AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
- Processor
- Processor: AMD
- Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
- Number of Cores : 6
- Socket: AM5
- Processor Model Number: 8600G
- CPU Clock Speed: 4.3 GHz
- Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5 GHz
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
£337.40

AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.39

AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
£161.57

AMD Ryzen 5 5600XT Boxed
£141.51

AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53

AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£168.00

AMD Ryzen 9 5950X Boxed
£277.82

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.48

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G processor 4.3 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100001237BOX
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£144.61
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 5 8600G Processor 10260713
PC gaming without a dedicated GPU? Absolutely! These 8000G Series Ryzen processors come with integrated Radeon 760M graphics and are ready for Full HD gaming - good enough to play even demanding AAA titles. Not bad for a CPU, right? If you're going to use machine learning software, the AMD Ryzen AI engine will help you to squeeze every bit of power as efficiently as it gets, so your AI runs smooth and fast. The Ryzen 5 is perfect for all you PC enthusiasts - it packs more bang for your buck, whether you're going to game, create or code.Good to know- No need to get a cooler - it comes with a Wraith Stealth fan included- AMD Enhanced Virus Protection helps with cybersecurity - it takes out most nasties around- You can easily overclock the already super-high frequencies for even more power- With AMD EXPO you can overclock even the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"

£159.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G AMD Ryzen 5 Socket AM5 4 nm Box AMD 8600G 357699
Unleash Performance Excellence: Amd Ryzen 5 8600G 4.35Ghz 6 Core Am5 Processor Dive Into A New Realm Of Computing Power With The Amd Ryzen 5 8600G Processor. Engineered With A Commanding 4.35Ghz Base Clock And A Dynamic 6-Core Configuration This Am5 Processor Delivers Exceptional Performance That Transforms Your Computing Experience. With 12 Threads And A Substantial 5.0Ghz Boost Clock The Ryzen 5 8600G Ensures Swift And Responsive Multitasking. Efficient Multitasking: 12 Threads And 5.0Ghz Boost Experience Efficiency Like Never Before With The Amd Ryzen 5 8600G's 12 Threads Making Light Work Of Demanding Tasks And Delivering A Smooth Multitasking Experience. The Impressive 5.0Ghz Boost Clock Elevates Performance Ensuring That Your System Responds Seamlessly To Every Command From Content Creation To Resource-Intensive Applications. Spectacular Visuals: Radeon Graphics For Immersive Experiences Immerse Yourself In Stunning Visuals And Redefine Your Gaming And Entertainment Experiences With The Integrated Radeon Graphics. The Amd Ryzen 5 8600G Processor Comes Equipped With Powerful Graphics Capabilities Eliminating The Need For A Separate Graphics Card. Enjoy High-Quality Graphics Whether You're Gaming Streaming Or Engaging In Creative Pursuits. Specifications General Specifications Platform: Desktop Product Family: Amd Ryzen? Processors Product Line: Amd Ryzen? 5 8000 G-Series Desktop Processors With Radeon? Graphics Amd Pro Technologies: No Consumer Use: Yes Regional Availability: Global Former Codename: "Phoenix" Architecture: "Zen 4" # Of Cpu Cores: 6 Multithreading (Smt): Yes # Of Threads: 12 Max. Boost Clock: Up To 5.0Ghz Base Clock: 4.3Ghz L2 Cache: 6Mb L3 Cache: 16Mb Default Tdp: 65W Amd Configurable Tdp (Ctdp): 45-65W Processor Technology For Cpu Cores: Tsmc 4Nm Finfet Cpu Compute Die (Ccd) Size: 178Mm Package Die Count: 1 Unlocked For Overclocking: Yes Amd Expo? Memory Overclocking Technology: Yes Precision Boost Overdrive: Yes Curve Optimizer Voltage Offsets: Yes Amd Ryzen? Master Support: Yes Cpu Socket: Am5 Cpu Boost Technology: Precision Boost 2 Instruction Set: X86-64 Supported Extensions: Aes Amd-V Avx Avx2 Avx512 Fma3 Mmx(+) Sha Sse Sse2 Sse3 Sse4.1 Sse4.2 Sse4a Ssse3 X86-64 Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 95C *Os Support: Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition Rhel X86 64-Bit Ubuntu X86 64-Bit *Operating System (Os) Support Will Vary By Manufacturer. Connectivity Native Usb 4 (40Gbps) Ports: 2 Native Usb 3.2 Gen 2 (10Gbps) Ports: 2 Native Usb 2.0 (480Mbps) Ports: 1 Pci Express Version: Pcie 4.0 Native Pcie Lanes (Total/Usable): 20 / 16 Nvme Support: Boot Raid0 Raid1 System Memory Type: Ddr5 Memory Channels: 2 Max. Memory: 256Gb System Memory Subtype: Udimm Max Memory Speed: 2X1r Ddr5-5200 2X2r Ddr5-5200 4X1r Ddr5-3600 4X2r Ddr5-3600 Graphics Capabilities Integrated Graphics: Yes Graphics Model: Amd Radeon? 760M Graphics Core Count: 8 Graphics Frequency: 2800 Mhz Directx Version: 12 Displayport? Version: 2.1 Displayport Extensions: Hdr Metadata Adaptive-Sync Uhbr10 Displayport Max Refresh Rates (Sdr): 7680X4320 @ 60Hz 3840X2160 @ 240Hz 3440X1440 @ 360Hz 2560X1440 @ 480Hz 1920X1080 @ 600Hz Displayport Max Refresh Rates (Hdr): 7680X4320 @ 60Hz 3840X2160 @ 240Hz 3440X1440 @ 360Hz 2560X1440 @ 480Hz 1920X1080 @ 600Hz Hdmi Version: 2.1 Hdcp Version Supported: 2.3 Usb Type-C Displayport? Alternate Mode: Yes Multi-Monitor Support: Yes Max Displays: 4 Amd Freesync?: Yes Wireless Display: Miracast Max Video Encode Bandwidth (Sdr): 1080P630 8Bpc H.264 1440P373 8Bpc H.264 2160P175 8Bpc H.264 1080P630 8Bpc H.265 1440P373 8Bpc H.265 2160P175 8Bpc H.265 4320P43 8Bpc H.265 1080P864 8/10Bpc Av1 1440P513 8/10Bpc Av1 2160P240 8/10Bpc Av1 4320P60 8/10Bpc Av1 Max Video Decode Bandwidth: 1080P60 8Bpc Mpeg2 1080P60 8Bpc Vc1 1080P786 8/10Bpc Vp9 2160P196 8/10Bpc Vp9 4320P49 8/10Bpc Vp9 1080P1200 8Bpc H.264 2160P300 8Bpc H.264 4320P75 8Bpc H.264 1080P786 8/10Bpc H.265 2160P196 8/10Bpc H.265 4320P49 8/10Bpc H.265 108

£170.30
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G / 4.3 GHz processor - Box

£176.40
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Socket AM5 Processor with Wraith Stealth Active Fan Air Cooler 100-100001237BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Powerful All-in-One Performance One Processor. Smooth Gaming. The AMD Ryzen 5 8600G (100-100001237BOX) is a versatile desktop processor built for users who want strong CPU performance and capable integrated graphics in a single, efficient package. Featuring 6 cores and 12 threads based on AMDs Zen 4 architecture, it delivers fast gaming, smooth multitasking, and responsive everyday computing. With boost speeds of up to 5.0GHz, a 65W TDP, powerful Radeon 760M graphics, and an included Wraith Stealth air cooler, its an ideal solution for compact and cost-effective AM5 systems without a discrete GPU. 6 cores and 12 threads Integrated Radeon 760M graphics Socket AM5 support 65W power-efficient design Everything Your Need for Smarter Performance Designed for users who want strong CPU power without the need for a separate graphics card, the Ryzen 5 8600G (100-100001237BOX) excels in gaming, content consumption, productivity, and compact PC builds. Supporting DDR5 memory, PCIe® 4.0, and advanced display standards, it delivers smooth visuals and modern connectivity. Built-in AMD Ryzen AI capabilities further enhance performance for AI-accelerated tasks and future applications. Ideal For Everyday Gamers Enjoy smooth 1080p gaming and esports titles using Radeon 760M graphics. Home & Office PCs Handles multitasking, productivity apps, and media playback effortlessly. Compact PC Builders Perfect for small-form-factor systems without discrete graphics cards. Creative & Media Users Supports high-resolution displays, video encoding, and multi-monitor setups. Performance and Specifications Power Through Work & Play Powered by AMDs Zen 4 architecture and built on TSMC 4nm process technology, the Ryzen 5 8600G (100-100001237BOX) delivers excellent performance per watt. With 6 CPU cores, 12 threads, a 4.3GHz base clock, and boost speeds up to 5.0GHz, it handles gaming and multitasking with ease. A combined 22MB cache (6MB L2 + 16MB L3) improves responsiveness, while Precision Boost 2 dynamically optimises performance based on workload and thermal conditions. Graphics, Compatibility, and Connectivity Radeon 760M Graphics on the AM5 Platform Featuring integrated AMD Radeon 760M graphics with 8 compute units running up to 2800MHz, the Ryzen 5 8600G delivers strong graphics performance for gaming, media, and creative workloads without a discrete GPU. Built for the AM5 socket, it supports modern chipsets including X670E, B650, and X870 series boards. Connectivity includes PCIe® 4.0, DDR5 memory up to 256GB, native USB4, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 2.1, and support for up to four displays, making it highly versatile for modern setups. Additional Features AMD Ryzen AI Integrated AI engine delivers up to 16 TOPS for AI-accelerated workloads. Unlocked for Overclocking Supports tuning via AMD Ryzen Master, Precision Boost Overdrive, and Curve Optimizer. 3-Year Warranty Backed by a 3-year manufacturer warranty for long-term reliability and peace of mind.

£179.99
£184.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G 6-Core AM5 Processor - Radeon 760M Graphics, Ryzen AI 100-100001237BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G 6-Core AM5 Processor - Radeon 760M Graphics, Ryzen AI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£179.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.99 / Unit
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Processor 4848794
The AMD Ryzen 7 5700X delivers robust multi-threaded performance for gamers and content creators who need power without compromise. Built on Zen 3 architecture, this processor packs 8 cores and 16 threads running at a base clock of 3.4GHz and boosting up to 4.6GHz, giving you the processing muscle to handle demanding games, streaming setups, and creative workloads simultaneously. With a 65W TDP, it runs efficiently whilst still delivering the speed you need, and it fits straight into AM4 motherboards with compatible chipsets like B450, B550, X470 and X570. The 5700X comes with 32MB of L3 cache and 4MB of L2 cache to keep data flowing smoothly, whilst dual-channel DDR4 memory support gives you flexibility for your build. It's fully unlocked for overclocking if you want to push performance further, and the efficient design means you can pair it with a wide range of coolers without worrying about excessive heat. With a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee and straightforward installation into your existing AM4 setup, this processor delivers the balance of power and efficiency that serious builders appreciate. Processor type: AMD Ryzen 7. Processor speed: 3.4 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 4.6 GHz. Frequency: 3.4 GHz. Maximum clock speed: 4.5 - 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 8. Number of performance-cores: 8. Number of threads: 16. L2 cache: 4 MB L2. L3 cache: 32 MB L3. Processor socket: AM4. Maximum thermal design power: 65W. 100-100000926WOF. Memory types: DDR4. Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A520, B350, B450, B550, X370, X470, X570M A520, X470, X570, B450. Architecture: Zen 3. Product collection or family: Ryzen 7 5000 Series. Recommended chipsets: B450, B550, X470, X570. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143316163.
3 to 5 day

£210.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Processor 4.3 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100001237BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Processor 4.3 GHz 16 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors

£227.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Processor: | AMD |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | AMD Ryzen 5 |
| Processor Model Number: | 8600G |
| Number of Cores : | 6 |
| CPU Clock Speed: | 4.3 GHz |
| Processor Turbo Clock Speed: | 5 GHz |
| Socket: | AM5 |
| L2 Cache: | 6MB |
| L3 Cache: | 16MB |
| Max. Consumption: | 65 W |
| Boxed (incl. cooler): | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products