AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5800X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000063WOF
The Elite Gaming Processor8 cores optimized for high-FPS gaming rigs.The Fastest in the Game1Get the high-speed gaming performance of the world’s best desktop processor.AMD StoreMI TechnologyA fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen™ processor.AMD Ryzen™ Master UtilityThe Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen™ processors.§AMD Ryzen™ VR-Ready PremiumFor the best possible VR experiences. AMD offers select Ryzen™ VR-Ready Premium processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£184.71
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X 8-Core Socket AM4 Processor - 4.7GHz Boost Zen 3 Technology 100-100000063WOF
Experience unparalleled performance with the AMD Ryzen 7 5800X, featuring a robust 8-core/16-thread design for lightning-fast multitasking. This high-performance processor, compatible with Socket AM4, is your key to smooth gaming and intensive computing tasks. Elevate your build with this essential component from our Components range.
prodImage
£188.99
£193.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMD Ryzensets 7 5800X Processor (8 Cores/16 threads, 105W TDP, AM4 socket, 36 MB Cache, 4,7Ghz max boost frequency, no cooler) 5800XFBA
CPU-core: 8, # of Threads: 16, Base clock: 3.8 GHz, maximal Boost Clock: up to 4.7 GHz, L2-Cache: 4 MB, -L3-Cache: 32 MB The fastest in the game Get the high-speed gaming performance of the world’s best desktop processor CPU Socket: AM4, System Memory Specification: up to 3200 MHz, System Memory Type: DDR4 ; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 90°C
prodImage
£191.50
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 5800X Processor (8 Cores/16 threads, 105W TDP, AM4 socket, 36 MB Cache, 4,7Ghz max boost frequency, no cooler) 5800XFBA
CPU-core: 8, # of Threads: 16, Base clock: 3.8 GHz, maximal Boost Clock: up to 4.7 GHz, L2-Cache: 4 MB, -L3-Cache: 32 MB The fastest in the game Get the high-speed gaming performance of the world’s best desktop processor CPU Socket: AM4, System Memory Specification: up to 3200 MHz, System Memory Type: DDR4 ; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 90°C
prodImage
£192.22
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 5800X Processor (8 Cores/16 threads, 105W TDP, AM4 socket, 36 MB Cache, 4,7Ghz max boost frequency, no cooler) 0730143312714 Ryzensets 7 5800X FBA
CPU-core: 8, # of Threads: 16, Base clock: 3.8 GHz, maximal Boost Clock: up to 4.7 GHz, L2-Cache: 4 MB, -L3-Cache: 32 MB The fastest in the game Get the high-speed gaming performance of the world’s best desktop processor CPU Socket: AM4, System Memory Specification: up to 3200 MHz, System Memory Type: DDR4 ; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 90°C
prodImage
£193.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 5800X Processor (8 Cores/16 threads, 105W TDP, AM4 socket, 36 MB Cache, 4,7Ghz max boost frequency, no cooler) B0815XFSGK
CPU-core: 8, # of Threads: 16, Base clock: 3.8 GHz, maximal Boost Clock: up to 4.7 GHz, L2-Cache: 4 MB, -L3-Cache: 32 MB The fastest in the game Get the high-speed gaming performance of the world’s best desktop processor CPU Socket: AM4, System Memory Specification: up to 3200 MHz, System Memory Type: DDR4 ; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 90°C
prodImage
£193.22
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 7 5800X Retail Am4/8 Core/3.80Ghz/36Mb/105W 100-100000063WOF 100100000063WOF
Amd Ryzen 7 5800X Retail Am4/8 Core/3.80Ghz/36Mb/105W 100-100000063WOF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 5800X Processor 10216690
The AMD Ryzen 5th gen processors give you a huge boost in power over the previous generation. You'll get a faster CPU with more memory - perfect for gaming, or just powering through huge work projects and creative tasks.The Ryzen 7 5800X Processor also supports PCIe 4.0 connectivity. So you're futureproofed for the most advanced motherboards, graphics and storage. When it's time to upgrade your PC again - your processor will still be ready to go.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X. Processor family: AMD Ryzen 7 Processor socket: Socket AM4 Component for: PC. Memory types supported by processor: DDR4-SDRAM Memory clock speeds supported by processor: 3200 MHz 261532
The Elite Gaming Processor 8 cores optimized for high-FPS gaming rigs. The Fastest in the Game Get the high-speed gaming performance of the worlds best desktop processor. AMD StoreMI Technology A fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen processor. AMD Ryzen Master Utility The Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen processors. AMD Ryzen VR-Ready Premium For the best possible VR experiences AMD offers select Ryzen VR-Ready Premium processors. Features AMD StoreMI Technology AMD Ryzen Master Utility AMD Ryzen VR-Ready Premium CPU Type AMD Ryzen 7 CPU Model 5800X 100-100000063WOF Core Name Zen 3 Socket AM4 CPU Size TSMC 7nm FinFET PCI Express Version PCIe 4.0 Number of Cores 8 Number of Threads 16 Clock Speed 3.8GHz Turbo Speed 4.7GHz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes Processor Graphics N/A GPU Core Speed N/A L1 Cache N/A L2 Cache 4MB L3 Cache 32MB Max TDP 105W Heatsink Not included Packaging Retail
prodImage
£220.96
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X AM4 Processor 100-100000063WOF
The AMD  Ryzen  5th gen processors give you a huge boost in power over the previous generation. You'll get a faster CPU with more...
prodImage
£325.11
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Processor (8C/16T, 36MB Cache, Up to 4.7 GHz Max Boost) 100-100000063WOF
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Processor (8C/16T, 36MB Cache, Up to 4.7 GHz Max Boost), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£348.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
AMD Ryzensets 7 5800X Processor (8 Cores/16 threads, 105W TDP, AM4 socket, 36 MB Cache, 4,7Ghz max boost frequency, no cooler) 0730143312714 Ryzensets 7 5800X FBA
CPU-core: 8, # of Threads: 16, Base clock: 3.8 GHz, maximal Boost Clock: up to 4.7 GHz, L2-Cache: 4 MB, -L3-Cache: 32 MB The fastest in the game Get the high-speed gaming performance of the world’s best desktop processor CPU Socket: AM4, System Memory Specification: up to 3200 MHz, System Memory Type: DDR4 ; Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 90°C
prodImage
£196.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:5800X
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.8 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.7 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:4096KB
L3 Cache:32784KB
Instruction Sets:AES, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, MMX, SHA, SSE, SSE2, SSE3, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, SSE4a, X86-64
Max. Consumption:105 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):No
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

458 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Its processor dude, IT WORKS :)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
Great processor for its price
5.0 out of 5 stars good stuff right here
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
as described good cpu !!
2.0 out of 5 stars That is was all working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
Some off the pins were bent
5.0 out of 5 stars Solid choice
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
Solid choice, but get something newer if you gonna build a new pc
5.0 out of 5 stars Great deal but check the fit before power on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
I have always favored AMD processors because of their performance and quality. The package arrived a little torn in one of the corners but otherwise the package internally was not affected. The processor and heat sink were not...View More affected. There is one issue with the heat sink which buyers should be aware of. When installing the processor, I noted that capacitors on the board, located in the area of the processor, seem very close to the bottom of the heat sink. This required that I look veryView Less
With reviews from

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 458 reviews
5
354
4
44
3
13
2
8
1
39

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£191.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£191.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Tray
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£176.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£174.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3600X Boxed
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
£211.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
prodImage
£184.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.99
Shipping: £4.95
Marketplace Offers
prodImage
£191.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel