AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5600X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.6 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X processor 3.7 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000065BOX
Game with the Best6 incredible cores for those who just want to game.The Fastest in the Game1Get the high-speed gaming performance of the world’s best desktop processor.AMD StoreMI TechnologyA fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen™ processor.AMD Ryzen™ Master UtilityThe Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen™ processors.§AMD Ryzen™ VR-Ready PremiumFor the best possible VR experiences. AMD offers select Ryzen™ VR-Ready Premium processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£127.72
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X AM4 Zen 3 7nm 4.6GHz Processor - High-Speed Gaming & Multitasking 100-100000065BOX
Upgrade your gaming and productivity experience with the 100-100000065BOX AMD Ryzen 5 5600X, featuring a robust 6-core/12-thread design on the AM4 socket. Built on advanced Zen 3 architecture and 7nm process technology, it delivers exceptional performance for seamless multitasking, intensive gaming sessions, and content creation. Compatible with a wide range of motherboards, this CPU is designed to power your next build efficiently and effectively. Elevate your setup today!
prodImage
£139.99
£144.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X. Processor family: AMD Ryzen 5 Processor socket: Socket AM4 Component for: PC. Memory types supported by processor: DDR4-SDRAM Memory clock speeds supported by processor: 3200 MHz 261624
Game with the Best 6 incredible cores for those who just want to game. The Fastest in the Game Get the high-speed gaming performance of the worlds best desktop processor. AMD StoreMI Technology A fast and easy way to expand and accelerate the storage in a desktop PC with an AMD Ryzen processor. AMD Ryzen Master Utility The Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen processors. AMD Ryzen VR-Ready Premium For the best possible VR experiences AMD offers select Ryzen VR-Ready Premium processors. Features AMD StoreMI Technology AMD Ryzen Master Utility AMD Ryzen VR-Ready Premium CPU Type AMD Ryzen 5 CPU Model 5600X 100-100000065BOX Core Name Zen 3 Socket AM4 CPU Size TSMC 7nm FinFET PCI Express Version PCIe 4.0 Number of Cores 6 Number of Threads 12 Clock Speed 3.7GHz Turbo Speed 4.6GHz Unlocked Core Multiplier Yes Processor Graphics N/A GPU Core Speed N/A L1 Cache N/A L2 Cache 3MB L3 Cache 32MB Max TDP 65W Heatsink Wraith Stealth Packaging Retail
prodImage
£144.10
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X processor 3.7 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000065BOX
Ryzen 5 5600X - 3.7GHz (Up to 4.6GHz), 6 Cores (12 Threads), 32MB L3 Cache, AM4
prodImage
£171.60
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Processor (6C/12T, 35MB Cache, up to 4.6 GHz Max Boost) with W 100-100000065BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Processor (6C/12T, 35MB Cache, up to 4.6 GHz Max Boost) with W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£249.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:5600X
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.6 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:3072KB
L3 Cache:32784KB
Instruction Sets:AES, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, MMX, SHA, SSE, SSE2, SSE3, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, SSE4a, X86-64
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes
Boxed (Without Fan):No

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

481 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars fasttttt
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/06/2023
|
this cpu is just fast is great
5.0 out of 5 stars Worked great. Very happy customer..
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/06/2023
|
I’ve bought a similar CPU previously that did not work right out of the box. Amazon refunded my money on my returning that one. This one worked right out of the box. It created, for us, a quite swift PC. Yes, it’s fast. It’...View More will probably handle some games. These come with a CPU fan. It must be installed else your new CPU will run too hot thus reducing its lifespan.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Was skeptical at first
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/06/2023
|
Runs great
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/06/2023
|
Perfect cpu for a budget build like I did. Handles streaming and gaming at the same time with no problems as well as my course work for college Definitely will upgrade though in the future but for now this is good!
5.0 out of 5 stars Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/06/2023
|
Excellent article
With reviews from

AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 481 reviews
5
379
4
42
3
12
2
5
1
43

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£134.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600T Boxed
£118.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed
£117.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8400F Boxed
£114.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Boxed
£118.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£155.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
prodImage
£127.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£144.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel