AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed

Price History
• Socket: sTR5
• 96-core CPU from the Zen 5 family
• Base clock of 2.5 GHz, boost up to 5.4 GHz
• Maximum power consumption of 350 watts
• Supports DDR5 RDIMM memory up to 6400 MT/s
• 8-channel memory architecture
• Unlocked multiplier for overclocking
• Boxed version without cooler
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9995WX processor 2.5 GHz 384 MB L3 Box 100-100001361WOF
Designed to Deliver. Built for Breakthroughs. The World’s Fastest Workstation Processor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£8,969.19
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX (sTR5/96 Core/5.40GHz/480MB/350W)
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Processors for Desktop Workstations Designed to keep its promises. Made to revolutionize innovation. AMD Ryzen Threadripper processors deliver proven performance and capabilities to empower artists, architects, and engineers to do more in less time AMD Ryzen Threadripper 9000 Series processors are designed for AI developers and enthusiasts who demand workstation-worthy performance in a desktop PC ABSOLUTE POWER. Absolute speed. ZERO COMPETITION
prodImage
£10,127.24
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9995WX Socket sTR5 Processor 100-100001361WOF
AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 9995WX Built to Conquer Workflows Power through mission-critical workloads, from data science to post-production, with 96-core brute strength, robust ECC memory support, and unmatched PCIe® expandability. Designed for elite pros and power users. 96-core Zen 5 CPU 192 Threads Multitasking 8-channel DDR5 Support Unlocked for Overclocking Maximum Performance for Professional Demands The AMD Ryzen™ Threadripper™ PRO 9995WX is the ultimate workstation processor for extreme multitasking, simulation, rendering, and high-scale data crunching. With 96 cores, 192 threads, 128 PCIe® 5.0 lanes, and 8-channel DDR5 support, its a powerhouse for professionals building truly next-level rigs. Great for Media & Entertainment Professionals Render 8K footage, composite VFX, and run multi-layer timelines without stutter. More threads mean faster exports and real-time previews. Engineers & Data Scientists Accelerate simulations, AI training, and analytics. With 192 threads and ECC memory, performance and stability scale effortlessly. Architects & Designers Easily manage massive CAD models or BIM datasets. Precision boost and high memory bandwidth ensure fluid performance across large projects. IT Professionals & System Integrators Secure, virtualise, and scale with ease. With support for DASH, firmware TPM, and virtualisation extensions, its ideal for secure enterprise deployment. Performance & Specifications Workstation-class Speed & Core Count With 96 Zen 5 cores, 192 threads, and up to 5.4 GHz boost, this processor handles the heaviest workloads with ease. Backed by 384MB L3 cache and 144 usable PCIe® lanes, its built to dominate. Cooling & Compatibility Optimised for Professional Platforms Running on sTR5 with WRX90 chipset support, this 350W processor is tailored for advanced cooling and high-end WRX motherboards. Perfect for custom liquid cooling and multi-GPU setups. More Features You'll Love 8-Channel DDR5 with ECC Supports RDIMM up to 6400 MT/s across 8 channels, delivering incredible bandwidth and reliability for professional-grade applications. AMD PRO Technologies From AMD Memory Guard to Secure Boot and firmware TPM, its packed with enterprise-level protection for sensitive environments and remote deployment. PCIe® 5.0 Expansion Supports up to 128 PCIe® 5.0 lanes, ideal for multi-GPU rendering, NVMe RAID arrays, and extreme I/O flexibility.
prodImage
£10,699.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9995WX Processor 2.5 GHz 384 MB L3 Box 100-100001361WOF
AMD Ryzen Threadripper PRO 9995WX Processor 2.5 GHz 384 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£11,411.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
96-core CPU from the Zen 5 family
Base clock of 2.5 GHz, boost up to 5.4 GHz
Maximum power consumption of 350 watts
Supports DDR5 RDIMM memory up to 6400 MT/s
8-channel memory architecture
Unlocked multiplier for overclocking
Boxed version without cooler
Specifications
Socket:sTR5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£130.05
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith StealthCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
prodImage
£8,969.19
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£10,127.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£10,699.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£11,411.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel