AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: AMD
- Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
- Number of Cores : 8
- Socket: AM4
- Processor Model Number: 5700G
- CPU Clock Speed: 3.8 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.6 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
£337.44

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.39

AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£161.70

AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£139.92

AMD Ryzen 9 5950X Boxed
£277.82

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71

AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.60
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G processor 3.8 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100000263BOX
Performance you deserveAMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series desktop processors power the most demanding games and help obliterate multithreaded tasks like 3D or video rendering and software compiling. With the Ryzen processors included in this bundle offer. get up to 16 cores. 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 4.9GHz1 and up to 100MB of cache. AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series processors deliver game-changing performance.Win with the latest technologiesGame with confidence. AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series desktop processors deliver incredible performance with bleeding-edge technologies. including Precision Boost 2 and Precision Boost Overdrive.2.3 Cool under pressure. these processors continue the AMD Ryzen™ processor tradition of exceptional 7nm “Zen 3” architecture performance per watt.The ultimate buildConfiguring and customizing your rig has never been easier. AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series desktop processors are drop-in ready on AMD 500. 400 and select 300 Series motherboards with a simple BIOS update. They’re also ready to be tweaked and fine-tuned using Ryzen™ Master. Want to jump in the game faster? Download AMD StoreMI to get HDD storage at SSD speeds.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£168.31
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 5700G, AM4, Zen 3, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 3.8GHz, 4.6GHz Turbo, 16MB Ca 100-100000263BOX
AMD Ryzen™ 7 5700G, AM4, Zen 3, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 3.8GHz, 4.6GHz Turbo, 16MB Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£170.00
£173.65
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G 8-Core Processor Socket AM4 with Wraith Stealth Cooler - Gaming & Content Creation 100-100000263BOX
Discover unparalleled computing power with the AMD Ryzen 7 5700G, designed for gamers and creators. This high-performance Socket AM4 processor delivers smooth, lag-free experiences with its integrated graphics, making it an essential component for building or upgrading your PC. Elevate your setup with this versatile CPU that handles multitasking, gaming, and creative projects with ease. Upgrade today and experience the difference in performance and efficiency. #TechLover #PCBuild #GamingPerformance

£174.99
£179.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMD Ryzen™ 7 5700G Processor 10227697
The AMD Ryzen 5th gen processors give you a huge boost in power over the previous generation. You'll get a faster CPU with more memory - perfect for gaming, or just powering through huge work projects and creative tasks.The Ryzen 7 5700G Processor comes with integrated Radeon graphics and is ready for gaming or content creation even if you don't get a powerful dedicated GPU.You don't need to get extra cooling either - with Wraith Spire cooler you can expect great thermals even at high loads.
"1 to 3 days"

£179.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G 8-core, 16-Thread Processor with Wraith Stealth Cooler, up to 4.6GHz B091J3NYVF
Number of CPU Cores: 8, Number of Threads: 16, Number of GPU Cores: 8, Base Clock: 3.8GHz, Max Boost Clock: Up to 4.6GHz, Total L2 Cache: 4 MB, Total L3 Cache: 16 MB Unlocked, CMOS: TSMC 7nm FinFET, Package: AM4, PCI Express Version: PCIe 3.0, Thermal Solution (PIB): Wraith Stealth, Default TDP / TDP: 65W, cTDP: 45-65W System ram type: ddr4_sdram, Zen3 architecture, with Integrated Graphics Uncompromised performance and power with Integrated Graphics capable of 1080P gaming

£184.87
£192.47
Shipping: £7.60
with shipping: £7.60
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G with Wraith Stealth Cooler, AM4, 3.8GHz (4.6 Turbo), 8-Core, 65W, 20MB Cache, 7nm, 5th Gen, Radeon Graphics 100-100000263BOX
Get The High-Speed Gaming Performance Of The World’s Best Desktop Processor The AMD Ryzen 7 5700G features 8 Cores and 16 threads plus onboard...

£186.24
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G 8-core, 16-Thread Processor with Wraith Stealth Cooler, up to 4.6GHz VIPC-100-100000263BOX-271025105
Number of CPU Cores: 8, Number of Threads: 16, Number of GPU Cores: 8, Base Clock: 3.8GHz, Max Boost Clock: Up to 4.6GHz, Total L2 Cache: 4 MB, Total L3 Cache: 16 MB Unlocked, CMOS: TSMC 7nm FinFET, Package: AM4, PCI Express Version: PCIe 3.0, Thermal Solution (PIB): Wraith Stealth, Default TDP / TDP: 65W, cTDP: 45-65W System ram type: ddr4_sdram, Zen3 architecture, with Integrated Graphics Uncompromised performance and power with Integrated Graphics capable of 1080P gaming

