AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed

• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5900XT
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.8 GHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£284.14
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT processor 3.3 GHz 72 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100001581WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT 3.3 GHz 16-Core AM4 ProcessorKey Features16 Cores & 32 Threads3.3 GHz Base Clock4.8 GHz Max Boost ClockSocket AM48MB L2 & 64MB L3 CacheDDR4-3200 MemoryUnlocked ProcessorSupports PCIe 4.0 x16Zen 3 ArchitecturePower up your computing experience with the AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT 3.3 GHz 16-Core AM4 Processor. which features 16 cores and 32 threads to help quickly load and multitask demanding applications.Designed for socket AM4 motherboards using the powerful Zen 3 architecture. the 7nm 5th generation Ryzen processor offers significantly improved performance compared to its predecessor. With a base clock speed of 3.3 GHz and a max boost clock speed of 4.8 GHz in addition to 64MB of L3 Cache. the Ryzen 9 5900XT is built to deliver the power needed to smoothly handle tasks ranging from content creation to immersive gaming experiences. You can boost performance further by overclocking this unlocked processor. Other features include support for PCIe Gen 4 technology and 3200 MHz DDR4 RAM with compatible motherboards.This processor has a 105W TDP (Thermal Design Power) and does not include a cooling solution. Please note that it does not have an integrated GPU. so a dedicated graphics card is required.Precision Boost 2AMD Ryzen processors monitor the system's energy consumption. temperatures. and other factors to automatically raise clock speeds. allowing applications to perform faster.Precision Boost OverdrivePrecision Boost Overdrive technology takes advantage of your compatible motherboard's design to boost clock speeds higher and for longer periods of time. It also allows you overclock the processor at the touch of a button.AMD StoreMI TechnologyAMD StoreMI technology helps to improve load times and overall system performance by combining solid-state drives and mechanical hard drives into a single hybrid storage drive. Frequently used files and programs are cached onto the fast SSD while other files are stored on the high-capacity HDD.AMD Ryzen VR Ready PremiumRyzen VR Ready Premium processors are designed to meet or exceed the recommended specifications from the top HMD manufacturers. including Oculus Rift. HTC Vive. and Windows Mixed Reality for smooth performance.AMD Ryzen Master UtilityPersonalized PerformanceThe AMD Ryzen Master Utility provides you with multiple custom profiles to store CPU. GPU. and DDR4 memory configurations. Use it to configure performance parameters for the active cores and adjust memory times. You can also optimize general performance or fine tune your favorite applications.System MonitoringMonitor your system in real-time using the AMD Ryzen Master Utility. which features a histogram of per-core clock rates and temperature. including average and peak readings.SpecificationsGeneralCPU ModelAMD Ryzen 9 5900XTCPU SocketAM4Manufacturing Process7 nmMaximum Number of PCIe Lanes24 (Revision 4.0)UnlockedYesPerformanceNumber of Cores16Number of Threads32Base Clock Speed3.3 GHzMaximum Boost Speed4.8 GHzL3 Cache64 MBMemory SupportDDR4 Up to 3200 MHzECC MemoryNoChannel ArchitectureDual ChannelPowerThermal Design Power (TDP. Max)105 WIncluded Thermal SolutionNoMaximum Temperature194°F / 90°CThermal Monitoring TechnologiesYesTechnologyPerformance TechnologiesPrecision Boost 2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£284.14
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Socket AM4 Processor 100-100001581WOF
Discover various specifications of 100-100001581WOF AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Socket AM4 Processor at Box, the destination for all tech needs. Dont miss out!
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT processor 3.3 GHz 72 MB L2 & L3 Box 380451
Amd Ryzen 9 5900Xt 3.3 Ghz 16-Core Am4 Processor Key Features 16 Cores & 32 Threads 3.3 Ghz Base Clock 4.8 Ghz Max Boost Clock Socket Am4 8Mb L2 & 64Mb L3 Cache Ddr4-3200 Memory Unlocked Processor Supports Pcie 4.0 X16 Zen 3 Architecture Power Up Your Computing Experience With The Amd Ryzen 9 5900Xt 3.3 Ghz 16-Core Am4 Processor Which Features 16 Cores And 32 Threads To Help Quickly Load And Multitask Demanding Applications. Designed For Socket Am4 Motherboards Using The Powerful Zen 3 Architecture The 7Nm 5Th Generation Ryzen Processor Offers Significantly Improved Performance Compared To Its Predecessor. With A Base Clock Speed Of 3.3 Ghz And A Max Boost Clock Speed Of 4.8 Ghz In Addition To 64Mb Of L3 Cache The Ryzen 9 5900Xt Is Built To Deliver The Power Needed To Smoothly Handle Tasks Ranging From Content Creation To Immersive Gaming Experiences. You Can Boost Performance Further By Overclocking This Unlocked Processor. Other Features Include Support For Pcie Gen 4 Technology And 3200 Mhz Ddr4 Ram With Compatible Motherboards. This Processor Has A 105W Tdp (Thermal Design Power) And Does Not Include A Cooling Solution. Please Note That It Does Not Have An Integrated Gpu So A Dedicated Graphics Card Is Required. Precision Boost 2 Amd Ryzen Processors Monitor The System's Energy Consumption Temperatures And Other Factors To Automatically Raise Clock Speeds Allowing Applications To Perform Faster. Precision Boost Overdrive Precision Boost Overdrive Technology Takes Advantage Of Your Compatible Motherboard's Design To Boost Clock Speeds Higher And For Longer Periods Of Time. It Also Allows You Overclock The Processor At The Touch Of A Button. Amd Storemi Technology Amd Storemi Technology Helps To Improve Load Times And Overall System Performance By Combining Solid-State Drives And Mechanical Hard Drives Into A Single Hybrid Storage Drive. Frequently Used Files And Programs Are Cached Onto The Fast Ssd While Other Files Are Stored On The High-Capacity Hdd. Amd Ryzen Vr Ready Premium Ryzen Vr Ready Premium Processors Are Designed To Meet Or Exceed The Recommended Specifications From The Top Hmd Manufacturers Including Oculus Rift Htc Vive And Windows Mixed Reality For Smooth Performance. Amd Ryzen Master Utility Personalized Performance The Amd Ryzen Master Utility Provides You With Multiple Custom Profiles To Store Cpu Gpu And Ddr4 Memory Configurations. Use It To Configure Performance Parameters For The Active Cores And Adjust Memory Times. You Can Also Optimize General Performance Or Fine Tune Your Favorite Applications. System Monitoring Monitor Your System In Real-Time Using The Amd Ryzen Master Utility Which Features A Histogram Of Per-Core Clock Rates And Temperature Including Average And Peak Readings. Specifications General Cpu Model Amd Ryzen 9 5900Xt Cpu Socket Am4 Manufacturing Process 7 Nm Maximum Number Of Pcie Lanes 24 (Revision 4.0) Unlocked Yes Performance Number Of Cores 16 Number Of Threads 32 Base Clock Speed 3.3 Ghz Maximum Boost Speed 4.8 Ghz L3 Cache 64 Mb Memory Support Memory Support Ddr4 Up To 3200 Mhz Ecc Memory No Channel Architecture Dual Channel Power Thermal Design Power (Tdp Max) 105 W Included Thermal Solution No Maximum Temperature 194F / 90C Thermal Monitoring Technologies Yes Technology Performance Technologies Precision Boost 2
prodImage
£326.42
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 9 5900Xt. Processor Family: Amd Ryzen��� 9 Processor Socket: Socket Am 100-100001581WOF
Amd Ryzen 9 5900Xt. Processor Family: Amd Ryzen��� 9 Processor Socket: Socket Am, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£352.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Processor Model Number:5900XT
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:3.3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.8 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:8MB
L3 Cache:64MB
Max. Consumption:105 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£75.60
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£276.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X Boxed
£233.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£230.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
£341.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
prodImage
£284.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£326.42
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£352.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel