AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
from £269.99to £1,169.9525 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 12
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 7900X
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.6 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzensets 9 7900X Processor (integrated Radeon Graphics, 12 cores/24 threads, 170W TDP, AM5 Socket, 76MB cache, up to 5.6 GHz max boost, no cooler) B0BBJ59WJ4
Socket AM5 12 cores24 Threads 4.7 GHz DDR5 5200 (Max.)
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Socket 12-Core 170W Radeon Graphics AM5 Processor - NEW 100-100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Socket 12-Core 170W Radeon Graphics AM5 Processor - NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£290.00
£296.00
Shipping: £6.00
with shipping: £6.00
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X processor 4.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 100-100000589WOF
This Changes EverythingThe most advanced PC processor for gamers and creators.1 Welcome to the new era of performance. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series ushers in the speed of “Zen 4” for gamers and creators with pure power to tackle any game or workflow on the digital playground. The world’s most advanced PC processor1 for gamers and creators extends AMD performance leadership to power your PC. Change How You GameWhen your PC has the world’s most advanced desktop processor for gamers. you can focus on what really matters: being victorious on the digital battlefield. Whether you’re playing the latest titles or revisiting a classic. the AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors are a gaming powerhouse with high-performance “Zen 4” cores. With up to 16 cores. 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz2 and up to 80MB of cache. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors deliver game changing performance. The Latest TechnologiesWhether you are 3D rendering a high poly scene. exporting massive video files. or visualizing an architectural dream. AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors are built to beat the clock. With time-saving connectivity like PCIe® 5.0 storage support. ultra-fast WiFi® 6E. AMD EXPO™ technology. up to 32 processing threads. and dedicated video accelerators3. elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors.Elevate Your Processing PowerAMD Ryzen™ processors have bleeding-edge technologies to support and keep you in the game.Easy Overclocking. Game On⁴Accelerate your gaming with AMD EXPO™ technology. Higher memory frequencies and more aggressive settings can unlock higher and smoother frame rates in your favorite games.Precision Boost 2Boost performance when you need itPrecision Boost 2 automatically raises processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most.Precision Boost OverdriveMaking Precision Boost 2 Even BetterPrecision Boost Overdrive5 uses your motherboard’s robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer. and lets you overclock2 at the touch of a button.Unlocked for Overclocking⁶Control your processing powerTweak and tune your AMD Ryzen processor for personalized performance using the robust AMD Ryzen Master utility.The Future Of Ryzen™ ProcessorsGet fast “Zen 4” performance with AMD Socket AM5 motherboards.The all-new AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are packed with state-of-the-art technologies for an effortlessly modern PC. Highlights include high-speed DDR5 memory. PCIe® 5.0 support. AMD EXPO™ one-touch memory overclocking. and hyper-efficient 5nm manufacturing. Put an AMD Socket AM5 motherboard at the heart of your rig to dominate the games you love today and tomorrow. If your PC needs the latest and greatest capabilities. insist on AMD Ryzen™ processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£292.14
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 9 7900X Retail Am5/12 Core/4.7Ghz/76Mb/170W/Radeon 100-000000589 100100000589WOF
Amd Ryzen 9 7900X Retail Am5/12 Core/4.7Ghz/76Mb/170W/Radeon 100-000000589, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£299.45
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN 9 7900X 4.70GHZ 12 CORE
RYZEN 9 7900X 4.70GHZ 12 CORE
prodImage
£604.99
£611.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
AMD Ryzen™ 9 7900X, AM5, Zen 4, 12 Core, 24 Thread, 4.7GHz, 5.6GHz Turbo, 64MB C 100-100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen™ 9 7900X, AM5, Zen 4, 12 Core, 24 Thread, 4.7GHz, 5.6GHz Turbo, 64MB C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£311.16
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X 12C/24T 5.6GHZ AM5 Processor 100-100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X 12C/24T 5.6GHZ AM5 Processor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£345.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £345.39 / Unit
Amd Ryzen 9 7900X With Radeon Graphics 12 Core Processor 24 Threads 4.7Ghz Up To 100100000589WOF
Amd Ryzen 9 7900X With Radeon Graphics 12 Core Processor 24 Threads 4.7Ghz Up To, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£346.65
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 Processor 7900X, 12 Core 24 Threads, 4.7GHz, 5.6GHz Boost 76MB Cache 100-100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 Processor 7900X, 12 Core 24 Threads, 4.7GHz, 5.6GHz Boost 76MB Cache, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£370.59
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Socket 12-Core 170W Radeon Graphics AM5 Processor - Black 100-100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Socket 12-Core 170W Radeon Graphics AM5 Processor - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Processor 4.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Processor 4.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£553.45
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X processor 4.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Box 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X processor 4.7 GHz 64 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X - 4.7 GHz - 12-core - 24 threads - 64 MB cache - Socket AM5 - 100-100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X - 4.7 GHz - 12-core - 24 threads - 64 MB cache - Socket AM5 -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£565.43
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£849.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£849.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£899.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£899.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£969.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£969.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,049.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,049.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,099.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,099.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,169.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office 100100000589WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7 9 AM5 Desktop PC Custom Built PC Windows 11 Pro, Home or Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,169.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Processor Model Number:7900X
Number of Cores :12
CPU Clock Speed:4.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.6 GHz
Socket:AM5
Max. Consumption:170 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£289.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£269.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£215.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£290.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed
£225.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1920X Boxed
£230.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£210.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£331.78
Compare Prices
10 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
fusion_plc
prodImage
£290.00
Shipping: £6.00
prodImage
£292.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£299.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel