals. Precision Boost 2 Amd Ryzen Processors Monitor The System's Energy Consumption Temperatures And Other Factors To Automatically Raise Clock Speeds Allowing Applications To Perform Faster. Precision Boost Overdrive Precision Boost Overdrive Technology Takes Advantage Of Your Compatible Motherboard's Design To Boost Clock Speeds Higher And For Longer Periods Of Time. It Also Allows You Overclock The Processor At The Touch Of A Button. Amd Ryzen Master Utility Personalized Performance The Amd Ryzen Master Utility Provides You With Multiple Custom Profiles To Store Cpu Gpu And Ddr4 Memory Configurations. Use It To Configure Performance Parameters For The Active Cores And Adjust Memory Times. You Can Also Optimize General Performance Or Fine Tune Your Favorite Applications. System Monitoring Monitor Your System In Real-Time Using The Amd Ryzen Master Utility Which Features A Histogram Of Per-Core Clock Rates And Temperature Including Average And Peak Readings. Specifications General Cpu Model Amd Ryzen 9 9900X Cpu Socket Am5 Manufacturing Process 4 Nm Maximum Cpu Configuration 1S Maximum Number Of Pcie Lanes 28 (Revision 5.0) Unlocked Yes Performance Number Of Cores 12 Number Of Threads 24 Base Clock Speed 4.4 Ghz Maximum Boost Speed 5.6 Ghz L3 Cache 64 Mb Memory Support Maximum Capacity 192 Gb Memory Support Ddr5 Up To 5600 Mhz Ecc Memory Yes Channel Architecture Dual Channel Power Thermal Design Power (Tdp Max) 120 W Included Thermal Solution No Maximum Temperature 203F / 95C Thermal Monitoring Technologies Yes Technology Aes Support Yes Extension Avx Avx 2.0 Avx-512 Fma3 Sse 4.1/4.2 Instruction Set 64-Bit Virtualization Yes: Amd-V Performance Technologies Precision Boost 2 Integrated Graphics Integrated Graphics Amd Radeon Output Support Displayport Hdmi Base Clock Speed 2200 Mhz Warranty Limited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty

£330.16
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Processor (radeon graphics integrated, 12 Cores/24 Thread 100100000662WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Processor (radeon graphics integrated, 12 Cores/24 Thread, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£335.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Processor 7725072
The AMD Ryzen 9 9900X brings serious multi-threaded power to high-end gaming and streaming setups, built on Zen 5 architecture with 12 cores and 24 threads that handle demanding workloads without breaking a sweat. With a maximum clock speed exceeding 5GHz and full unlocked overclocking support, this processor gives you the headroom to push performance further on the AM5 platform, whether you're rendering video, running multiple applications, or streaming whilst gaming at high settings. Compatible with a wide range of chipsets including A620, B650, B650E, B840, B850, X670, X670E, X870 and X870E, the 9900X supports DDR5-5600 dual-channel memory for fast data access and includes integrated AMD Radeon Graphics for display output. Installation is straightforward on any AM5 socket motherboard, and with support for Windows 10, Windows 11, and various Linux distributions, you've got flexibility across operating systems. Backed by a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee, this processor delivers the reliable performance needed for serious computing tasks. Processor type: Desktop CPU. Maximum clock speed: Over 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 12. Number of threads: 24. GPU name: AMD Radeon Graphics. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon Graphics. Processor socket: AM5. 100-100000662WOF. Memory types: DDR5-5600 (up to), DDR5-5600 dual-channel. Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: 620, B650, B650E, B840, B850, X670, X670E, X870, X870E. Architecture: Zen 5. Product collection or family: Ryzen 9 9000 Series (Granite Ridge). Recommended chipsets: A620, B650/B650E, X670/X670E, B840/B850, X870/X870E. System requirements: Windows 10 (64-bit), Windows 11 (64-bit), Ubuntu x86-64, RHEL x86-64. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143315296.
3 to 5 day

£342.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X
Unleash the power of next-generation computing with the AMD Ryzen 9 9900X, a high-performance desktop processor engineered for gamers, creators, and power users. Built on advanced Zen architecture, the Ryzen 9 9900X boasts a multi-core design that easily tackles demanding tasks — from immersive high-FPS gaming and seamless streaming to intensive 3D rendering, video editing, and software development. Enjoy blistering boost clock speeds for exceptional single-threaded performance and ultra-smooth gameplay, ensuring you stay ahead whether it’s for work or play.Designed for AM5 socket compatibility, this processor provides access to the latest motherboard features and future-proof expandability. Its support for lightning-fast DDR5 memory delivers enhanced bandwidth, accelerated load times, and overall system responsiveness. With PCIe 5.0 readiness, connect cutting-edge GPUs and storage devices for unrivaled speed and efficiency. The Ryzen 9 9900X also excels in energy efficiency, making it an intelligent choice for modern premium PC builds.Ideal for users who demand versatility and raw performance, this CPU thrives in multi-tasking scenarios and high-end creative workflows. Pair it with robust cooling solutions to maximize its capabilities and maintain peak performance under pressure. Strike the perfect balance between gaming excellence and powerhouse productivity with the AMD Ryzen 9 9900X — where speed, efficiency, and innovation converge for the ultimate desktop experience.
2 days

£349.78
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 9 9900X With Radeon Graphics 12 Core Am5 Processor 24 Threads 4.4Ghz U 100-100000662WOF
Amd Ryzen 9 9900X With Radeon Graphics 12 Core Am5 Processor 24 Threads 4.4Ghz U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£375.45
Shipping: Free
AMD AM5 Ryzen 9 9900X WOF 4,4GHz MAX 5,6GHz 12xCore 24xThread 76MB 120W
AMDAM5Ryzen99900XWOF4,4GHzMAX5,6GHz12xCore24xThread76MB120W

£472.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | AMD |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | AMD Ryzen 9 |
| Processor Model Number: | 9900X |
| Number of Cores : | 12 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 4.4 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 5.6 GHz |
| Socket: | AM5 |
| L2 Cache: | 12MB |
| L3 Cache: | 64MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 120 W |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products