AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth

Manufacturer: AMD
from £226.58to £336.0010 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: AM5
• Processor family AMD Ryzen 7 with 8 cores and 16 threads
• Base clock of 4.2 GHz, boost clock up to 5.1 GHz
• 16 MB L3 cache, 8 MB L2 cache
• Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz
• Thermal Design Power of 65 W, 4 nm process technology
• Integrated AMD Radeon 780M graphics
• Socket AM5, boxed version with Wraith Stealth cooler
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Processor (Integrated Radeon Graphics. Ryzen AI. 8 cores / 16 threads. 65W TDP. AM5 socket. 24 MB cache. Boost clock up to 5.1 GHz. Wraith Stealth cooler included) 730143317696 Ryzen 7 7800G FBA
AMD Ryzen AI – Integrated AI accelerators in the processor enhance local AI workloads without relying on cloud services or an internet connection. AMD Ryzen AI – Integrated AI accelerators in the processor enhance local AI workloads without relying on cloud services or an internet connection. 8 cores and 16 threads – The Ryzen 7 8700G offers impressive clock speeds (base 3.8 GHz / boost 5.15 GHz). Overclocking is fully supported, as all cores are unlocked. DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0 – Ryzen 8000G series processors offer the latest available technologies. Enjoy AMD EXPO for easy DDR5 overclocking. Benefit from PCIe 5.0 for both GPU and NVMe SSD storage. AMD Wraith Spire cooler included
prodImage
£226.58
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100001236SBX
AMD Ryzen™ 7 8700G with AMD Ryzen AI is the ultimate all-in-one desktop processor with AMD Radeon™ 780M Graphics capabilities
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£246.90
Shipping: Free
Amd Retail Amd Ryzen 7 8700G Retail Wraith Spire - Am5/8 Core/4.20Ghz/24Mb/65W/Radeon 780M 100-100001236SBX
Amd Ryzen 7 8700G Retail Wraith Spire - Am5/8 Core/4.20Ghz/24Mb/65W/Radeon 780M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£252.15
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Processor (Integrated Radeon Graphics. Ryzen AI. 8 cores / 16 threads. 65W TDP. AM5 socket. 24 MB cache. Boost clock up to 5.1 GHz. Wraith Stealth cooler included) 730143317696 Ryzen 7 7800G FBA
AMD Ryzen AI – Integrated AI accelerators in the processor enhance local AI workloads without relying on cloud services or an internet connection. AMD Ryzen AI – Integrated AI accelerators in the processor enhance local AI workloads without relying on cloud services or an internet connection. 8 cores and 16 threads – The Ryzen 7 8700G offers impressive clock speeds (base 3.8 GHz / boost 5.15 GHz). Overclocking is fully supported, as all cores are unlocked. DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0 – Ryzen 8000G series processors offer the latest available technologies. Enjoy AMD EXPO for easy DDR5 overclocking. Benefit from PCIe 5.0 for both GPU and NVMe SSD storage. AMD Wraith Spire cooler included
prodImage
£259.25
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen7 8700G 8 Core Am5 Processor 4.2Ghz Up To 5.1Ghz Boost 24Mb Cache 65W 100-100001236SBX
Amd Ryzen7 8700G 8 Core Am5 Processor 4.2Ghz Up To 5.1Ghz Boost 24Mb Cache 65W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£259.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Box - AM5 100-100001236SBX
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Box - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen7 8700G 4.2GHz 8 Core AM5 Processor, 5.1GHz Boost, 24MB, 780M Graphics 100-100001236SBX
AMD Ryzen7 8700G 4.2GHz 8 Core AM5 Processor, 5.1GHz Boost, 24MB, 780M Graphics, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£277.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £277.45 / Unit
Amd Ryzen 7 8700G. Processor Family: Amd Ryzenôäó 7 Processor Socket: Socket Am5 100-100001236SBX
Amd Ryzen 7 8700G. Processor Family: Amd Ryzenôäó 7 Processor Socket: Socket Am5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£328.25
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100001236SBX
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£330.15
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100001236SBX
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G processor 4.2 GHz 16 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£336.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Processor family AMD Ryzen 7 with 8 cores and 16 threads
Base clock of 4.2 GHz, boost clock up to 5.1 GHz
16 MB L3 cache, 8 MB L2 cache
Supports DDR5 memory up to 5200 MHz
Thermal Design Power of 65 W, 4 nm process technology
Integrated AMD Radeon 780M graphics
Socket AM5, boxed version with Wraith Stealth cooler
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Stealth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£169.00
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£80.47
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D BoxedCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed
£225.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5500GT Boxed
£178.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£215.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£239.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£210.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1920X Boxed
£230.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£196.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£269.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£226.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£246.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£252.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel