AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5700X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.6 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Processor 4848732
The AMD Ryzen 5 8500G brings solid processing power to your build with 6 cores and 12 threads, clocking from 3.5GHz up to 5GHz when you need that extra boost. Built on AMD's Zen 4 architecture for the AM5 socket, this processor is particularly useful if you're building a system without a dedicated graphics card, thanks to its integrated Radeon 740M graphics running at 2800MHz. With 16MB of L3 cache and a 65W TDP, it balances performance with efficiency, and it comes with the Wraith Stealth cooler in the box so you can get started straight away. This processor supports DDR5 memory up to 5200MHz across 2 channels, and it's compatible with A620, B650, X670 and X670E chipsets, giving you plenty of motherboard options. The integrated graphics handle everyday gaming and productivity tasks without needing extra hardware, whilst the unlocked multiplier means you can overclock if you're after more performance. You'll get the CPU, heatsink and fan included, backed by a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee, making it a practical choice whether you're putting together a compact build or a versatile workstation. Processor type: AMD Ryzen 5. Processor speed: 3.5 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 5 GHz. Frequency: 3.5 GHz. Maximum clock speed: 4.5 - 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 6. Number of performance-cores: 6. Number of threads: 12. L3 cache: 16 MB L3. GPU name: Radeon 740M. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon 740M. Graphics frequency: 2800 GHz. Processor socket: AM5. Maximum thermal design power: 65W. 100-100000931BOX. Memory types: DDR5 5200 (Max. ). Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650, X670, X670E. Architecture: Zen 4. Product collection or family: Ryzen 5 8000 G-Series. Box contents: CPU, Heatsink and Fan. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143314275.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700x 8 Core Processor, 16 Threads, 3.4Ghz up to 4.6Ghz Turbo, 32MB Cache, 65W, No Cooler, No Graphics
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X 8 Core 16 Thread AM4 Socket Overclockable Processor with included Wraith Stealth Cooler CPU Type AMD Ryzen 7 CPU Model 5700X Core...
prodImage
£162.67
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler) 730143314275 Ryzen 7 5700X FBA
8 cores, 16 threads, 4.6 GHz boost clock, 65W TDP, Max Operating Temp 90°C Unlocked for Overclocking: Yes OS Support: Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition, Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition, RHEL x86 64-Bit, Ubuntu x86 64-Bit Operating System (OS) support will vary by manufacturer. Compatible with 500 and 400 chipset Series AM4 motherboards In the box (AMD Ryzen CPU, Bezel sticker, Instructions/warranty sheet, BIOS insert)
prodImage
£184.49
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler) 730143314275 Ryzen 7 5700X FBA
8 cores, 16 threads, 4.6 GHz boost clock, 65W TDP, Max Operating Temp 90°C Unlocked for Overclocking: Yes OS Support: Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition, Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition, RHEL x86 64-Bit, Ubuntu x86 64-Bit Operating System (OS) support will vary by manufacturer. Compatible with 500 and 400 chipset Series AM4 motherboards In the box (AMD Ryzen CPU, Bezel sticker, Instructions/warranty sheet, BIOS insert)
prodImage
£184.49
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X processor 3.4 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000926WOF
AMD StoreMI TechnologyA fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen™ processor.AMD "Zen 3" Core ArchitectureThe fastest cores in the world for PC gamers.AMD Ryzen™ VR-Ready PremiumFor the best possible VR experiences. AMD offers select Ryzen™ VR-Ready Premium processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.61
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM4 7 nm Box AMD 5700X 308134
AMD StoreMI Technology N/AA fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen processor.N/AN/A AMD "Zen 3" Core Architecture N/AThe fastest cores in the world for PC gamers.N/AN/A AMD Ryzen VR-Ready Premium N/AFor the best possible VR experiences AMD offers select Ryzen VR-Ready Premium processors.
prodImage
£274.87
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Desktop Processor (8-core/16-thread, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GH 100-100000926WOF
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Desktop Processor (8-core/16-thread, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£308.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:5700X
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.6 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:4096KB
L3 Cache:32784KB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):No
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

421 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars That is was all working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
Some off the pins were bent
5.0 out of 5 stars good stuff right here
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
as described good cpu !!
5.0 out of 5 stars Its processor dude, IT WORKS :)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2023
|
Great processor for its price
5.0 out of 5 stars A great buy at the time. Recommend 5800X 3D if you game
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
My previous CPU was a ryzen 2700 non X . Swapping this one in gave me huge uplifts in performance. I think I purchased it when it was only $250 so it was a steal.
5.0 out of 5 stars Massive FPS boost and CPU-bottleneck alleviation around animal pens in Minecraft
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/09/2023
|
The 32MB of L3 cache on the 5600 and the strong single-core performance (I know, not cutting-edge single core perf. anymore in 2023, but still...) made this CPU a lifesaver for my framerate in modded Minecraft around the animal...View More pens in my base (the kind of scenario where Minecraft proves to be the most CPU-bottlenecked experience of any PC game, in my experience). I upgraded to this from a Ryzen 7 1700, and noticed a drastic difference in performance with otherwise the same hardware. Here'sView Less
With reviews from

AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 421 reviews
5
325
4
39
3
12
2
8
1
37

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£134.72
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith StealthCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£178.38
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8400F Boxed
£114.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£127.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed
£117.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3600X Boxed
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Tray
£172.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£155.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600T Boxed
£118.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Boxed
£118.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.49
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£184.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel