AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
from £209.004 offers
Price History- Socket: AM4
- AMD Ryzen 7 processor with 3.8 GHz (4.8 GHz Turbo)
- 8 cores and 16 threads for multi-core processing
- Supports dual channel DDR4-3200 RAM
- 24 PCI Express Gen 4.0 lanes
- AM4 socket with 105 watt TDP
- Includes Wraith Prism cooler
- Supports up to 128 GB RAM
Popular Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
£337.44

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.39

AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£161.70

AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£139.92

AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53

AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£168.31

AMD Ryzen 9 5950X Boxed
£277.82

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.60

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen™ 7 5800XT Processor 10267425
The 5000 series is getting an update. Ryzen 7 is made for the enthusiasts - it's got the horsepower for all the latest games and creative apps. This chip is built on the Zen 3 architecture, so it's incredibly powerful and efficient. It's packing 8 cores and it can boost up to 4.80 GHz for an extra kick in intensive workflows. Good to know - You can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - Tweaking settings for customised performance is easy in the AMD Ryzen Master Utility - It's got PCIe 4.0 Support for high-end graphics cards and super-fast SSDs - It comes with the Wraith Prism Cooler with customisable RGB lighting
"1 to 3 days"

£209.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT processor 3.8 GHz 36 MB L2 & L3 Box 380452
Amd Ryzen 7 5800Xt 3.8 Ghz Eight-Core Am4 Processor Key Features 8 Cores & 16 Threads 3.8 Ghz Base Clock 4.8 Ghz Max Boost Clock Socket Am4 4Mb L2 & 32Mb L3 Cache Ddr4-3200 Memory Unlocked Processor Includes Wraith Prism Cooler Supports Pcie 4.0 X16 Zen 3 Architecture Power Up Your Computing Experience With The Amd Ryzen 7 5800Xt 3.8 Ghz Eight-Core Am4 Processor Which Features Eight Cores And 16 Threads To Help Quickly Load And Multitask Demanding Applications. Designed For Socket Am4 Motherboards Using The Powerful Zen 3 Architecture The 7Nm 5Th Generation Ryzen Processor Offers Significantly Improved Performance Compared To Its Predecessor. With A Base Clock Speed Of 3.8 Ghz And A Max Boost Clock Speed Of 4.8 Ghz In Addition To 32Mb Of L3 Cache The Ryzen 7 5800Xt Is Built To Deliver The Power Needed To Smoothly Handle Tasks Ranging From Content Creation To Immersive Gaming Experiences. You Can Boost Performance Further By Overclocking This Unlocked Processor. Other Features Include Support For Pcie Gen 4 Technology And 3200 Mhz Ddr4 Ram With Compatible Motherboards. This Processor Has A 105W Tdp (Thermal Design Power) And A Wraith Prism Cooler. Please Note That It Does Not Have An Integrated Gpu So A Dedicated Graphics Card Is Required. Precision Boost 2 Amd Ryzen Processors Monitor The System's Energy Consumption Temperatures And Other Factors To Automatically Raise Clock Speeds Allowing Applications To Perform Faster. Precision Boost Overdrive Precision Boost Overdrive Technology Takes Advantage Of Your Compatible Motherboard's Design To Boost Clock Speeds Higher And For Longer Periods Of Time. It Also Allows You Overclock The Processor At The Touch Of A Button. Amd Storemi Technology Amd Storemi Technology Helps To Improve Load Times And Overall System Performance By Combining Solid-State Drives And Mechanical Hard Drives Into A Single Hybrid Storage Drive. Frequently Used Files And Programs Are Cached Onto The Fast Ssd While Other Files Are Stored On The High-Capacity Hdd. Amd Ryzen Vr Ready Premium Ryzen Vr Ready Premium Processors Are Designed To Meet Or Exceed The Recommended Specifications From The Top Hmd Manufacturers Including Oculus Rift Htc Vive And Windows Mixed Reality For Smooth Performance. Amd Ryzen Master Utility Personalized Performance The Amd Ryzen Master Utility Provides You With Multiple Custom Profiles To Store Cpu Gpu And Ddr4 Memory Configurations. Use It To Configure Performance Parameters For The Active Cores And Adjust Memory Times. You Can Also Optimize General Performance Or Fine-Tune Your Favorite Applications. System Monitoring Monitor Your System In Real-Time Using The Amd Ryzen Master Utility Which Features A Histogram Of Per-Core Clock Rates And Temperature Including Average And Peak Readings. Specifications General Cpu Model Amd Ryzen 7 5800Xt Cpu Socket Am4 Manufacturing Process 7 Nm Maximum Number Of Pcie Lanes 24 (Revision 4.0) Unlocked Yes Performance Number Of Cores 8 Number Of Threads 16 Base Clock Speed 3.8 Ghz Maximum Boost Speed 4.8 Ghz L3 Cache 32 Mb Memory Support Memory Support Ddr4 Up To 3200 Mhz Ecc Memory No Channel Architecture Dual Channel Power Thermal Design Power (Tdp Max) 105 W Included Thermal Solution Wraith Prism Maximum Temperature 194F / 90C Thermal Monitoring Technologies Yes Technology Performance Technologies Precision Boost 2 Warranty Limited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty

£214.61
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 5800 XT Processor (8 Cores/16 Threads, 105W DTP, AM4 Socket, 36MB Cache, Up to 4.8 GHz max boost frequency, Wraith Prism Cooler)
IMBATTABLE PRICE/QUALITY RATIO: with its low-cost AM4 platform, gaming and productivity performance, this processor is THE choice for a well-balanced machine without breaking the bank ADVANCED FEATURES - With a TDP of 105W, and 36 MB L3 Cache, the Ryzen 7 5800 XT is cut out to achieve good things

£223.39
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 5800XT, AM4, Zen 3, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 3.8GHz, 4.8GHz Turbo, 32MB C 100-100001582BOX
AMD Ryzen™ 7 5800XT, AM4, Zen 3, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 3.8GHz, 4.8GHz Turbo, 32MB C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£250.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| AMD Ryzen 7 processor with 3.8 GHz (4.8 GHz Turbo) |
| 8 cores and 16 threads for multi-core processing |
| Supports dual channel DDR4-3200 RAM |
| 24 PCI Express Gen 4.0 lanes |
| AM4 socket with 105 watt TDP |
| Includes Wraith Prism cooler |
| Supports up to 128 GB RAM |
| Socket: | AM4 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products