£186.70
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Processor 4848701
The AMD Ryzen 5 8600G delivers capable processing power for gamers and creators who want a single-chip solution that handles both computing and graphics. With 6 cores and 12 threads running at a base clock of 4.3GHz and boosting up to 5.0GHz, this AM5 socket processor brings Zen 4 architecture performance to your build, whilst the integrated Radeon 760M graphics running at 2800MHz means you can run 1080p gaming and creative workloads without needing a separate graphics card, making it ideal for compact builds or systems where you're planning to add a GPU later. Inside, you get 16MB of L3 cache to keep data flowing smoothly, support for DDR5-5200 memory across 2 channels for fast responsiveness, and a 65W TDP that keeps power draw and heat manageable. The processor ships with a Wraith Stealth Cooler, so you have everything to get started, and it's compatible with A620, B650, X670 and X670E chipset motherboards on the AM5 platform. With overclocking support and a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee, the 8600G offers flexibility whether you're building a streamlined productivity machine or a gaming rig that grows with your needs. Processor type: AMD Ryzen 5. Processor speed: 4.2 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 5 GHz. Frequency: 4.2 GHz. Maximum clock speed: 4.5 - 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 6. Number of performance-cores: 6. Number of threads: 12. L3 cache: 16 MB L3. GPU name: Radeon 760M. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon 760M. Graphics frequency: 2800 GHz. Processor socket: AM5. Maximum thermal design power: 65W. 100-100001237BOX. Memory types: DDR5 5200 (Max. ). Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650, X670, X670E. Architecture: Zen 4. Product collection or family: Ryzen 5 8000 G-Series. Box contents: CPU, Heatsink and Fan. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143313377.
3 to 5 day

£186.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G processor 3.8 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 286962
Get The High-Speed Gaming Performance Of The World’s Best Desktop Processor The AMD Ryzen 7 5700G features 8 Cores and 16 threads plus onboard Radeon Graphics with a GPU Core count of 8 and GPU frequency of 2000MHz making this processor great for gaming content creation and streamers who love to multi-task. Whether you are playing the latest games designing the next skyscraper or crunching data you need a powerful processor that can handle it all—and more. Hands down the AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series desktop processors set the bar for gamers and artists alike. blur the line between elite gaming performance and workstation-class content creation with the most advanced desktop processors in the world. Premium AMD Processor Cooling Solutions AMD have listened to customer feedback and designed their newest coolers to deliver near-silent operation bolstered with capable thermal hardware – with no increase in pricing when these coolers are packaged with existing processors – for a tremendous value. 5000 Series Processors Have All The Best Features To Keep You In The Game The world’s fastest processor core for the world’s fastest gaming processors. The AMD 5000 Series are built using 7nm architecture which gives you extremely high frames rates with high image quality. AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series processors power the next generation of demanding games providing one of a kind immersive experiences and dominate any multithreaded task like 3D and video rendering and software compiling. Ultimate Performance When Gaming Or Creating With great processing power comes the bleeding-edge technologies to support. All AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series processors come with a full suite of technologies designed to elevate your PC’s processing power including Precision Boost 2 Precision Boost Overdrive and PCIe® 4.0. Not only are these processors drop-in ready on 500 series motherboards with a simple BIOS update you can easily tweak and tune your processor with Ryzen™ Master and AMD StoreMI. Combine The Speed Of SSD With The Capacity Of HDD AMD StoreMI technology is a powerful tool for PC enthusiasts that want to improve load times boot times file management or system responsiveness. If you have an AMD X570 B550 400 Series X399 or TRX40 motherboard you can download AMD StoreMI for free to help accelerate your operating system.

£197.95
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 7 5700G. Processor Family: Amd Ryzen��� 7 Processor Socket: Socket Am4 100-100000263BOX
Amd Ryzen 7 5700G. Processor Family: Amd Ryzen��� 7 Processor Socket: Socket Am4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£366.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | AMD |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | AMD Ryzen 7 |
| Processor Model Number: | 5700G |
| Number of Cores : | 8 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 3.8 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 4.6 GHz |
| Socket: | AM4 |
| L2 Cache: | 4096KB |
| L3 Cache: | 16384KB |
| Instruction Sets: | AES, AMD-V, AVX, AVX2, MMX, SHA, SSE, SSE2, SSE3, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, SSE4a, X86-64 |
| Max. Consumption: | 65 W |
| Boxed (incl. cooler): | Yes |
| Boxed (Without Fan): | No |
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
481 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
fasttttt
|
22/06/2023
|
From Trustami
this cpu is just fast is great
5.0 out of 5 stars
Worked great. Very happy customer..
|
21/06/2023
|
From Trustami
I’ve bought a similar CPU previously that did not work right out of the box. Amazon refunded my money on my returning that one. This one worked right out of the box. It created, for us, a quite swift PC. Yes, it’s fast. It’...View More will probably handle some games. These come with a CPU fan. It must be installed else your new CPU will run too hot thus reducing its lifespan.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Was skeptical at first
|
20/06/2023
|
From Trustami
Runs great
5.0 out of 5 stars
Amazing
|
18/06/2023
|
From Trustami
Perfect cpu for a budget build like I did. Handles streaming and gaming at the same time with no problems as well as my course work for college
Definitely will upgrade though in the future but for now this is good!
5.0 out of 5 stars
Good
|
18/06/2023
|
From Trustami
Excellent article
Back
Next
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 481 reviews
Popular Products