AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
from £215.99to £277.009 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: AM5
• AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Processor
• 8 cores / 16 threads, 16 MB cache
• Socket AM5, 4.1 GHz clock speed
• Max. turbo clock speed: 5 GHz
• Manufacturing process: 4 nm
• Features: AES, "Zen 4" core architecture
• Ideal for gaming PCs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzensets 7 8700F Processor (8 Cores/16 Threads , Ryzensets AI, 65W TDP, AM5 Socket, 24MB Cache, up to 5,0 GHz max boost frequency, Wraith Stealth cooler B0D2JCMP34
AMD Ryzen AI AMD Enhanced Virus Protection (NX bit)
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
AMD - Ryzen CPU 7 8700F Processor | 8 Cores 16 Threads 4.1GHz | Socket AM5 - New 100-100001590BOX
AMD - Ryzen CPU 7 8700F Processor | 8 Cores 16 Threads 4.1GHz | Socket AM5 - New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£221.64
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F processor 4.1 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100001590BOX
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F ProcessorAMD Ryzen 7 8700F processor is the starting point for a serious gaming PC.SpecificationsNameAMD Ryzen 7 8700FFamilyRyzenSeriesRyzen 8000 SeriesForm FactorDesktopsAMD PRO TechnologiesNoRegional AvailabilityGlobalFormer CodenamePhoenixProcessor ArchitectureZen 4# of CPU Cores8Multithreading (SMT)Yes# of Threads16Max. Boost Clock Up to 5 GHzBase Clock 4.1 GHzL2 Cache8 MBL3 Cache16 MBDefault TDP65WAMD Configurable TDP (cTDP)45-65WProcessor Technology for CPU CoresTSMC 4nm FinFETCPU Compute Die (CCD) Size178mm²Package Die Count1Unlocked for Overclocking YesAMD EXPO Memory Overclocking TechnologyYesPrecision Boost OverdriveYesCurve Optimizer Voltage OffsetsYesAMD Ryzen Master SupportYesCPU SocketAM5Supporting ChipsetsA620 . X670E . X670 . B650E . B650 . X870E . X870 . B840 . B850CPU Boost TechnologyPrecision Boost 2Instruction Setx86-64Supported ExtensionsAES . AMD-V . AVX . AVX2 . AVX512 . FMA3 . MMX-plus . SHA . SSE . SSE2 . SSE3 . SSSE3 . SSE4.1 . SSE4.2 . SSE4A . x86-64Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax)95C*OS SupportWindows 11 - 64-Bit Edition . Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition . RHEL x86 64-Bit . Ubuntu x86 64-BitConnectivityNative USB 4 (40Gbps)2Native USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps)2Native USB 2.0 (480Mbps)1PCI Express VersionPCIe 4.0Native PCIe Lanes (Total/Usable)20 . 16NVMe SupportBoot . RAID0 . RAID1System Memory TypeDDR5Memory Channels2Max. Memory256 GBSystem Memory SubtypeUDIMMMax Memory Speed2x1RDDR5-52002x2RDDR5-52004x1RDDR5-36004x2RDDR5-3600Graphics CapabilitiesGraphics ModelDiscrete Graphics Card RequiredAMD SmartAccess MemoryAvailableAI Engine CapabilitiesAMD Ryzen AIAvailablePerformanceUp to 16 TOPSSecurityAMD Enhanced Virus Protection (NX bit) - Yes
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£236.47
Shipping: Free
Amd Retail Amd Ryzen 7 8700F Retail Wraith Stealth - Am5/8 Core/4.1Ghz/24Mb/65W 100-100001590BOX
Amd Ryzen 7 8700F Retail Wraith Stealth - Am5/8 Core/4.1Ghz/24Mb/65W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£241.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
AMD Ryzen™ 7 8700F, AM5, Zen 4, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 4.1GHz, 5.0GHz Turbo, 24MB Ca 100-100001590BOX
AMD Ryzen™ 7 8700F, AM5, Zen 4, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 4.1GHz, 5.0GHz Turbo, 24MB Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£250.08
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 7 8700F Am5 Processor8 Core 16 Threads 4.1Ghz Up To 5Ghz Boost 16Mb Ca 100-100001590BOX
Amd Ryzen 7 8700F Am5 Processor8 Core 16 Threads 4.1Ghz Up To 5Ghz Boost 16Mb Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£251.15
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 7 8700F. Processor Family: Amd Ryzen��� 7 Processor Socket: Socket Am5 100-100001590BOX
Amd Ryzen 7 8700F. Processor Family: Amd Ryzen��� 7 Processor Socket: Socket Am5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£267.55
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 4.1GHz 8 Core AM5 Processor, 16 Threads, 5GHz Boost 16MB Cache 100-100001590BOX
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F 4.1GHz 8 Core AM5 Processor, 16 Threads, 5GHz Boost 16MB Cache, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£268.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £268.67 / Unit
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F processor 4.1 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100001590BOX
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F processor 4.1 GHz 16 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Processor
8 cores / 16 threads, 16 MB cache
Socket AM5, 4.1 GHz clock speed
Max. turbo clock speed: 5 GHz
Manufacturing process: 4 nm
Features: AES, "Zen 4" core architecture
Ideal for gaming PCs
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£210.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£163.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed
£225.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£196.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1920X Boxed
£230.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£165.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
gotraka-com
prodImage
£221.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£241.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel