AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 7700X
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X processor 4.5 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000591WOF
This Changes EverythingThe most advanced PC processor for gamers and creators.1 Welcome to the new era of performance. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series ushers in the speed of “Zen 4” for gamers and creators with pure power to tackle any game or workflow on the digital playground. The world’s most advanced PC processor1 for gamers and creators extends AMD performance leadership to power your PC. Change How You GameWhen your PC has the world’s most advanced desktop processor for gamers. you can focus on what really matters: being victorious on the digital battlefield. Whether you’re playing the latest titles or revisiting a classic. the AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors are a gaming powerhouse with high-performance “Zen 4” cores. With up to 16 cores. 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz2 and up to 80MB of cache. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors deliver game changing performance. The Latest TechnologiesWhether you are 3D rendering a high poly scene. exporting massive video files. or visualizing an architectural dream. AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors are built to beat the clock. With time-saving connectivity like PCIe® 5.0 storage support. ultra-fast WiFi® 6E. AMD EXPO™ technology. up to 32 processing threads. and dedicated video accelerators3. elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors.Elevate Your Processing PowerAMD Ryzen™ processors have bleeding-edge technologies to support and keep you in the game.Easy Overclocking. Game On⁴Accelerate your gaming with AMD EXPO™ technology. Higher memory frequencies and more aggressive settings can unlock higher and smoother frame rates in your favorite games.Precision Boost 2Boost performance when you need itPrecision Boost 2 automatically raises processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most.Precision Boost OverdriveMaking Precision Boost 2 Even BetterPrecision Boost Overdrive5 uses your motherboard’s robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer. and lets you overclock2 at the touch of a button.Unlocked for Overclocking⁶Control your processing powerTweak and tune your AMD Ryzen processor for personalized performance using the robust AMD Ryzen Master utility.The Future Of Ryzen™ ProcessorsGet fast “Zen 4” performance with AMD Socket AM5 motherboards.The all-new AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are packed with state-of-the-art technologies for an effortlessly modern PC. Highlights include high-speed DDR5 memory. PCIe® 5.0 support. AMD EXPO™ one-touch memory overclocking. and hyper-efficient 5nm manufacturing. Put an AMD Socket AM5 motherboard at the heart of your rig to dominate the games you love today and tomorrow. If your PC needs the latest and greatest capabilities. insist on AMD Ryzen™ processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£202.39
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM5 Box AMD 7700X 4.5 GHz 324684
This Changes EverythingN/AThe most advanced PC processor for gamers and creators.1 N/AN/AWelcome to the new era of performance. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series ushers in the speed of Zen 4 for gamers and creators with pure power to tackle any game or workflow on the digital playground. The worlds most advanced PC processor1 for gamers and creators extends AMD performance leadership to power your PC. N/AN/A Change How You Game N/AWhen your PC has the worlds most advanced desktop processor for gamers you can focus on what really matters: being victorious on the digital battlefield. Whether youre playing the latest titles or revisiting a classic the AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are a gaming powerhouse with high-performance Zen 4 cores. With up to 16 cores 32 threads boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz2 and up to 80MB of cache AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors deliver game changing performance. N/AN/A The Latest Technologies N/AWhether you are 3D rendering a high poly scene exporting massive video files or visualizing an architectural dream AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are built to beat the clock. With time-saving connectivity like PCIe 5.0 storage support ultra-fast WiFi 6E AMD EXPO technology up to 32 processing threads and dedicated video accelerators3 elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors.N/AN/A Elevate Your Processing Power N/AAMD Ryzen processors have bleeding-edge technologies to support and keep you in the game.N/AN/A Easy Overclocking Game On N/AAccelerate your gaming with AMD EXPO technology. Higher memory frequencies and more aggressive settings can unlock higher and smoother frame rates in your favorite games.N/AN/A Precision Boost 2N/ABoost performance when you need it N/APrecision Boost 2 automatically raises processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most.N/AN/A Precision Boost OverdriveN/AMaking Precision Boost 2 Even Better N/APrecision Boost Overdrive5 uses your motherboards robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer and lets you overclock2 at the touch of a button.N/AN/A Unlocked for OverclockingN/AControl your processing power N/ATweak and tune your AMD Ryzen processor for personalized performance using the robust AMD Ryzen Master utility.N/AN/A The Future Of Ryzen ProcessorsN/AGet fast Zen 4 performance with AMD Socket AM5 motherboards. N/AThe all-new AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are packed with state-of-the-art technologies for an effortlessly modern PC. Highlights include high-speed DDR5 memory PCIe 5.0 support AMD EXPO one-touch memory overclocking and hyper-efficient 5nm manufacturing. Put an AMD Socket AM5 motherboard at the heart of your rig to dominate the games you love today and tomorrow. If your PC needs the latest and greatest capabilities insist on AMD Ryzen processors.
prodImage
£204.48
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 7700X Processor (integrated Radeon Graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 105W DTP, AM5 Socket, 40MB cache, up to 5.4 GHz max boost, no cooler) B0BBHHT8LY
Socket AM5 8 cores / 16 Threads 4.5 GHz DDR5 5200 (Max.)
prodImage
£205.45
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Processor 4848952
The AMD Ryzen 7 7700X delivers powerful processing for gaming and content creation, with 8 cores and 16 threads running at a base clock of 4.5GHz and boosting up to 5.4GHz when you need that extra push. Based on Zen 4 architecture and ready for the AM5 socket, this processor supports DDR5-5200 memory and works with A620, B650, X670 and X670E chipsets, giving you solid flexibility whether you're building fresh or upgrading your current setup. You've got 8MB of L2 cache and 32MB of L3 cache keeping everything flowing smoothly, whilst integrated AMD Radeon graphics handle display output if you're waiting on a dedicated card or running a lighter build. Running at 105W TDP, it's fully overclockable and includes AMD EXPO Technology for straightforward memory tuning. Compatible with dual-channel DDR5, this processor brings the speed and multitasking muscle that modern games and demanding workflows need, backed by a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee. Processor type: AMD Ryzen 7. Processor speed: 4.5 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 5.4 GHz. Frequency: 4.5 GHz. Maximum clock speed: Over 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 8. Number of performance-cores: 8. Number of threads: 16. L2 cache: 8 MB L2. L3 cache: 32 MB L3. GPU name: Radeon. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon. Processor socket: AM5. Maximum thermal design power: 105W. 100-100000591WOF. Memory types: DDR5 5200 (Max. ). Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650, X670, X670E. Architecture: Zen 4. Product collection or family: Ryzen 7 7000 Series. Recommended chipsets: B650, X670, X670E. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143314428.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Prozessor (intergrierte Radeon Grafik, 8 Kerne/16 Threads, 105 100100000591WOF
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Prozessor (intergrierte Radeon Grafik, 8 Kerne/16 Threads, 105, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£326.49
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Desktop Processor/CPU AM5 Zen 4 5.4GHz Turbo 100-100000591WOF
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Desktop Processor/CPU AM5 The Most Dominant Gaming Desktop Processor AMD Ryzen 7 7700X welcome to the new era of performance. AMD...
prodImage
£354.99
£361.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Socket AM5 Zen 4 CPU - 8C/16T, Up to 5.4GHz, DDR5 Support 100-100000591WOF
Discover unparalleled computing power with the 100-10000591WOF AMD Ryzen 7 7700X, featuring a cutting-edge Socket AM5 and Zen 4 architecture built on 5nm technology. Perfect for gaming, content creation, or demanding applications, this processor sets new standards in performance and efficiency. Upgrade your rig with the latest in CPU innovation today!
prodImage
£386.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:7700X
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.4 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:8192KB
L3 Cache:32784KB
Max. Consumption:105 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):No
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/01/2023
|
Picked this up in a micro-center bundle. Kudos to micro center for making the transition to AM5 worth it. It is wicked fast. Paired this with a 6700xt and I'm getting 3x the previous frames I was with my prior 4690k 1060...View More build. Its amazing to me that these days CPUs are coming out of the box with boost clocks over 5ghz. Couldn't be happier to support team red.View Less
Ryzen 7700X is awesome!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
This is a great cpu for gaming and is the fastest I have used yet for normal task work. I highly recommend using a cpu guard with Ryzen 7000 CPU’s to avoid paste getting under the lid.
Good Processor!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
This is a great CPU I did however exchange it for the 7900x which went on sale for 50 bucks more
CPU was DOA
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/01/2023
|
Yeah the cpu I got was dead on arrival, nuff said.
Real bad. Not ready yet had way to many problems...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/01/2023
|
I got to say I was super excited for my first time going AMD Had no idea it coms with so many headaches. Maybe I just got unlucky and got a faulty CPU but I had crushes and every BSOD you can ever want. Tried a few different ram...View More sticks and a few different mobos. Sometimes it toke me a good min and a half to just boot up to the buos. DRAM light keep going up every time I boot up and stay on for like a min of 3 different mobos. Not sure AM5 is market ready. If you just want to get home from workView Less
With reviews from

AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£191.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£178.38
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Tray
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3600X Boxed
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£200.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£236.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£155.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
prodImage
£202.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel